» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Sea, the Sea used book

The Sea, the Sea

by Murdoch, Iris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140051995 ISBN: 0140051996

Description: Very Good. 0140051996 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 04440146 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea, the Sea used book

The Sea, the Sea

by Iris Murdoch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1980-07-31 ISBN-13: 9780140051995 ISBN: 0140051996

Description: Fair. Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea, the Sea used book

The Sea, the Sea

by Iris Murdoch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140051995 ISBN: 0140051996

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea, the Sea used book

The Sea, the Sea

by Iris Murdoch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140051995 ISBN: 0140051996

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea, the Sea used book

The Sea, the Sea

by Iris Murdoch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140051995 ISBN: 0140051996

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea, the Sea used book

The Sea, the Sea

by Iris Murdoch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140051995 ISBN: 0140051996

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea, the Sea used book

The Sea, the Sea

by Iris Murdoch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140051995 ISBN: 0140051996

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea, the Sea used book

The Sea, the Sea

by Murdoch, Iris other copies of this book

price: $2.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140051995 ISBN: 0140051996

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea, the Sea used book

The Sea, the Sea

by Iris Murdoch other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140051995 ISBN: 0140051996

Description: Acceptable. 1980-Paperback----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea, the Sea used book

The Sea, the Sea

by Murdoch, Iris other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140051995 ISBN: 0140051996

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. price sticker residue on rear cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea, the Sea used book

The Sea, the Sea

by Murdoch, Iris other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140051995 ISBN: 0140051996

Description: Reader's Copy. Tanning. Cover worn. Winner of the Booker Prize. Cover illustration by Lynn Foster. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea, the Sea used book

The Sea, the Sea

by Murdoch, Iris other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140051995 ISBN: 0140051996

Description: Good. Tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Sea, the Sea used book

Sea, the Sea

by Iris Murdoch other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140051995 ISBN: 0140051996

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sea, the Sea used book

Sea, the Sea

by Iris Murdoch other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140051995 ISBN: 0140051996

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Sea, the Sea: a Rich, Crowded, Magical Love Story used book

The Sea, the Sea: a Rich, Crowded, Magical Love Story

by Murdoch, Iris other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, London, UK Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140051995 ISBN: 0140051996

Description: Near Fine in None As Issued jacket. Text/As New. Illustrated soft cover/NF; light edge & surface wear, nip to lower back edge, and price black-out to rear. First published 1978. A tale in three parts: I, Prehistory; II, History; and, III, Postscript: Life Goes On. Over sixty, demi-god of the world of theatre, the fastidious Charles Arrowby quits London for seaside solitude to write his memoirs. But the remote retreat re-unites him with a love of long ago, then his Buddhist cousin James arrives ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sea, the Sea used book

The Sea, the Sea

by Iris Murdoch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140051995 ISBN: 0140051996

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Sea, the Sea used book

The Sea, the Sea

by Iris Murdoch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140051995 ISBN: 0140051996

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Sea, the Sea used book

The Sea, the Sea

by Iris Murdoch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140051995 ISBN: 0140051996

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Sea, the Sea used book

The Sea, the Sea

by Iris Murdoch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140051995 ISBN: 0140051996

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Sea, the Sea used book

The Sea, the Sea

by Iris Murdoch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140051995 ISBN: 0140051996

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Sea, the Sea used book

The Sea, the Sea

by Iris Murdoch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140051995 ISBN: 0140051996

Description: Good. Some wear on edges and corners of covers, but fine reading condition. General Mass Market. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Sea, the Sea used book

The Sea, the Sea

by Iris Murdoch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140051995 ISBN: 0140051996

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Sea, the Sea used book

The Sea, the Sea

by Iris Murdoch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140051995 ISBN: 0140051996

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Sea, the Sea used book

The Sea, the Sea

other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140051995 ISBN: 0140051996

Description: Very good. By Iris Murdoch; ISBN: 0140051996; Pub. : Penguin (Non-Classics); Pub. Date: 1980-07-31; Media: Paperback; Weight: 12.16 oz.; Light cover wear. Pages clean and bright. Clean text. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by Iris Murdoch; ISBN: 0140051996; Pub. : Penguin (Non-Classics); Pub. Date: 1980-07-31; Media: Paperback; Weight: 12.16 oz.; Light cover wear. Pages clean and bright. Clean text. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shepherd Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Sea, the Sea: a Rich, Crowded, Magical Love Story used book

The Sea, the Sea: a Rich, Crowded, Magical Love Story

by Iris Murdoch other copies of this book

price: $2.40

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140051995 ISBN: 0140051996

Description: Good. Cover worn and creased and pages beginning to yellow. 502 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Under the Net

Under the Net

by Iris Murdoch

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.10!

The bell

The bell

by Iris Murdoch

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.04!

Black Prince

Black Prince

by Murdoch

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.00!

A Severed Head

A Severed Head

by Iris Murdoch

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.76!

The Nice and the Good

The Nice and the Good

by Iris Murdoch

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The philosopher's pupil

The philosopher's pupil

by Iris Murdoch

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.97!