» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Jeeves in the Offing used book

Jeeves in the Offing

by Wodehouse, P.G. other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Australia ISBN-13: 9780140020472 ISBN: 0140020470

Description: Fair. 0140020470 **mass market paperback**-same content exactly-Exactly as described with different cover though--EXACT ISBN MATCH--SUPER WELL USED! cover has shelf wear, spine creases, age tan, No personalizations, No marks in the text at all. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jeeves in the Offing (Also Released as: How Right You Are, Jeeves. ) used book

Jeeves in the Offing (Also Released as: How Right You Are, Jeeves. )

by Wodehouse, P. G. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140020472 ISBN: 0140020470

Description: [0-14-002047-0] 1988, later printing. (Mass market paperback)...Near very good, cocked, creases.......Short spine split....Also released as: How Right You Are, Jeeves....(Humor, Humor) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Jeeves in the Offing (Also Released as: How Right You Are, Jeeves. ) used book

Jeeves in the Offing (Also Released as: How Right You Are, Jeeves. )

by Wodehouse, P. G. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140020472 ISBN: 0140020470

Description: [0-14-002047-0] 1972, later printing. (Mass market paperback)...Near very good, cocked, creases.......Also released as: How Right You Are, Jeeves....(Humor, Humor) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Jeeves in the Offing (Also Released as: How Right You Are, Jeeves. ) used book

Jeeves in the Offing (Also Released as: How Right You Are, Jeeves. )

by Wodehouse, P. G. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140020472 ISBN: 0140020470

Description: [0-14-002047-0] 1984, later printing. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......Also released as: How Right You Are, Jeeves....(Humor, Humor) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Jeeves in the Offing (Also Released as: How Right You Are, Jeeves. ) used book

Jeeves in the Offing (Also Released as: How Right You Are, Jeeves. )

by Wodehouse, P. G. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140020472 ISBN: 0140020470

Description: [0-14-002047-0] 1988, later printing. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......Previous owner's signature, blacked out....Also released as: How Right You Are, Jeeves....(Humor, Humor) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Jeeves in the Offing used book

Jeeves in the Offing

by Wodehouse, P.G. other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780140020472 ISBN: 0140020470

Description: 0140020470. Pages all good, clean, flat, unmarked. Light wear to cover. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; 0.71 x 6.85 x 4.33 Inches; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Pixie, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jeeves in the Offing used book

Jeeves in the Offing

by P.G. Wodehouse other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780140020472 ISBN: 0140020470

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jeeves in the Offing used book

Jeeves in the Offing

by Wodehouse, P.G. other copies of this book

price: $14.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Australia ISBN-13: 9780140020472 ISBN: 0140020470

Description: Very Good. 0140020470. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jeeves in the Offing used book

Jeeves in the Offing

by Wodehouse, P.G. other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140020472 ISBN: 0140020470

Description: VG paperback. Cover by Ionicus. Spine creased; pages a little yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jeeves in the Offing used book

Jeeves in the Offing

by Wodehouse, P.G. other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140020472 ISBN: 0140020470

Description: Near Fine. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Fiction, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Best

Jeeves in the Offing used book

Jeeves in the Offing

by Wodehouse, P. G. other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140020472 ISBN: 0140020470

Description: Very Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: wally slowik, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Jeeves in the Offing used book

Jeeves in the Offing

by P.G. Wodehouse other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd Date Published: 1964-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780140020472 ISBN: 0140020470

Description: Like New. Wonderful little book in near perfect condition. Immediate shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bodhi Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Jeeves in the Offing used book

Jeeves in the Offing

by Wodehouse, P. G other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin edition, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140020472 ISBN: 0140020470

Description: Paperback. Good-Very good copy with light creasing. Cover Illustration by Ionicus. ****** NB we have many other matching Wodehouse titles. ****** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readerfind Booksearch, WILTSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jeeves in the Offing used book

Jeeves in the Offing

by Wodehouse, P. G. other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780140020472 ISBN: 0140020470

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Jeeves in the Offing used book

Jeeves in the Offing

by Wodehouse, P. G. other copies of this book

price: $16.35

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140020472 ISBN: 0140020470

Description: 1975. Penguin. Paperback Good, spine ends & corners worn, spine creased, covers marked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jeeves in the Offing new book

Jeeves in the Offing

by Wodehouse P.G. other copies of this book

price: $34.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780140020472 ISBN: 0140020470

Description: {NEW BOOK} read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Jeeves in the Offing new book

Jeeves in the Offing

by P.G. Wodehouse other copies of this book

price: $38.33

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Date Published: 1964-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780140020472 ISBN: 0140020470

Description: New. New Paperback, Unmarked, Clean Bright White Pages, Mint Condition! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LOWCOUNTRYBOOK, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Jeeves in the Offing used book

Jeeves in the Offing

by P.G. Wodehouse other copies of this book

price: $46.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780140020472 ISBN: 0140020470

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jeeves in the Offing new book

Jeeves in the Offing

by P.G. Wodehouse other copies of this book

price: $58.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780140020472 ISBN: 0140020470

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jeeves in the Offing used book

Jeeves in the Offing

by P.G. Wodehouse other copies of this book

price: $82.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140020472 ISBN: 0140020470

Description: Good. (ISBN# 0140020470) RFT02282001. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Out-Of-Printbooks.CC, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Jeeves in the Offing used book

Jeeves in the Offing

by Wodehouse P G other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, London Uk Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140020472 ISBN: 0140020470

Description: Ionicus. Very Good in Not Issued jacket. Very good used paperback pages tanned at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ming Books US, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Jeeves in the Offing used book

Jeeves in the Offing

by Wodehouse P G other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, London Uk Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140020472 ISBN: 0140020470

Description: Ionicus. Very Good in Not Issued jacket. Very good used paperback pages tanned at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ming Books US, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Jeeves in the Offing used book

Jeeves in the Offing

by Wodehouse, P. G. other copies of this book

price: $12.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition 4th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140020472 ISBN: 0140020470

Description: Ionicus. Good to Very Good. 4 1/4" By 7" Tall. Light cover edge wear, minor creasing to spine, llight foxing inside front and back covers, shelf wear to page edges otherwise No marks or inscriptions to pages. --------------Uncle Tom's antique silver cow-creamer has been stolen again. Suspicions fall on Wilbert Cream, believed to be a wealthy American practical joker and kleptomaniac known as Broadway Willie. Bertie Wooster solves all the problems by recalling the incomparable Jeeves from his ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book worms Paradise Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Jeeves in the Offing used book

Jeeves in the Offing

by Wodehouse, P. G. other copies of this book

price: $16.54

Ships from N/A, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: REPRINT Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth Uk Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140020472 ISBN: 0140020470

Description: Ionicus Cover. VERY GOOD. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ming Books UK, N/A, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Jeeves in the Offing used book

Jeeves in the Offing

by Wodehouse P G other copies of this book

price: $19.78

Ships from N/A, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, London Uk Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140020472 ISBN: 0140020470

Description: Ionicus. Very Good in Not Issued jacket. Very good used paperback pages tanned at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ming Books UK, N/A, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit

Jeeves and the Feudal Spirit

by P G Wodehouse

see all from $2.03!

new only from $7.00!

Ring for Jeeves

Ring for Jeeves

by P G Wodehouse

see all from $5.00!

new only from $11.54!

Right Ho Jeeves

Right Ho Jeeves

by P G Wodehouse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.94!

Carry On, Jeeves

Carry On, Jeeves

by P G Wodehouse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.23!

Thank you Jeeves

Thank you Jeeves

by Wodehouse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.45!

The Mating Season

The Mating Season

by P G Wodehouse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.69!