Description: Fair. 0140020470 **mass market paperback**-same content exactly-Exactly as described with different cover though--EXACT ISBN MATCH--SUPER WELL USED! cover has shelf wear, spine creases, age tan, No personalizations, No marks in the text at all. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Description: [0-14-002047-0] 1988, later printing. (Mass market paperback)...Near very good, cocked, creases.......Short spine split....Also released as: How Right You Are, Jeeves....(Humor, Humor) read more
Description: [0-14-002047-0] 1972, later printing. (Mass market paperback)...Near very good, cocked, creases.......Also released as: How Right You Are, Jeeves....(Humor, Humor) read more
Description: [0-14-002047-0] 1984, later printing. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......Also released as: How Right You Are, Jeeves....(Humor, Humor) read more
Description: [0-14-002047-0] 1988, later printing. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......Previous owner's signature, blacked out....Also released as: How Right You Are, Jeeves....(Humor, Humor) read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Australia
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780140020472ISBN:0140020470
Description: 0140020470. Pages all good, clean, flat, unmarked. Light wear to cover. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; 0.71 x 6.85 x 4.33 Inches; 192 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Australia Ltd
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780140020472ISBN:0140020470
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, Limited, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780140020472ISBN:0140020470
Description: Very Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin edition, London
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780140020472ISBN:0140020470
Description: Paperback. Good-Very good copy with light creasing. Cover Illustration by Ionicus. ****** NB we have many other matching Wodehouse titles. ****** read more
Edition: First Edition 4th Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780140020472ISBN:0140020470
Description: Ionicus. Good to Very Good. 4 1/4" By 7" Tall. Light cover edge wear, minor creasing to spine, llight foxing inside front and back covers, shelf wear to page edges otherwise No marks or inscriptions to pages. --------------Uncle Tom's antique silver cow-creamer has been stolen again. Suspicions fall on Wilbert Cream, believed to be a wealthy American practical joker and kleptomaniac known as Broadway Willie. Bertie Wooster solves all the problems by recalling the incomparable Jeeves from his ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.