» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The castle used book

The castle

by Kafka, Franz, and Muir, Willa, and Muir, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140012354 ISBN: 0140012354

Description: Good. Text in English, German. 298 p. ; 18 cm. Penguin modern classics.. Translation of Das Schloss. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The castle used book

The castle

by Kafka, Franz, and Muir, Willa, and Muir, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140012354 ISBN: 0140012354

Description: Good. Text in English, German. 298 p. ; 18 cm. Penguin modern classics.. Translation of Das Schloss. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Castle used book

The Castle

by Kafka, Franz other copies of this book

price: $11.90

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: paperback Publisher: Penguin, Middlesex Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780140012354 ISBN: 0140012354

Description: front cover by G. de Chirico. Good-Very Good. 12mo. 298pp. Penguin Modern Classics edition Franz Kafka novel; the tale of a stranger in the village below the castle which seemingly rules it, reflects the pathos of human isolation and of man's quest for freedom and responsibility; this copy has the former owner's name to verso of front cover, endpapers foxed, text block a little tanned, tiny chip top edge of front endpaper, o.w. VG throughout in lightly rubbed covers; front cover shows a detail ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gotcha By The Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Castle (Modern Classics) used book

The Castle (Modern Classics)

by Franz Kafka other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780140012354 ISBN: 0140012354

Description: Fine. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Castle used book

The Castle

by Franz Kafka other copies of this book

price: $12.57

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Modern Classics / Penguin Books Ltd, England Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140012354 ISBN: 0140012354

Description: Fair to Good. 298 pages. Translated by Willa and Edwin Muir. Foxing to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Castle used book

The Castle

by Kafka, Franz other copies of this book

price: $18.86

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, Great Britain Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140012354 ISBN: 0140012354

Description: Very Good. Paperback Size. Under linings and comments. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Best

The Castle (Modern Classics) used book

The Castle (Modern Classics)

by Franz Kafka other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140012354 ISBN: 0140012354

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1970. Paperback. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Castle used book

Castle

by Kafka, Franz other copies of this book

price: $3.92

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140012354 ISBN: 0140012354

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Castle used book

The Castle

by Kafka, Franz; Translated From The German By Muir, Edwin And Willa other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780140012354 ISBN: 0140012354

Description: Good- Mass Market Paperback A Good-copy. A 1/2" tear to wraps at bottom of spine. Light creasing and wear to wraps. Age discoloration (browning) to pages. Former owner's bookplate affixed to inside front wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Castle (Modern Classics) used book

The Castle (Modern Classics)

by Kafka, Franz other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140012354 ISBN: 0140012354

Description: Used: Acceptable. With tanning to pages. and handwitten name on inside front cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Castle used book

The Castle

by Kafka, Franz; Muir, Willa; Muir, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $14.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780140012354 ISBN: 0140012354

Description: Fair. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 298pp. Covers detached and worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Castle used book

The Castle

by Kafka, Franz other copies of this book

price: $15.37

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Modern Classics, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140012354 ISBN: 0140012354

Description: Fair. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Books is solid and intact but cover is a bit faded and worn, pages tanned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction ISBN: 0140012354 Inventory No: 001610. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Berry Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Castle used book

The Castle

by Kafka, Franz other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, Middlesex Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780140012354 ISBN: 0140012354

Description: Fair+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. PB, pictorial card covers, G/--, 298pp. Major rubbing, creasing, chipping, scuffing to covers, inside has deep age tanning to page edges, PO name to h/title, notes inside back cover, else square & tight, a good reading or study copy. 230g when packed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Grandmahawk's Eyrie, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Castle used book

The Castle

by Kafka, Franz other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, Middlesex Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140012354 ISBN: 0140012354

Description: Good- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. PB, pictorial card covers, G-/--, 298pp. Major rubbing, creasing, chipping, scuffing to covers, strong vertical crease to front, inside has tanning to page, top corners at front dog-eared, else square & tight, a good reading or study copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Grandmahawk's Eyrie, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Castle (Modern Classics S. ) used book

The Castle (Modern Classics S. )

by Franz Kafka other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780140012354 ISBN: 0140012354

Description: Published by PENGUIN BOOKS LTD in 1970. Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #1145340 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Castle (Modern Classics) used book

The Castle (Modern Classics)

by Franz Kafka other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780140012354 ISBN: 0140012354

Description: Published by Penguin Books Ltd in 1970. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 304. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8539146 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Castle (Modern Classics) used book

The Castle (Modern Classics)

by Franz Kafka other copies of this book

price: $18.22

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780140012354 ISBN: 0140012354

Description: Published by Penguin Books Ltd in 1970. Paperback. Number of pages: 304. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Castle (Modern Classics) By Kafka, Franz used book

The Castle (Modern Classics) By Kafka, Franz

by Franz Kafka other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140012354 ISBN: 0140012354

Description: Acceptable. Next day posting. Trustworthy and reliable seller. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: fnm books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Trial

Trial

by Franz Kafka

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Amerika

Amerika

by Franz Kafka

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.75!

Metamorphosis

Metamorphosis

by Franz Kafka

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Complete Stories

The Complete Stories

by Franz Kafka

see all from $2.52!

new only from $7.77!

Stranger

Stranger

by Albert Camus

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Lolita

Lolita

by Vladimir Nabokov

see all from $2.00!

new only from $7.21!