» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Right Ho, Jeeves used book

Right Ho, Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P.G. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140009347 ISBN: 0140009345

Description: Very Good. 0140009345 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 04440101 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Right Ho, Jeeves used book

Right Ho, Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P G other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140009347 ISBN: 0140009345

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scott Lance Smith, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Right Ho, Jeeves used book

Right Ho, Jeeves

by P.G. Wodehouse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140009347 ISBN: 0140009345

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Right Ho, Jeeves used book

Right Ho, Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P.G. other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140009347 ISBN: 0140009345

Description: G. Paperback, copyright 1934, 1975 British printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Right Ho, Jeeves used book

Right Ho, Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P G other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140009347 ISBN: 0140009345

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Right Ho, Jeeves (Also Released as: Brinkley Manor. ) used book

Right Ho, Jeeves (Also Released as: Brinkley Manor. )

by Wodehouse, P. G. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140009347 ISBN: 0140009345

Description: [0-14-000934-5] 1975, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback)...Fair.......Water-wrinkled.. released as: Brinkley Manor....(Humor) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Right Ho, Jeeves used book

Right Ho, Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P. G. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140009347 ISBN: 0140009345

Description: Very Good. 0140009345. 16mo 6"-7" tall; 247 pages; Mass market paperback lightly rubbed at edges with minor yellowing of covers. Text pages clean and tight but beginning to yellow at margins. Bagged for protection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Right Ho, Jeeves (Also Released as: Brinkley Manor. ) used book

Right Ho, Jeeves (Also Released as: Brinkley Manor. )

by Wodehouse, P. G. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140009347 ISBN: 0140009345

Description: [0-14-000934-5] 1975, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback)...Near very good.......Spine sunned....Also released as: Brinkley Manor....(Humor) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Right Ho, Jeeves used book

Right Ho, Jeeves

by P.G. Wodehouse other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140009347 ISBN: 0140009345

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Pub Date: 10/26/1975 Binding: Paperback Pages: 256. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Right Ho, Jeeves used book

Right Ho, Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P.G. other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780140009347 ISBN: 0140009345

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Right Ho, Jeeves used book

Right Ho, Jeeves

by P.G. Wodehouse other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780140009347 ISBN: 0140009345

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Right Ho, Jeeves used book

Right Ho, Jeeves

by P.G. Wodehouse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140009347 ISBN: 0140009345

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Right Ho, Jeeves used book

Right Ho, Jeeves

by P.G. Wodehouse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140009347 ISBN: 0140009345

Description: Very Good. Sticker on front cover Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Right Ho Jeeves used book

Right Ho Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P.G. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140009347 ISBN: 0140009345

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Right Ho, Jeeves used book

Right Ho, Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P.G. other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140009347 ISBN: 0140009345

Description: Good. Very nice paperback copy. Moderate tanning to pages General Fiction section. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Right Ho, Jeeves! used book

Right Ho, Jeeves!

by Wodehouse, P.G. other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140009347 ISBN: 0140009345

Description: Very Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: wally slowik, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Right Ho, Jeeves used book

Right Ho, Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P. G. other copies of this book

price: $6.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780140009347 ISBN: 0140009345

Description: Very Good+ Mass Market Paperback A VG+ copy. Light creasing and wear to wraps. Age discoloration throughout text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Right Ho, Jeeves used book

Right Ho, Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P G other copies of this book

price: $8.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Viking Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140009347 ISBN: 0140009345

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Right Ho, Jeeves used book

Right Ho, Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P G other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Viking Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140009347 ISBN: 0140009345

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Right Ho, Jeeves used book

Right Ho, Jeeves

by Wodehouse, P.G. other copies of this book

price: $12.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140009347 ISBN: 0140009345

Description: Good. 0140009345 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Right Ho, Jeeves used book

Right Ho, Jeeves

by Wodehouse, Pg other copies of this book

price: $14.94

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: paperback / softback Binding: Fiction: General, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140009347 ISBN: 0140009345

Description: Vg. Paperback, vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Right Ho, Jeeves used book

Right Ho, Jeeves

by P. G. Wodehouse other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth, England Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140009347 ISBN: 0140009345

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0140009345 Paperback The spectacle in front of Bertie was enough to nonplus anyone-Gussie in scarlet tights and a pretty frightful false beard. When Gussie Fink-Nottle abandons his beloved newts to go courting as Mephistopheles, Bertie Wooster is more than a bit nonplussed. But even the Devil can rely on Jeeves. Owners name and address inside cover. Tiny crease on corner back cover. Slight mark on top of spine. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Right Ho, Jeeves used book

Right Ho, Jeeves

by Wodehouse P.G. other copies of this book

price: $18.84

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, UK Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140009347 ISBN: 0140009345

Description: Very Good. 248 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DEE WHY BOOKS, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Right Ho, Jeeves used book

Right Ho, Jeeves

by P G Wodehouse other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: This the First Edition of This Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140009347 ISBN: 0140009345

Description: Cover By Ionicus. Very Good. No Jacket. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Not Inscribed or Signed A NICE copy.248pp + Catalogue Email for further details. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J J Basset & B J Northcott T/A, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Right Ho, Jeeves used book

Right Ho, Jeeves

by P.G. Wodehouse other copies of this book

price: $42.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140009347 ISBN: 0140009345

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Carry On, Jeeves

Carry On, Jeeves

by P G Wodehouse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.24!

Code of the Woosters

Code of the Woosters

by Wodehouse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.36!

Inimitable Jeeves

Inimitable Jeeves

by Wodehouse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.83!

Very good, Jeeves

Very good, Jeeves

by P G Wodehouse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.95!

Thank you Jeeves

Thank you Jeeves

by Wodehouse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.45!

Leave it to Psmith

Leave it to Psmith

by P G Wodehouse

see all from $2.49!

new only from $4.24!