Your search: Books » ISBN: 0140009337
(55 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
The Inimitable Jeeves
by
Wodehouse, P.G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780140009330
ISBN: 0140009337
Description: Very Good. 0140009337 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03332411 _ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Inimitable Jeeves
by
P.G. Wodehouse
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780140009330
ISBN: 0140009337
Description: Good. read more
The Inimitable Jeeves
by
Wodehouse, P G
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780140009330
ISBN: 0140009337
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Inimitable Jeeves
by
Wodehouse, P. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: c1953 reprint.
Binding: paperback
Publisher: New York: Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780140009330
ISBN: 0140009337
Description: 224pp. paperback: Very Good+ [text is age browned; else a nice crisp copy] A Jeeves and Wooster comic novel by Sir Pelham Grenville Wodehouse (1881-1975) that originally appeared in 1924. read more
The Inimitable Jeeves
by
Wodehouse, P G
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780140009330
ISBN: 0140009337
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
M. Brown ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle Fred in the Springtime
by
Wodehouse, P. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 1976 reprint.
Binding: paperback
Publisher: New York: Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780140009330
ISBN: 0140009337
Description: 223pp. paperback: near Fine [text is age browned; else nrF] Cover praise from Evelyn Waugh for this comic novel by Sir Pelham Grenville Wodehouse (1881-1975) that originally appeared in 1939. read more
The Inimitable Jeeves
by
Wodehouse, P.G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780140009330
ISBN: 0140009337
Description: Very good. Used, shows wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
parvulum ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Inimitable Jeeves
by
Wodehouse, P.G. Pelham Grenville
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books, NY
Date Published: 1953, 1975
ISBN-13: 9780140009330
ISBN: 0140009337
Description: Family dinner cover art. FAIR to Good Cond, covers soiled, text lite stain. 4x7" Paper Covers 224pg Tangled romances. fast intrigue & alarms, excursions. idyllic world that can never stale.. read more
Inimitable Jeeves
by
Wodehouse, P.G. Pelham Grenville
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books, NY
Date Published: 1953, 1975
ISBN-13: 9780140009330
ISBN: 0140009337
Description: Family dinner cover art. VERY GOOD Condition. 4x7" Paper Covers 224pg Tangled romances. fast intrigue & alarms, excursions. idyllic world that can never stale....small rough area on cover.. read more
The Inimitable Jeeves
by
Wodehouse, P. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780140009330
ISBN: 0140009337
Description: Good. Reprint PB in Good condition. read more
The Inimitable Jeeves
by
Wodehouse, P.G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780140009330
ISBN: 0140009337
Description: Very Good. 0140009337 Used Book, Very Good. read more
Inimitable Jeeves
by
Wodehouse, P. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780140009330
ISBN: 0140009337
Description: Very Good. 0140009337. 16mo 6"-7" tall; 224 pages; Mass market paperback lightly yellowed covers with minor edge rubbing. Text pages clean and tight. Bagged for protection. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ye Old Bookworm ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Inimitable Jeeves
by
P.G. Wodehouse
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780140009330
ISBN: 0140009337
Description: Very Good. Unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. read more
The Inimitable Jeeves
by
Wodehouse, P.G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1975-10-26
ISBN-13: 9780140009330
ISBN: 0140009337
Description: Used: Very Good. 1982(? ), Very Slight Chips. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shelf ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Inimitable Jeeves (Also Released as: Jeeves. )
by
Wodehouse, P. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (American)
ISBN-13: 9780140009330
ISBN: 0140009337
Description: [0-14-000933-7] 1983, reprint. (Mass market paperback)...Near very good.......Also released as: Jeeves....(Humor, Humor) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookIT ,
ND,
USA
Reliability:
The Inimitable Jeeves (Also Released as: Jeeves. )
by
Wodehouse, P. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780140009330
ISBN: 0140009337
Description: [0-14-000933-7] 1978, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Jeeves. (Humor, Humor) read more
Inimitable Jeeves
by
Wodehouse, P.G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780140009330
ISBN: 0140009337
Description: Very good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Grave Matters ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Inimitable Jeeves, the
by
Wodehouse, P. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, Canada
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780140009330
ISBN: 0140009337
Description: Ionicus (cover by) Very Good + A real nice tight and square copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Inimitable Jeeves, the
by
Wodehouse, P. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, United States
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780140009330
ISBN: 0140009337
Description: Ionicus (cover by) Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Inimitable Jeeves
by
Wodehouse, P. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth Middlesex England
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780140009330
ISBN: 0140009337
Description: Fine. No Jacket. New, unread mass market paperback from a collector's estate. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Woodshed Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Inimitable Jeeves (Also Released as: Jeeves. )
by
Wodehouse, P. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780140009330
ISBN: 0140009337
Description: [0-14-000933-7] [1983], 28th printing. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......Also released as: Jeeves....(Humor, Humor) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookIT ,
ND,
USA
Reliability:
The Inimitable Jeeves (Also Released as: Jeeves. )
by
Wodehouse, P. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780140009330
ISBN: 0140009337
Description: [0-14-000933-7] 1975, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......Also released as: Jeeves....(Humor, Humor) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookIT ,
ND,
USA
Reliability:
The Inimitable Jeeves (Also Released as: Jeeves. )
by
Wodehouse, P. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780140009330
ISBN: 0140009337
Description: [0-14-000933-7] 1984, 21st printing. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......Also released as: Jeeves....(Humor, Humor) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookIT ,
ND,
USA
Reliability:
The Inimitable Jeeves (Also Released as: Jeeves. )
by
Wodehouse, P. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (American)
ISBN-13: 9780140009330
ISBN: 0140009337
Description: [0-14-000933-7] 1985, reprint. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......Also released as: Jeeves....(Humor, Humor) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookIT ,
ND,
USA
Reliability:
The Inimitable Jeeves (Also Released as: Jeeves. )
by
Wodehouse, P. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780140009330
ISBN: 0140009337
Description: [0-14-000933-7] 1985, 22nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Jeeves. (Humor, Humor) read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.