New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
World of Art used book

World of Art

by Henry M. Sayre other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Excluded Answer Codes Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780139593543 ISBN: 0139593543

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No CD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World of Art used book

World of Art

by Henry M. Sayre other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from AR, USA

Edition: First Edition (? ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Excluded Answer Codes Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780139593543 ISBN: 0139593543

Description: Very Good. 0139593543. VA12-110258906; 4.05. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A World of Art used book

A World of Art

by Sayre, Henry M other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780139593543 ISBN: 0139593543

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st pages have slight wrinkling. 544 pp. Large, heavy soft-cover; illustrated. Missing the CD-Rom disk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World of Art, 3rd used book

World of Art, 3rd

by Sayre other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780139593543 ISBN: 0139593543

Description: Used Fair. Used fair, all pages clean, cover has wear, corners have curling, no cd. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World of Art, 3rd used book

World of Art, 3rd

by Sayre other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780139593543 ISBN: 0139593543

Description: Used Good. Used good, w/cd, minor marking... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World of Art, 3rd used book

World of Art, 3rd

by Sayre other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780139593543 ISBN: 0139593543

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, w/cd, Minor marking. Minor crease on cover. Nice book and binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

World of Art, 3rd used book

World of Art, 3rd

by Sayre other copies of this book

price: $23.75

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780139593543 ISBN: 0139593543

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, w/cd, very minor marking. Nice book and binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A World of Art used book

A World of Art

by Henry M. Sayre other copies of this book

price: $53.04

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780139593543 ISBN: 0139593543

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A World of Art (3rd Edition) used book

A World of Art (3rd Edition)

by Henry M Sayre other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780139593543 ISBN: 0139593543

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A World of Art used book

A World of Art

by Henry M Sayre other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780139593543 ISBN: 0139593543

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A World of Art (3rd Edition) used book

A World of Art (3rd Edition)

by Henry M Sayre other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780139593543 ISBN: 0139593543

Description: Good. 62-W Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

World of Art used book

World of Art

by Henry M. Sayre other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Excluded Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780139593543 ISBN: 0139593543

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

World of Art, By Sayre, 3rd Edition used book

World of Art, By Sayre, 3rd Edition

by Henry M. Sayre other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780139593543 ISBN: 0139593543

Description: Very good. Paperback. Used. CD-ROM Not Included; Some Writing/Highlighting; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 12491330 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780139593543. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

World of Art used book

World of Art

by Sayre, Henry M. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780139593543 ISBN: 0139593543

Description: Trade. Good / No dust jacket. Softcover. Third Edition. Used reading copy. No Disk. Some highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Remains To Be Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A World of Art. Third Edition used book

A World of Art. Third Edition

by Sayre, Henry M. other copies of this book

price: $9.34

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Third Edition, First Printing Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upple Saddle River, NJ Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780139593543 ISBN: 0139593543

Description: Color Illustrations. Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Solid and unmarked, edges bumped. Lacks CD-ROM. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A World of Art used book

A World of Art

by Sayre, Henry M. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780139593543 ISBN: 0139593543

Description: Good- 2000, 3rd Edition, CD-Rom included, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, several pages have corner creasing, cover has edgewear and light creasing, label on spine of book, soft cover, Color photos, B&W photos, 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

World of Art used book

World of Art

by Henry M. Sayre other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Excluded Answer Codes Date Published: 1999-08-31 ISBN-13: 9780139593543 ISBN: 0139593543

Description: Good. Cover has wear and a small tear on spine. Pages are clean-no highlighting or writing. CD is included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Near Cost Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A World of Art used book

A World of Art

by Henry M. Sayre other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: THIRD EDITION Binding: SOFT BACK Publisher: PRENTICE HALL, Upper Saddle River, NJ Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780139593543 ISBN: 0139593543

Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. Soft cover in very good condition. Front and back cover illustrated with color picture's. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Has highlighting by previous owner. Illustrated with color and black and white picture's. Has a CD-ROM in the clear envelope in the back of the book. Has 544 page's. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

World of Art used book

World of Art

by Henry M. Sayre other copies of this book

price: $23.75

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780139593543 ISBN: 0139593543

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

World of Art 3rd Edition used book

World of Art 3rd Edition

by Sayre, Henry M other copies of this book

price: $36.74

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 3RD Binding: SOFTCVR W/COMP MEDIA Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780139593543 ISBN: 0139593543

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A World of Art (Third Edition). used book

A World of Art (Third Edition).

by Sayre, Henry M. other copies of this book

price: $48.60

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780139593543 ISBN: 0139593543

Description: Upper Saddle River: Prentice-Hall, 2000. 545 pp. Third edition. Oversize trade paperback, 9 x 11 inches. Profuse color & b/w plates. Glossary. Index. Fine. ISBN: 0139593543 Includes CD-ROM. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

World of Art used book

World of Art

by Henry M. Sayre other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780139593543 ISBN: 0139593543

Description: Good. Few bent corners Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

A World of Art used book

A World of Art

by Sayre, Henry M. other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780139593543 ISBN: 0139593543

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 1.08 x 10.83 x 8.51 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tundra Educational Enterprises, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

A World of Art used book

A World of Art

by Sayre, Henry M other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780139593543 ISBN: 0139593543

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent shape. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Audience: General/trade. Book looks great, no marks inside, no missing or torn pages, CD-ROM included read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Independent, MI, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.