Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: (HARDBACK) Prentice Hall, 1989. 8x10''. 416 pgs. 1st Ed. VG tight, clean copy in VG Dustjacket. More than 500 of the most fundamental, frequently used techniques. ISBN# 0-13-944125-5. read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780139441257ISBN:0139441255
Description: Near Fine-, Near Fine. 1st pr., (12), 415pp. Boards slightly curved, tiny stain to page fore edges. Dj very slight signs of wear. read more
Edition: First Edition/2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780139441257ISBN:0139441255
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean text. 415 pages. Dust jacket has minor wear. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780139441257ISBN:0139441255
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. CRAFTS. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BLACK JACKET. 415 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. FIRST EDITION, SECOND PRINT. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780139441257ISBN:0139441255
Description: Near Fine + in Near Fine+ jacket. A beautiful copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780139441257ISBN:0139441255
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Slight rubbing on both covers. DJ is missing. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780139441257ISBN:0139441255
Description: Very Good. Dust jacket included. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade
Date Published: 1989-04
ISBN-13:9780139441257ISBN:0139441255
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, New York
Date Published: c1989
ISBN-13:9780139441257ISBN:0139441255
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. BOOK, COVER ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, IS AN X-AIR FORCE LIBRARY BOOK. Unknown printing. 415 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.