» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Vogue-Butterick Step-By-Step Guide to Sewing Techniques

by Vogue other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780139441257 ISBN: 0139441255

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Vogue-Butterick Step-By-Step Guide to Sewing Techniques

by Vogue other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780139441257 ISBN: 0139441255

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Vogue-Butterick Step-By-Step Guide to Sewing Techniques

by Vogue other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780139441257 ISBN: 0139441255

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Vogue/Butterick Step-By-Step Guide to Sewing Techniques

by Vogue Butterick Patterns, and Vogue Patterns, and Vogue Magazine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780139441257 ISBN: 0139441255

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 415 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Vogue-Butterick Step-By-Step Guide to Sewing Techniques

by Vogue other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780139441257 ISBN: 0139441255

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Vogue/Butterick Step-By-Step Guide to Sewing Techniques

by Vogue, Butterick other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780139441257 ISBN: 0139441255

Description: (HARDBACK) Prentice Hall, 1989. 8x10''. 416 pgs. 1st Ed. VG tight, clean copy in VG Dustjacket. More than 500 of the most fundamental, frequently used techniques. ISBN# 0-13-944125-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carolyn's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Vogue/Butterick Step-By-Step Guide to Sewing Techniques

by Dubane, Janet, Ed other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780139441257 ISBN: 0139441255

Description: Near Fine-, Near Fine. 1st pr., (12), 415pp. Boards slightly curved, tiny stain to page fore edges. Dj very slight signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McNeilly Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Vogue-Butterick Step-By-Step Guide to Sewing Techniques

by Editors Of Vogue Patterns other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780139441257 ISBN: 0139441255

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean text. 415 pages. Dust jacket has minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Vogue-Butterick Step-By-Step Guide to Sewing Techniques

by Editors Of Vogue Patterns & Janet Dubane other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780139441257 ISBN: 0139441255

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. CRAFTS. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BLACK JACKET. 415 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. FIRST EDITION, SECOND PRINT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Vogue / Butterick Step By Step Guide to Sewing Techniques

by Editors Of Vogue And Butterick other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780139441257 ISBN: 0139441255

Description: New in Near Fine dust jacket. New Book & dust jacket in new protective cover. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue-Butterick Step-By-Step Guide to Sewing Techniques, the

by Editors Of Vogue Patterns And Butterick Patterns other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780139441257 ISBN: 0139441255

Description: Near Fine + in Near Fine+ jacket. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Vogue-Butterick Step-By-Step Guide to Sewing Techniques

by Vogue other copies of this book

price: $21.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780139441257 ISBN: 0139441255

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Slight rubbing on both covers. DJ is missing. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Vogue-Butterick Step-By-Step Guide to Sewing Techniques

by Vogue other copies of this book

price: $65.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780139441257 ISBN: 0139441255

Description: New. 0139441255 Excellent condition, pages are flat, clean, with no markings, no edgewear to cover. Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Vogue-Butterick Step-By-Step Guide to Sewing Techniques

by Vogue other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780139441257 ISBN: 0139441255

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket included. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Vogue-Butterick Step-By-Step Guide to Sewing Techniques

by Vogue other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780139441257 ISBN: 0139441255

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Vogue-Butterick Step-By-Step Guide to Sewing Techniques

by Vogue other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780139441257 ISBN: 0139441255

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Vogue-Butterick Step-By-Step Guide to Sewing Techniques

by Vogue other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780139441257 ISBN: 0139441255

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Vogue-Butterick Step-By-Step Guide to Sewing Techniques

by Vogue other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780139441257 ISBN: 0139441255

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Vogue-Butterick Step-By-Step Guide to Sewing Techniques

by Vogue other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780139441257 ISBN: 0139441255

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Vogue-Butterick Step-By-Step Guide to Sewing Techniques: Butterick Company, Editors of Vogue Patterns (Hardcover, 1989)

other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780139441257 ISBN: 0139441255

Description: BRAND_NEW. Clean, tight copy; Perfect condition! 780. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Louisa Book Cottage, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Vogue-Butterick Step-By-Step Guide to Sewing Techniques

by Vogue other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780139441257 ISBN: 0139441255

Description: Good. 0139441255 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Vogue-Butterick Step-By-Step Guide to Sewing Techniques

by Vogue other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780139441257 ISBN: 0139441255

Description: Very Good. 0139441255 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Vogue-Butterick Step-By-Step Guide to Sewing Techniques

by Editors Of Vogue Patterns other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780139441257 ISBN: 0139441255

Description: b/w Illustrations. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Vogue-Butterick Step-By-Step Guide to Sewing Techniques

by Vogue; Corporate Author-Butterick Company other copies of this book

price: $15.24

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1989-04 ISBN-13: 9780139441257 ISBN: 0139441255

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Vogue/Butterick Step-By-Step Guide to Sewing Techniques

by No Author Noted other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, New York Date Published: c1989 ISBN-13: 9780139441257 ISBN: 0139441255

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. BOOK, COVER ARE IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, IS AN X-AIR FORCE LIBRARY BOOK. Unknown printing. 415 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BIT OF EVERYTHING BOOKS, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.