» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything used book

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything

by Krantz, Les other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780138614102 ISBN: 0138614105

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything used book

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything

by Krantz, Les other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780138614102 ISBN: 0138614105

Description: Used; Like New. Light wear to cover; otherwise book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything used book

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything

by Les Krantz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780138614102 ISBN: 0138614105

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything used book

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything

by Les Krantz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780138614102 ISBN: 0138614105

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything used book

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything

by Krantz, Les other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780138614102 ISBN: 0138614105

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book spine and hinges tight, pages clean and crisp. Covers bright and glossy with mild edge rubbing. Front cover curls very slightly. d. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glen Ayre Fine Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything used book

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything

by Les Krantz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780138614102 ISBN: 0138614105

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything used book

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything

by Les Krantz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780138614102 ISBN: 0138614105

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 10/2/1997 Binding: Paperback Pages: 332. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything used book

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything

by Les Krantz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780138614102 ISBN: 0138614105

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Wor used book

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Wor

by Les Krantz other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780138614102 ISBN: 0138614105

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything new book

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything

by Krantz, Les other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780138614102 ISBN: 0138614105

Description: New. 0138614105 New From Bookstore Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything used book

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything

by Krantz, Les other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Pr, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780138614102 ISBN: 0138614105

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything used book

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything

by Krantz, Les other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Prentice Hall, Paramus, N. J. Date Published: c1997 ISBN-13: 9780138614102 ISBN: 0138614105

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Unknown printing. (paper) 332 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pete Murdoch, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything new book

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything

by Krantz, Les other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 10/2/1997 ISBN-13: 9780138614102 ISBN: 0138614105

Description: New. 0138614105 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X52P. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything used book

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything

by Krantz, Les other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 10/2/1997 ISBN-13: 9780138614102 ISBN: 0138614105

Description: Very Good. 0138614105 Thanks 19P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything used book

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything

by Krantz, Les other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780138614102 ISBN: 0138614105

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything used book

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything

by Les Krantz other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780138614102 ISBN: 0138614105

Description: Very Good. Publisher: Prentice Hall Date of Publication: 1997 Binding: Trade Paperback Edition: First Edition Condition: Near Fine Description: 0138614105. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything new book

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything

by Krantz, Les other copies of this book

price: $4.33

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 10/2/1997 ISBN-13: 9780138614102 ISBN: 0138614105

Description: New. 0138614105 "NEW! Paperback-Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. And...Thank you! " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything used book

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything

by Krantz, Les other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Pr, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780138614102 ISBN: 0138614105

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything used book

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything

by Krantz, Les other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780138614102 ISBN: 0138614105

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0138614105. Fun look at top 10 in dozens and dozens of categories. Clean and bright copy.; 1 x 8.8 x 6 Inches; 332 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluebird Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything used book

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything

by Les Krantz other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780138614102 ISBN: 0138614105

Description: Very Good. Slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Definiitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything used book

The Definiitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything

by Krantz, Les other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780138614102 ISBN: 0138614105

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Very slightly edgeworn by bottom corners. 332 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything used book

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything

by Krantz, Les other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Paramus, NJ Date Published: (1997) ISBN-13: 9780138614102 ISBN: 0138614105

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear. Remainder mark on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything used book

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything

by Krantz, Les other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780138614102 ISBN: 0138614105

Description: Fine. 0138614105 Fine. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything used book

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything

by Krantz, Les other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780138614102 ISBN: 0138614105

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 332 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything used book

The Definitive Guide to the Best and Worst of Everything

by Krantz, Les other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780138614102 ISBN: 0138614105

Description: Paperback; Very Good; 332 pgs. ISBN 0138614105. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.