Your search: Books » ISBN: 0138486727
(57 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Accounting
by
Horngren, Charles T, Ph.D., Mba
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 01/1999
ISBN-13: 9780138486723
ISBN: 0138486727
Description: Good. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Accounting (4th Edition)
by
Charles T. Horngren, Walter T. Harrison, Linda Smith Bamber
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780138486723
ISBN: 0138486727
Description: Acceptable. -Fourth Edition--Highlighting or writing on some pages. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
Accounting (4th Edition)
by
Charles T. Horngren, Walter T. Harrison, Linda Smith Bamber
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780138486723
ISBN: 0138486727
Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more
Accounting (4th Edition)
by
Charles T. Horngren, Walter T. Harrison, Linda Smith Bamber
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780138486723
ISBN: 0138486727
Description: Good. 4th edition. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more
Accounting (4th Edition)
by
Charles T. Horngren, Walter T. Harrison, Linda Smith Bamber
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780138486723
ISBN: 0138486727
Description: Good. No dust jacket This book is in good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bigkeithjr ,
LA,
USA
Reliability:
Accounting (4th Edition)
by
Charles T. Horngren Walter T. Harrison Linda Smith Bamber
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780138486723
ISBN: 0138486727
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Accounting (4th Edition)
by
Charles T. Horngren, Walter T. Harrison, Linda Smith Bamber
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780138486723
ISBN: 0138486727
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Accounting (4th Edition)
by
Charles T. Horngren, Walter T. Harrison, Linda Smith Bamber
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780138486723
ISBN: 0138486727
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Accounting (4th Edition)
by
Charles T. Horngren, Walter T. Harrison, Linda Smith Bamber
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780138486723
ISBN: 0138486727
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Accounting (4th Edition)
by
Charles T. Horngren, Walter T. Harrison, Linda Smith Bamber
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780138486723
ISBN: 0138486727
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Accounting
by
Charles T. Horngren, Walter T. Harrison, Linda Smith Bamber
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: fourth
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780138486723
ISBN: 0138486727
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 8/3/1998 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1248. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Accounting
by
Charles T. Horngren, Walter T. Harrison, Linda Smith Bamber
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: fourth
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780138486723
ISBN: 0138486727
Description: poor. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 8/3/1998 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1248. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Accounting (4th Edition)
by
Charles T. Horngren, Walter T. Harrison, Linda Smith Bamber
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780138486723
ISBN: 0138486727
Description: Acceptable. Bumped, rubbed, x-text book. read more
Accounting (4th Edition)
by
Horngren, Charles T.; Harrison, Walter T.; Bamber, Linda Smith
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780138486723
ISBN: 0138486727
Description: New in NEW jacket. 0138486727. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Accounting
by
Charles T. Horngren, Walter T. Harrison, Linda Smith Bamber
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: fourth
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780138486723
ISBN: 0138486727
Description: poor. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: YES ] cover tearing from binding Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 8/3/1998 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1248. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Accounting (4th Edition)
by
Charles T. Horngren, Walter T. Harrison, Linda Smith Bamber
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780138486723
ISBN: 0138486727
Description: Good. This Copy States "Copyright 1999" 321-W Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spotlight Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Accounting (4th Edition)
by
Charles T. Horngren~Walter T. Harrison~Linda S. Ba
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780138486723
ISBN: 0138486727
Description: Good. EX-TEXTBOOK, FOURTH ED. COVER SLIGHTLY RUBBED. PAGE EDGES SLIGHTLY DISCOLORED. LOOSE HINGES. NO JACKET. read more
Accounting (4th Edition)
by
Charles T. Horngren~Walter T. Harrison~Linda S. Ba
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780138486723
ISBN: 0138486727
Description: Good. Used textbook. Fourth edition. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
Accounting (4th Edition)
by
Charles T. Horngren~Walter T. Harrison~Linda S. Ba
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780138486723
ISBN: 0138486727
Description: Good. No dust jacket NO DUST JACKET. read more
Accounting (4th Edition)
by
Horngren, Charles T.; Harrison, Walter T.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780138486723
ISBN: 0138486727
Description: Reader copy. Book is acceptable. Cover is VERY rough from use. read more
Accounting (4th Edition) By Horngren, Charles T.; Harrison, Walter T.; Bamber
by
Charles T. Horngren; Walter T. Harrison; Linda Smith Bamber
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1998-08-03
ISBN-13: 9780138486723
ISBN: 0138486727
Description: Very Good. 4TH EDITION AS SHOWN! ! ! Very nice condition. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Colossians 317 ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Accounting (4th Edition)
by
Horngren, Charles T.; Harrison, Walter T.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780138486723
ISBN: 0138486727
Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Accounting (4th Edition)
by
Horngren, Charles T.; Harrison, Walter T.; Bamber
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780138486723
ISBN: 0138486727
Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Accounting (4th Edition)
by
Horngren, Charles T.; Harrison, Walter T.; Bamber
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780138486723
ISBN: 0138486727
Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Accounting
by
Horngren, Charles T, Ph.D., MBA
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780138486723
ISBN: 0138486727
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. As new Fourth Edition hardcover. Tight with no marks, writing or bent pages. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookVilla ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.