New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sociology used book

Sociology

by John J. Macionis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780138184858 ISBN: 0138184852

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sociology used book

Sociology

by John J. Macionis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780138184858 ISBN: 0138184852

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sociology used book

Sociology

by Macionis, John J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780138184858 ISBN: 0138184852

Description: Good. Hardcover, no dustcover, no writing on pages, M8292-TMG-06FP. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Esale Marketing, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sociology used book

Sociology

by Macionis, John J. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780138184858 ISBN: 0138184852

Description: Good. 1993 FOURTH EDITION TEXTBOOK HARDBACK. HANDFULL OF PHRASES HIGHLIGHTED. GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sociology used book

Sociology

by Macionis, John J. other copies of this book

price: $2.28

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780138184858 ISBN: 0138184852

Description: Fine. Some highlighting but beautiful book in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNT Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sociology used book

Sociology

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780138184858 ISBN: 0138184852

Description: Acceptable. They have markers.............. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sociology used book

Sociology

by John J. Macionis other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1992-10-28 ISBN-13: 9780138184858 ISBN: 0138184852

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sociology used book

Sociology

by John J. Macionis other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780138184858 ISBN: 0138184852

Description: Good. No jacket no jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sociology used book

Sociology

by John J. Macionis other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780138184858 ISBN: 0138184852

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sociology used book

Sociology

by John J. Macionis other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780138184858 ISBN: 0138184852

Description: Good. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sociology 4th ed. used book

Sociology 4th ed.

by Macionis, John J other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780138184858 ISBN: 0138184852

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. School book, no Dj, wear to the outside. Name, did not notice any marks. Not a bad copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChapterOneBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sociology used book

Sociology

by John J. Macionis other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780138184858 ISBN: 0138184852

Description: Good. No dj, fourth edition, writing on cover page/inside of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sociology used book

Sociology

by Macionis, John J. other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pearson Education Canada, Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780138184858 ISBN: 0138184852

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 710pp. Laminated boards are clean with a one inch nick on front and tiny tears at bottom corner edges. A book number appears on front pastedown; college stamp appears on outer edge of text and ffep; Otherwise, text is clean, tight, fine, and mark-free. Fourth edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sociology (4th Ed. ) used book

Sociology (4th Ed. )

by Macionis, John other copies of this book

price: $8.06

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780138184858 ISBN: 0138184852

Description: Good None jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sociology 4th used book

Sociology 4th

by Macionis, John J. other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pearson Education, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780138184858 ISBN: 0138184852

Description: Used Very Good. Text has some highlighting, cover in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sociology 4th used book

Sociology 4th

by Macionis, John J. other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pearson, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780138184858 ISBN: 0138184852

Description: Used Good. Used good, underlining highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sociology 4th used book

Sociology 4th

by Macionis, John J. other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pearson Education, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780138184858 ISBN: 0138184852

Description: Used Very Good. Text has some highlighting, cover in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sociology 4th used book

Sociology 4th

by Macionis, John J. other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pearson Education, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780138184858 ISBN: 0138184852

Description: Used Very Good. Text has some highlighting, cover in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sociology used book

Sociology

by Macionic, John J. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N. J. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780138184858 ISBN: 0138184852

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. A College text book for Sociology 101. Book is clean and tight with some blue underlining in one section. Cover has minor wear. Fourth Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Anderson dba Treasure Vault, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sociology By Macionis, John J. new book

Sociology By Macionis, John J.

by John J. Macionis other copies of this book

price: $20.01

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1992-10-28 ISBN-13: 9780138184858 ISBN: 0138184852

Description: New. New/No Dust Jacket; Hardback w/o DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has light shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sociology Fourth Edition used book

Sociology Fourth Edition

by Macionis, John J. other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Inc, Englewood Cliffs, N. J. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780138184858 ISBN: 0138184852

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Privately Owned. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Some neat highlighting otherwise as new. Virtually no shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sociology used book

Sociology

by John J. Macionis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780138184858 ISBN: 0138184852

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sociology used book

Sociology

by John J. Macionis other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1992-10-28 ISBN-13: 9780138184858 ISBN: 0138184852

Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sociology used book

Sociology

by Macionis, John J. other copies of this book

price: $2.39