|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0138184852
(48 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Sociology
by
John J. Macionis
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780138184858
ISBN: 0138184852
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology
by
John J. Macionis
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780138184858
ISBN: 0138184852
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology
by
Macionis, John J.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780138184858
ISBN: 0138184852
Description: Good. Hardcover, no dustcover, no writing on pages, M8292-TMG-06FP. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Esale Marketing,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology
by
Macionis, John J.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780138184858
ISBN: 0138184852
Description: Good. 1993 FOURTH EDITION TEXTBOOK HARDBACK. HANDFULL OF PHRASES HIGHLIGHTED. GOOD. read more
|
|
Sociology
by
Macionis, John J.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780138184858
ISBN: 0138184852
Description: Fine. Some highlighting but beautiful book in excellent condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RNT Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780138184858
ISBN: 0138184852
Description: Acceptable. They have markers.............. read more
|
|
Sociology
by
John J. Macionis
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1992-10-28
ISBN-13: 9780138184858
ISBN: 0138184852
Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quality School Texts,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology
by
John J. Macionis
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780138184858
ISBN: 0138184852
Description: Good. No jacket no jacket. read more
|
|
Sociology
by
John J. Macionis
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780138184858
ISBN: 0138184852
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Sociology
by
John J. Macionis
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780138184858
ISBN: 0138184852
Description: Good. No jacket. read more
|
|
Sociology 4th ed.
by
Macionis, John J
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780138184858
ISBN: 0138184852
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. School book, no Dj, wear to the outside. Name, did not notice any marks. Not a bad copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ChapterOneBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology
by
John J. Macionis
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780138184858
ISBN: 0138184852
Description: Good. No dj, fourth edition, writing on cover page/inside of front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology
by
Macionis, John J.
other copies of this book
Edition: Fourth Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pearson Education Canada, Don Mills, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780138184858
ISBN: 0138184852
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 710pp. Laminated boards are clean with a one inch nick on front and tiny tears at bottom corner edges. A book number appears on front pastedown; college stamp appears on outer edge of text and ffep; Otherwise, text is clean, tight, fine, and mark-free. Fourth edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zejink Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology (4th Ed. )
by
Macionis, John
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780138184858
ISBN: 0138184852
Description: Good None jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology 4th
by
Macionis, John J.
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pearson Education, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780138184858
ISBN: 0138184852
Description: Used Very Good. Text has some highlighting, cover in nice condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology 4th
by
Macionis, John J.
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pearson, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780138184858
ISBN: 0138184852
Description: Used Good. Used good, underlining highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology 4th
by
Macionis, John J.
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pearson Education, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780138184858
ISBN: 0138184852
Description: Used Very Good. Text has some highlighting, cover in nice condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology 4th
by
Macionis, John J.
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pearson Education, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780138184858
ISBN: 0138184852
Description: Used Very Good. Text has some highlighting, cover in nice condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology
by
Macionic, John J.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N. J.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780138184858
ISBN: 0138184852
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. A College text book for Sociology 101. Book is clean and tight with some blue underlining in one section. Cover has minor wear. Fourth Edition. read more
|
|
Sociology By Macionis, John J.
by
John J. Macionis
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1992-10-28
ISBN-13: 9780138184858
ISBN: 0138184852
Description: New. New/No Dust Jacket; Hardback w/o DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has light shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more
|
|
Sociology Fourth Edition
by
Macionis, John J.
other copies of this book
Edition: Fourth Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall Inc, Englewood Cliffs, N. J.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780138184858
ISBN: 0138184852
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Privately Owned. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Some neat highlighting otherwise as new. Virtually no shelf wear. read more
|
|
Sociology
by
John J. Macionis
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780138184858
ISBN: 0138184852
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology
by
John J. Macionis
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall
Date Published: 1992-10-28
ISBN-13: 9780138184858
ISBN: 0138184852
Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
text book recycle,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sociology
by
Macionis, John J.
other copies of this book
| | | |