» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Signals and Systems (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series) used book

Signals and Systems (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series)

by Alan V. Oppenheim other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982-06 ISBN-13: 9780138097318 ISBN: 0138097313

Description: Very Good. Minor cover wear; some highlighting, pencil marks; binding solid. We ship all items from CA via USPS media mail with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Signals and Systems (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series) used book

Signals and Systems (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series)

by Alan V. Oppenheim other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982-06 ISBN-13: 9780138097318 ISBN: 0138097313

Description: Good. Light shelf wear to cover, a little bit of light highlighting in text, solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Signals and Systems used book

Signals and Systems

by Oppenheim, Alan V.; Willsky, Alan S.; Young, Ian T. other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780138097318 ISBN: 0138097313

Description: Good. No Dj. Water staining on upper portion of back pages; CLEAN TEXT; NO UNDERLINING OR HIGHLIGHTS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Signals and Systems (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series) used book

Signals and Systems (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series)

by Oppenheim, Alan V. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780138097318 ISBN: 0138097313

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0138097313 xx + 796 pp, preface, 11 chapters with introduction-summary-problems-figures-ex Appendix: Partial Fraction Expansion, bibliography, index. Top edge margin wrinkled from prior dampness, else VG / HC. 7" x 9.5" glossy red laminate boards (49 oz) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Signals and Systems (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series) used book

Signals and Systems (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series)

by Alan V. Oppenheim other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780138097318 ISBN: 0138097313

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Signals and Systems (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series) used book

Signals and Systems (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series)

by Alan V. Oppenheim other copies of this book

price: $2.51

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780138097318 ISBN: 0138097313

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Signals and Systems (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series) used book

Signals and Systems (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series)

by Alan V. Oppenheim other copies of this book

price: $2.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780138097318 ISBN: 0138097313

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Signals and Systems (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series) used book

Signals and Systems (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series)

other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780138097318 ISBN: 0138097313

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Signals and Systems (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series) used book

Signals and Systems (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series)

by Oppenheim, Alan V. other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780138097318 ISBN: 0138097313

Description: Good. 0138097313 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Signals and Systems (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series) used book

Signals and Systems (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series)

by Oppenheim, Alan V. other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780138097318 ISBN: 0138097313

Description: Fair. 0138097313 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Signals and Systems (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series) used book

Signals and Systems (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series)

by Alan V. Oppenheim other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780138097318 ISBN: 0138097313

Description: Good. Published in 1983 by Prentice Hall, 796 pages. Cover is in good shape, general shelf wear to surface, former owner's embossed stamp on the front endpaper, two lines of notes inside front cover, minor light yellow highlighting, underlining and markings, mainly on the first 1/3 of the pages and text is readable, binding is tight, paper is sound, book is in good condition. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Signals and Systems used book

Signals and Systems

by Oppenheim, Alan V And Willsky, Alan S other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, New Jersey Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780138097318 ISBN: 0138097313

Description: Poor. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 796 pages, weight: 3.0 lbs, some highlighting and pencil underlining in text, corners and spine end rubbed, read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Signals & Systems 1st Edition used book

Signals & Systems 1st Edition

by Oppenheim, Alan V other copies of this book

price: $32.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780138097318 ISBN: 0138097313

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Signals and Systems used book

Signals and Systems

by Oppenheim, Alan V, and Young, Ian T, and Willsky, Alan S other copies of this book

price: $38.85

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780138097318 ISBN: 0138097313

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 796 p. Prentice-Hall Series in Signal Processing. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Signals and Systems (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series) used book

Signals and Systems (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series)

by Alan V. Oppenheim other copies of this book

price: $53.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780138097318 ISBN: 0138097313

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.