New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Organizational Behavior: Concepts, Controversies, and Applications

by Robbins, Stephen P other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780136414803 ISBN: 013641480X

Description: Good. 564 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Organizational Behavior

by Stephen P Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780136414803 ISBN: 013641480X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Highlightings Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Organizational Behavior

by Stephen P. Robbins other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780136414803 ISBN: 013641480X

Description: Good. NO DJ Some foxing along outer edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Organizational Behavior: Concepts, Controversies, Applications

by Robbins, Stephen P. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, USA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780136414803 ISBN: 013641480X

Description: Good+ Inscribed on front page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Organizational Behavior: Concepts, Controversies, Applications

by Robbins, Stephen P. other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780136414803 ISBN: 013641480X

Description: Good+ Highlighting throughout the book, pos on fpd, some underlinging throughout and some pen markings throughout the book, moderate shelf wear to the corners of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Organizational Behavior: Concepts, Controversies and Applications

by Robbins, Stephen P. other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pearson Education Canada Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780136414803 ISBN: 013641480X

Description: Good+ No Jacket. There are some notes in the margins of the book as well as a small inscription on the FFEP. There is some underlining within the book as well. Minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Organizational Behavior: Concepts, Controversies, Applications

by Robbins, Stephen P. other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice-Hall International Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780136414803 ISBN: 013641480X

Description: As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 564pp. No markings or inscriptions, pristine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Isabella Booksellers, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Organizational Behavior: Concepts, Controversies, and Applications

by Stephen P. Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Illustrated Boards Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780136414803 ISBN: 013641480X

Description: Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 013641480x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Organizational Behavior

by Stephen P. Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780136414803 ISBN: 013641480X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Organizational Behavior: Concepts, Controversies, and Applications

by Stephen P Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780136414803 ISBN: 013641480X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Organizational Behavior

by Stephen P Robbins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780136414803 ISBN: 013641480X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Organizational Behavior

by Stephen P. Robbins other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: 2Rev Ed Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1983-01 ISBN-13: 9780136414803 ISBN: 013641480X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Organizational Behavior

by Robbins, Stephen P. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780136414803 ISBN: 013641480X

Description: Very Good. 013641480X NEAR MINT-NAME INSIDE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Organizational Behavior

by Robbins, Stephen P. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780136414803 ISBN: 013641480X

Description: Fine. 013641480X VERY NICE BOOK-CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Organizational Behavior: Concepts, Controversies and Applications

by Robbins, Stephen P. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. : Prentice Hall PTR, 1983 Date Published: 1983-01 ISBN-13: 9780136414803 ISBN: 013641480X

Description: Very Good. Very good plus. Second edition. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Organizational Behavior

by Stephen P. Robbins other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780136414803 ISBN: 013641480X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Organizational Behavior

by Stephen P. Robbins other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780136414803 ISBN: 013641480X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Organizational Behavior

by Stephen P. Robbins other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780136414803 ISBN: 013641480X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Organizational Behavior, Concepts, Controversies, & Applications, 2nd Edition,

by Robbins, Stephen P., other copies of this book

price: $18.87

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780136414803 ISBN: 013641480X

Description: Prentice Hall, Hardcover, very good condition., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.