» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Grpahic Arts From 1350 to 1575 [Import] (Hardcover) used book

Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Grpahic Arts From 1350 to 1575 [Import] (Hardcover)

by Snyder, James other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780136235965 ISBN: 0136235964

Description: Very good. [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Grpahic Arts From 1350 to 1575 [Import] (Hardcover) used book

Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Grpahic Arts From 1350 to 1575 [Import] (Hardcover)

by Snyder, James other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780136235965 ISBN: 0136235964

Description: Very good. [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Grpahic Arts From 1350 to 1575 [Import] (Hardcover) used book

Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Grpahic Arts From 1350 to 1575 [Import] (Hardcover)

by Snyder, James other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780136235965 ISBN: 0136235964

Description: Very good. [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Grpahic Arts From 1350 to 1575 [Import] (Hardcover) used book

Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Grpahic Arts From 1350 to 1575 [Import] (Hardcover)

by Snyder, James other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780136235965 ISBN: 0136235964

Description: Very good. [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Graphic Arts From 1350 to 1575 used book

Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Graphic Arts From 1350 to 1575

by Snyder, James other copies of this book

price: $42.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780136235965 ISBN: 0136235964

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Binding is tight, pages 531-33 are both diagonally creased twice; previous owner's calligraphic inscription neatly penned to the first free endpaper; very little wear overall. Bound in burgundy cloth. Dust jacket corners and spine ends are shelf worn; the front flap joint is creased. "Brodarted" for preservation. With 682 Illustrations, 85 plates in full color, and 3 maps. 560 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Graphic Arts From 1350 to 1575 used book

Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Graphic Arts From 1350 to 1575

by Snyder, James other copies of this book

price: $51.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: HC Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780136235965 ISBN: 0136235964

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0136235964 VG/G; dj chipped but in protective Mylar wrap; B&W art throughout; colour plates. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Northern Renaissance Art. Painting, Sculpture, the Graphic Arts From 1350 to 1575 used book

Northern Renaissance Art. Painting, Sculpture, the Graphic Arts From 1350 to 1575

by Snyder, James other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall/Abrams: Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780136235965 ISBN: 0136235964

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 560 pages, 682 illsutrations, 85 color plates and 3 maps, Bibliography and Index. "The Northern Renaissance, was one of the most glorious periods in Western civilization, and boasts of such geniuses as Bosch, Durer, Van Eyck, Holbien, Bruegel, and Cranach, to name only a few. The painting, sculpture, and graphic works of these artists are fundamental to the understanding and development of Western art from 1350 to the present day. " FINE ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PASCALE'S BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Northern Renaissance / Painting, Sculpture, the Graphic Arts From 1350 to 1575 used book

The Northern Renaissance / Painting, Sculpture, the Graphic Arts From 1350 to 1575

by Snyder, James C. other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Prentice Hall / Abrams, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780136235965 ISBN: 0136235964

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Quarto. Cloth in mylar protected dust jacket. 559 pp., with 682 illustrations, including 85 plates in color and 3 maps. The author explains with detail and clarity the major economic, social, and religious developments, tells the stories of the artists and the patrons who created this art, and analyzes the works of art themselves. A clean, tight copy of an important work in its field. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bidders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Grpahic Arts From 1350 to... used book

Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Grpahic Arts From 1350 to...

other copies of this book

price: $69.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780136235965 ISBN: 0136235964

Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible 1st Edition (19784 large oversized HC), 1st printing (printed in Japan). Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Graphic Arts From 1350 to 1575 used book

Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Graphic Arts From 1350 to 1575

by James Snyder other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780136235965 ISBN: 0136235964

Description: Good. Higklighgting and wear Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Northern Renaissance Art used book

Northern Renaissance Art

other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRENTICE HALL Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780136235965 ISBN: 0136235964

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Graphic Arts From 1350 to 1575 used book

Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Graphic Arts From 1350 to 1575

by James Snyder other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780136235965 ISBN: 0136235964

Description: Very Good. VG-dj in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Graphic Arts From 1350 to 1575 used book

Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Graphic Arts From 1350 to 1575

by Snyder, James other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, NJ Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780136235965 ISBN: 0136235964

Description: Fine in J Good jacket. 9" x 11 3/4" A fine hardcover copy. Top corners lightly bumped. Tight binding. Clean, unmarked pages. Good jacket with some tearing, creasing, and scraping. Not ex-library. 559pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dickson Street Bookshop, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Graphic Arts From 1350 to 1575 used book

Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Graphic Arts From 1350 to 1575

by Snyder, James other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall/Abrams, New Jersey Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780136235965 ISBN: 0136235964

Description: Very good copy in hardcover boards, no dust jacket. 559, Several small spots to page tops. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Graphic Arts From 1350 to 1575 used book

Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Graphic Arts From 1350 to 1575

by Snyder, James other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780136235965 ISBN: 0136235964

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0136235964. Wear to dust jacket extrems; rubbing to panels; else it is clean and bright. Gentle softening to spine ends; light shelf wear to edges; otherwise a very clean and tight copy. European Art. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1.5 x 11.75 x 9 Inches; 512 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Northern Renaissance Art Painting, Sculpture, the Graphic Arts From 1350 to 1575 used book

Northern Renaissance Art Painting, Sculpture, the Graphic Arts From 1350 to 1575

by Snyder, James other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780136235965 ISBN: 0136235964

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0136235964. Dust jacket has moderate wear & chipping to extrems, gentle rubbing to both panels. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. European Art. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.5 x 11.75 x 9 Inches; 512 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Northern Renaissance Art used book

Northern Renaissance Art

by Snyder, James other copies of this book

price: $34.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Harry N. Abrahms, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780136235965 ISBN: 0136235964

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No dust jacket great price. Oversized book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. No dust jacket great price. Oversized book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Grpahic Arts From 1350 to 1575 used book

Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Grpahic Arts From 1350 to 1575

by James Snyder other copies of this book

price: $37.53

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780136235965 ISBN: 0136235964

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Graphic Arts From 1350 to 1575 used book

Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Graphic Arts From 1350 to 1575

by Snyder, James other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Prentice Hall, Inc., and Harry N. Abrams, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, N.J. and New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780136235965 ISBN: 0136235964

Description: Various Artists. Very Good/Very Good+ in Very Good/Very Good+ jacket. First edition of this authoritative overview of Northern Renaissance art. Bound in original maroon cloth wtih spine and front cover lettered in gold. Apparent water-stain to top right conrer of front cover [apparently not affecting text]; contents clean, binding sturdy. Dust jacket has brown spine lettered in white, full-color reproduction of Northern Renaissance painting on front panel with white lettering superimposed. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HeightsBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Grpahic Arts From 1350 to 1575 used book

Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Grpahic Arts From 1350 to 1575

by James Snyder other copies of this book

price: $53.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780136235965 ISBN: 0136235964

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Graphic Arts From 1350 to 1575 used book

Northern Renaissance Art: Painting, Sculpture, the Graphic Arts From 1350 to 1575

by James Snyder other copies of this book

price: $79.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780136235965 ISBN: 0136235964

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.