» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Little Witch's Valentine Book

by Glovach, Linda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780135380260 ISBN: 013538026X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 48 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Valentine Book

by Linda Glovach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780135380260 ISBN: 013538026X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Valentine Book

by Linda Glovach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Library Binding Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780135380260 ISBN: 013538026X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Valentine Book

by Linda Glovach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Library Binding Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780135380260 ISBN: 013538026X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Valentine Book

by Linda Glovach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780135380260 ISBN: 013538026X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Valentine Book

by Linda Glovach other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780135380260 ISBN: 013538026X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0-13-538026-X Ex-Library Minor wear. ffep has been removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Valentine Book

by Linda Glovach other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780135380260 ISBN: 013538026X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 013538026x Ex-Library Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. First end paper has been removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Valentine Book

by Linda Glovach other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780135380260 ISBN: 013538026X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 013538026x Ex-Library Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Valentine Book

by Glovach, Linda other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780135380260 ISBN: 013538026X

Description: Good. A library withdrawal that has yellowed some under the plastic protective covers. A full dust jacket sitting under the plastic and a clear text with a card pocket pasted on the inside back. Except for a little shelf wear clear and presentable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Valentine Book

by Glovach, Linda other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: not stated Binding: hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780135380260 ISBN: 013538026X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Vg bk, xlib, vg dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witchs Valentine Book

by Glovach other copies of this book

price: $6.17

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780135380260 ISBN: 013538026X

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. RED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SOME STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witchs Valentine Book

by Glovach other copies of this book

price: $6.36

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780135380260 ISBN: 013538026X

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. RED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witchs Valentine Book

by Glovach other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780135380260 ISBN: 013538026X

Description: Illustrated. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. RED HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witchs Valentine Book

by Glovach other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc Books For Young Children, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780135380260 ISBN: 013538026X

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Witch's Valentine Book

by Glovach, Linda other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780135380260 ISBN: 013538026X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Book is clean and tight, spine is bumped and there are a few dents along the edge of cover, typical library markings. Dust jacket has tiny bit of shelf wear at spine and is in mylar cover taped to book, spine label is on jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Looking for Books?, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Valentine Book

by Linda Glovach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780135380260 ISBN: 013538026X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Valentine Book

by Linda Glovach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780135380260 ISBN: 013538026X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Valentine Book

other copies of this book

price: $2.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780135380260 ISBN: 013538026X

Description: Good. Ex-library, usual marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Valentine Book

by Glovach, Linda other copies of this book

price: $3.32

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780135380260 ISBN: 013538026X

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good in Unknown jacket 1984, hardback w/dustjacket in plastic, x-lib. bk. with markings, wear, staining, mark on front cover, tears to plastic, text good, . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Valentine Book

by Glovach, Linda other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Reading level Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: January 1, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780135380260 ISBN: 013538026X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Valentine Book

by Glovach, Linda other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. : Prentice Hall PTR, 1984, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780135380260 ISBN: 013538026X

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good-/Fair. Ex-Library. ISBN: 013538026X. DJ is torn at front edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Foursha, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Valentine Book

by Glovach, Linda other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780135380260 ISBN: 013538026X

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library 1984, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, d.j. taped to book, d.j. lightly soiled, label attached to spine of d.j., Color illustrations, 48 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Valentine Book

by Glovach, Linda other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. : Prentice Hall PTR, 1984, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780135380260 ISBN: 013538026X

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good-/Very Good-. Ex-Library. ISBN: 013538026X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Foursha, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Valentine Book

by Glovach, Linda other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780135380260 ISBN: 013538026X

Description: NEAR FINE in GOOD jacket. Red covers with little to no wear; no ownership markings; pages are clean; binding tight. DJ is edgeworn; 1" closed tear on rear cover; white background discolored; price intact on flap; protected in new mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka! Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Valentine Book

by Linda Glovach other copies of this book

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780135380260 ISBN: 013538026X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.