» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Little Witch's Thanksgiving Book

by Glovach, Linda other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780135379936 ISBN: 0135379938

Description: Good. 48 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Thanksgiving Book

by Linda Glovach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780135379936 ISBN: 0135379938

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Thanksgiving Book

by Linda Glovach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780135379936 ISBN: 0135379938

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Thanksgiving Book

by Linda Glovach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1976-10 ISBN-13: 9780135379936 ISBN: 0135379938

Description: Good. x-lib w/ markings, library bound, bumped corners, Shipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Thanksgiving Book

by Linda Glovach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780135379936 ISBN: 0135379938

Description: Good. Ex-library book. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Thanksgiving Book

by Linda Glovach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780135379936 ISBN: 0135379938

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Thanksgiving Book

by Linda Glovach other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780135379936 ISBN: 0135379938

Description: Good in A little worn/dirty, but good. jacket. Once belonged to school; stamps/stickers/labels throughout exterior/inside cover. Exterior a little worn/dirty, interior in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Thanksgiving Book

by Glovach, Linda other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 10/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780135379936 ISBN: 0135379938

Description: Very Good. 0135379938 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z63A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little Witch Presents a Monster Joke Book used book

The Little Witch Presents a Monster Joke Book

by Glovach, Linda other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S. A Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780135379936 ISBN: 0135379938

Description: Good Plus. No Jacket. Some wear to red boards, tight copy, clean internally. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0135379938 Inventory No: 013971. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Thanksgiving Book

by Glovach., Linda other copies of this book

price: $5.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRENTICE-HALL PUBLISHER Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780135379936 ISBN: 0135379938

Description: GLOVACH., LINDA. Interior of book is good ++ with color illustratrions, light soil and few small edge tears., Xlibrary FIRST edition. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Exterior of book is very good with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN LITTLE WITCH series. Activity book for Thankgiving time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Thanksgiving Book

by Linda Glovach other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780135379936 ISBN: 0135379938

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-13-537993-8 Ex-Library Very minor wear. Pages are clean. Library pocket has been removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Thanksgiving Book

by Glovach, Linda other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1976 ISBN-13: 9780135379936 ISBN: 0135379938

Description: Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch Presents a Monster Joke Book

by Linda Glovach And Charles Keller other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780135379936 ISBN: 0135379938

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0-13-537993-8 Ex-Library Mild wear. Pages are clean. Library pocket has been removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witchs Thanksgiving Book

by Glovach other copies of this book

price: $6.15

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780135379936 ISBN: 0135379938

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ORANGE CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Thanksgivign Book

by Glovach other copies of this book

price: $6.38

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780135379936 ISBN: 0135379938

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ORANGE VHARD COVER, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witchs Thanksgiving Book

by Glovach other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780135379936 ISBN: 0135379938

Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ORANGE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witchs Thanksgiving Book

by Glovach other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780135379936 ISBN: 0135379938

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. ORANGE HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Thanksgiving Book

by Glovach, Linda other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRENTICE HALL Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780135379936 ISBN: 0135379938

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. JUVENILE. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CREAM JACKET. PRENTICE HALL., 1ST P. REINFORCED BINDING. 48 PPS. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Thanksgiving Book

by Glovach, Linda other copies of this book

price: $87.82

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780135379936 ISBN: 0135379938

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. 48 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Thanksgiving Book

by Linda Glovach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780135379936 ISBN: 0135379938

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Thanksgiving Book

by Linda Glovach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780135379936 ISBN: 0135379938

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Thanksgiving Book

by Linda Glovach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1976-10 ISBN-13: 9780135379936 ISBN: 0135379938

Description: Fair. Jacket cover has dust wear and shelf wear. First cover page missing. Ex-library book. Stamping on front and back page. Id label on bottom spine. All pages clean and unmarked. Binding good and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Thanksgiving Book

by Glovach, Linda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780135379936 ISBN: 0135379938

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. Former library with stamps on title page and endpaper. No pocket in back. Illustrated boards show very light edgewear. Text is bright and free of marks. VG. 48 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MockingbirdMedia08, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Little Witch's Thanksgiving Book, By Glovach

by Glovach, Linda other copies of this book

price: $3.09

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster (J) Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780135379936 ISBN: 0135379938

Description: Good. Hardcover. Used. EX-LIBRARY; Frayed Corners. SKU: 358778 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780135379936. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Thanksgiving Book

by Glovach, Linda other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Buckram Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, NJ Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780135379936 ISBN: 0135379938

Description: Illustrated. Very Good + No Jacket. Ex Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Exlib in green buckram. All pages and pocket present. Easy recipe ideas for kids to make using inexpensive and easily available ingredients. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.