» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Little Witch's Dinosaur Book

by Glovach, Linda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780135377390 ISBN: 0135377390

Description: Good. 48 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Dinosaur Book

by Glovach, Linda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780135377390 ISBN: 0135377390

Description: Good. 48 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Dinosaur Book

by Linda Glovach other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780135377390 ISBN: 0135377390

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0-13-537739-0 Ex-Library Minor wear. Pages are clean. Library pocket has been removed. Pictorial cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Dinosaur Book

by Linda Glovach other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780135377390 ISBN: 0135377390

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0-13-537739-0 Ex-Library Minor wear. Pages are clean. First free end paper has been removed. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Dinosaur Book

by Glovach, Linda other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780135377390 ISBN: 0135377390

Description: Reader copy. Former Library Hardcover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Stickers To Cover, Stamp On Inside Cover, Hardcover, Nice Used Copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Dinosaur Book

by Glovach, Linda other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780135377390 ISBN: 0135377390

Description: Good. Ex-library book--hard cover--dust jacket with protective mylar covering--dj taped to book--card removed--stamps, markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Dinosaur Book

by Glovach, Linda other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780135377390 ISBN: 0135377390

Description: Hardcover, 48 pp, Very good in very good DJ. Ex library with usual marks, cardpocket. DJ in mylar-flaps pasted to eps. Light exterior shelf wear and soiling. Juvenile literature. , 0135377390. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Dinosaur Book

by Glovach., Linda other copies of this book

price: $5.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Xlibrary Copy. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRENTICE-HALL PUBLISHER Date Published: C1984 ISBN-13: 9780135377390 ISBN: 0135377390

Description: GLOVACH., LINDA. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations, some light soil., Xlibrary Copy. Dust Jacket is very good inside plastic cover glued to endpages of book. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: Acitivty book, receipes and projects with a dinosaur theme. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Dinosaur Book

by Glovach other copies of this book

price: $6.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780135377390 ISBN: 0135377390

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD", LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witchs Dinosaur Book

by Glovach other copies of this book

price: $6.16

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780135377390 ISBN: 0135377390

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREEN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witchs Dinosaur Book

by Glovach other copies of this book

price: $6.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780135377390 ISBN: 0135377390

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little Witch's Dinosaur Book

by Linda Glovach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780135377390 ISBN: 0135377390

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Dinosaur Book

by Glovach, Linda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780135377390 ISBN: 0135377390

Description: Good. 48 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Dinosaur Book

by Linda Glovach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780135377390 ISBN: 0135377390

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Dinosaur Book: Linda Glovach (Hardcover, 1984)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780135377390 ISBN: 0135377390

Description: VERY_GOOD. Very good ex-library hardcover with dust jacket by Glovach. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Dinosaur Book

by Glovach, Linda other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: November 1, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780135377390 ISBN: 0135377390

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Dinosaur Book

by Glovach, Linda other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780135377390 ISBN: 0135377390

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0135377390. Ex-Library; 48 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Dinosaur Book

by Glovach, Linda, Illustrated By Author other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780135377390 ISBN: 0135377390

Description: 0135377390. 3135; Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Private Collection. 8vo-over 7+"-9+" tall. ISBN: 0-13-537739-0. Clean, tight, crisp. Dustjackets all in new mylar. Tear to dustjacket of one inch, flat to the top, otherwise would be near fine. Tight. Activities, reciepes and projects with a dinosaur theme.; 3135. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orphaned Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Dinosaur Book

by Glovach, Linda other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780135377390 ISBN: 0135377390

Description: Illustrated. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0135377390. All kinds of dinosaur crafts for decoration and gifts. This is NOT an ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paper Moon Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Th Little Witch Dinosaur Book: Activities, Recipes, and Projects With a Dinosaur Theme

by Glovach, Linda other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Prentice-Hall, New Jersey Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780135377390 ISBN: 0135377390

Description: 9 1/4", 48pp Near Fine, green boards with tape on front and rear boards from dustwrapper being taped down, text Fine in a Ner fine dustwrapper with a the related tape on front and rear flaps and a hint of edge wear. Two toned green and brown illustrains by LINDA GLOVACH. A bright tight clean hardcover copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alma Koster Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Dinosaur Book

by Linda Glovach other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing STA Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1989-11 ISBN-13: 9780135377390 ISBN: 0135377390

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover; First Edition/First Printing STATED with full number line; DJ protected in new archival grade, Mylar sleeve (one very small closed tear to back, OW perfect. ) This is NOT a former library copy. NOT a remainder item. COLLECTABLE CONDITION. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Dinosaur Book

other copies of this book

price: $32.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780135377390 ISBN: 0135377390

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Little Witch's Dinosaur Book

by Glovach, Linda other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780135377390 ISBN: 0135377390

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is very clean with tight bindings. Has usual library adds. Has clear protective plastic cover. 48 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bamboo Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.