» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Interior Design used book

Interior Design

by John F. Pile other copies of this book

price: $6.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780134692487 ISBN: 0134692489

Description: Very good condition. Book, 541 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Interior Design used book

Interior Design

by Pile, John F other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, NJ Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780134692487 ISBN: 0134692489

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: General/trade. Slight shelf and edgewear, a couple of tiny dings on corners. Faint crease on spine, otherwise very solid and nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abundance, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Interior Design used book

Interior Design

by Pile, John F. other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780134692487 ISBN: 0134692489

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Interior Design used book

Interior Design

by Pile, John F. other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780134692487 ISBN: 0134692489

Description: 4to. No edition stated. Book is in VG+ condition; there are several faint creases along spine, and edges are rubbed. A comprehensive volume, with numerous color plates. 541 pp. including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Interior Design By Pile, John new book

Interior Design By Pile, John

by John F. Pile other copies of this book

price: $50.55

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780134692487 ISBN: 0134692489

Description: New. New and in excellent condition (light wear on cover, otherwise mint). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. Ships fast! Buy with confidence, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Interior Design [First Edition] 1st used book

Interior Design [First Edition] 1st

by Pile, John F. other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780134692487 ISBN: 0134692489

Description: 0134692489. 4to, Illustrated by over 700 color & b/w. Near Fine in wrappers, last page creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Interior Design used book

Interior Design

by John F. Pile other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780134692487 ISBN: 0134692489

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Design used book

Interior Design

by John F. Pile other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780134692487 ISBN: 0134692489

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Design used book

Interior Design

by John F. Pile other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780134692487 ISBN: 0134692489

Description: Acceptable. Cannot be expedited, or sahipped internationally. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wabash Valley Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Design used book

Interior Design

other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780134692487 ISBN: 0134692489

Description: Good. By John F. Pile; ISBN: 0134692489; Pub. : Prentice Hall; Pub. Date: 1987-01-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 66.4 oz.; Softcover. Assorted minor damages to this book, nothing serious. Still totally readable and enjoyable. Moderate wear and discoloration on cover. Minor discoloration on end of pages as seen when book is closed. Moderate edgewear and corner bump. We ship daily! The Rogue Valley Media Exchange (RVME) is owned and operated by the Rogue Valley Metaphysical Library (RVML), which ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rogue Valley Media Exchange, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Design used book

Interior Design

by John F. Pile other copies of this book

price: $6.79

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780134692487 ISBN: 0134692489

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Design used book

Interior Design

by John F. Pile other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780134692487 ISBN: 0134692489

Description: Very good. FAST SHIPPING w/delivery confirmation! Minor shelf wear, spine square & tight, text clean. one edge mark coyotezbookz Author: Pile-lgTP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Lewis, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Design used book

Interior Design

by Pile, John F other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780134692487 ISBN: 0134692489

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Very good but for underlining in ink throughout. tight, clean and square. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colton Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Design used book

Interior Design

by John F. Pile other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780134692487 ISBN: 0134692489

Description: Good. Underlines and stains at bottom of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Home Planet, Inc., SC, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Design used book

Interior Design

by Pile, John F. other copies of this book

price: $12.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780134692487 ISBN: 0134692489

Description: Very Good. Plus $3 shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Design (Abrams) used book

Interior Design (Abrams)

by Pile, John F other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780134692487 ISBN: 0134692489

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Design used book

Interior Design

by Pile, John F. other copies of this book

price: $14.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780134692487 ISBN: 0134692489

Description: Very Good. Shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Design used book

Interior Design

by J.F. Pile other copies of this book

price: $34.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780134692487 ISBN: 0134692489

Description: Very good. Encompassing both residential and commercial/institutional design, this book examines the bascis involved in design work of all kinds, offering solid background as well as detailed information about themany factors that, together, contribute to goo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Design used book

Interior Design

by Pile, John other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall/Harry Abrams, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780134692487 ISBN: 0134692489

Description: Fine. 0134692489. 11.75 x 1.25 x 8.75 Inche. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Design used book

Interior Design

by John F. Pile other copies of this book

price: $58.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780134692487 ISBN: 0134692489

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Design used book

Interior Design

by Pile, John F. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780134692487 ISBN: 0134692489

Description: Very Good. Oversize. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.