» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion: 7 used book

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion: 7

by Fechtner, Leopold other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: PARKER Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780133215472 ISBN: 0133215474

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion used book

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion

by Fechtner, Leopold other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780133215472 ISBN: 0133215474

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Never Read. Light wear to corners. No Writing. No Highlighting. Near fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion used book

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion

by Leopold Fechtner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780133215472 ISBN: 0133215474

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion used book

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion

by Leopold Fechtner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780133215472 ISBN: 0133215474

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

5, 000 One and Two Liners for Any and Every Occasion used book

5, 000 One and Two Liners for Any and Every Occasion

by Leopold Fechtner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780133215472 ISBN: 0133215474

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion used book

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion

by Leopold Fechtner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780133215472 ISBN: 0133215474

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion used book

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion

by Leopold Fechtner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780133215472 ISBN: 0133215474

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion used book

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion

by Leopold Fechtner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1978-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780133215472 ISBN: 0133215474

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion used book

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion

by Leopold Fechtner other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780133215472 ISBN: 0133215474

Description: Acceptable. Trade paperback. Acceptable condition-only fair due to underlining or highlighting or both; marginalia in pencil and/or pen on internal pages. 1978. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion used book

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion

by Fechtner, Leopold other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780133215472 ISBN: 0133215474

Description: Very Good. 0133215474 Sticker on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion used book

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion

by Fechtner, Leopold other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780133215472 ISBN: 0133215474

Description: Very Good. 0133215474 Thanks X45B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion used book

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion

by Fechtner, Leopold other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780133215472 ISBN: 0133215474

Description: Very Good. 0133215474 Thanks YF04. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

5000 One and Two Lineres for Any and Every Occasion used book

5000 One and Two Lineres for Any and Every Occasion

by Fechtner, Leopold other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780133215472 ISBN: 0133215474

Description: Parker Publishing 1973. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

5, 000 One and Liners for Any and Every Occasion used book

5, 000 One and Liners for Any and Every Occasion

by "Fechtner, Leopold". other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780133215472 ISBN: 0133215474

Description: Very Good. No spine creases & moderate wear on blue cover. Lightly aged pages, no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

5, 000 One and Two Liners for Any and Every Occasion used book

5, 000 One and Two Liners for Any and Every Occasion

by Fechtner, Leopold other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Parker Publishing Co., West Nyack, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780133215472 ISBN: 0133215474

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jokes for any occasion. By subject from Accidents to Zoo. For example: The Draft Board is the World's largest travel agency. 264 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Bump, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion new book

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion

by Leopold Fechtner other copies of this book

price: $4.43

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780133215472 ISBN: 0133215474

Description: New. Minor shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

5, 000 One and Two Liners for Any and Every Occasion used book

5, 000 One and Two Liners for Any and Every Occasion

by Fechtner, Leopold other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Parker Publishing, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780133215472 ISBN: 0133215474

Description: Good. Good-very Good Octavo, approx.8"(200mm). Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in a good-very good condition. Clean and tight copy with light edgewear, a hint of foxing on edges and light creasing to covers. We respond promptly to requests for wider-ranging description, scanned images or on-hand information. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion used book

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion

by Leopold Fechtner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780133215472 ISBN: 0133215474

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion used book

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion

by Leopold Fechtner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780133215472 ISBN: 0133215474

Description: Good. Some wear on edges and corners of covers, but fine reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion: 7 used book

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion: 7

by Fechtner, Leopold other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780133215472 ISBN: 0133215474

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean text pages. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Bears, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion used book

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion

by Fechtner, Leopold other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780133215472 ISBN: 0133215474

Description: Very Good. 0133215474 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

5, 000 One and Two Liners for Any and Every Occasion used book

5, 000 One and Two Liners for Any and Every Occasion

by Fechtner, Leopold other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780133215472 ISBN: 0133215474

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; edges lightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Palace, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion used book

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion

by Leopold Fechtner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780133215472 ISBN: 0133215474

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion used book

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion

by Leopold Fechtner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780133215472 ISBN: 0133215474

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion used book

Five Thousand One and Two-Liners for Any and Every Occasion

by Leopold Fechtner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press ISBN-13: 9780133215472 ISBN: 0133215474

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.