Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780133215472ISBN:0133215474
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Never Read. Light wear to corners. No Writing. No Highlighting. Near fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press
Date Published: 1978-01-01
ISBN-13:9780133215472ISBN:0133215474
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Description: Acceptable. Trade paperback. Acceptable condition-only fair due to underlining or highlighting or both; marginalia in pencil and/or pen on internal pages. 1978. Trade paperback. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Parker Publishing Co., West Nyack, NY
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780133215472ISBN:0133215474
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jokes for any occasion. By subject from Accidents to Zoo. For example: The Draft Board is the World's largest travel agency. 264 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780133215472ISBN:0133215474
Description: New. Minor shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Parker Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780133215472ISBN:0133215474
Description: Good. Good-very Good Octavo, approx.8"(200mm). Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in a good-very good condition. Clean and tight copy with light edgewear, a hint of foxing on edges and light creasing to covers. We respond promptly to requests for wider-ranging description, scanned images or on-hand information. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.