|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0133191877
(56 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
White, Burton L
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Rev ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780133191875
ISBN: 0133191877
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 348 p. read more
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1985-10
ISBN-13: 9780133191875
ISBN: 0133191877
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jinobe Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780133191875
ISBN: 0133191877
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780133191875
ISBN: 0133191877
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
White, Burton L
other copies of this book
Edition: Rev ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780133191875
ISBN: 0133191877
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 348 p. Audience: General/trade. Ex Library book with all the markings including stamps, stkrs, pockets, etc. Other than library markings, book has no apparent markings throughout. Great reaading copy. Tightly bound. Shelf wear. read more
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780133191875
ISBN: 0133191877
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780133191875
ISBN: 0133191877
Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear and previous owner inscription to inside front cover. DJ has minor edgewear, rubbing, and 1/4 inch closed tear to head of spine. read more
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780133191875
ISBN: 0133191877
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover, pages very clean and tight, black cloth cover in very good condition. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780133191875
ISBN: 0133191877
Description: Good. ""pages clean and tight, cover slightly soiled"" Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780133191875
ISBN: 0133191877
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1985-10
ISBN-13: 9780133191875
ISBN: 0133191877
Description: Good. Hard cover with desk jackets and some wear on edgesLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
White, Burton L.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780133191875
ISBN: 0133191877
Description: Very Good. 0133191877 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. read more
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780133191875
ISBN: 0133191877
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
White, Burton L.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR
Date Published: 1985-10
ISBN-13: 9780133191875
ISBN: 0133191877
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
White, Burton L.
other copies of this book
Edition: Rev
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780133191875
ISBN: 0133191877
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. 348 p.; 1.10" x 9.20" x 6.20". 1st printing read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Angelheart Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780133191875
ISBN: 0133191877
Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
White, Burton L.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780133191875
ISBN: 0133191877
Description: Very good. Hardback with dust jacket. read more
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
White, Burton L.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780133191875
ISBN: 0133191877
Description: Good. 0133191877 stain on front cover, Good Condition Hardcover, with dustcover, cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, could have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..1. read more
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
White, Burton L.
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Prentice-hall, N. Y.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780133191875
ISBN: 0133191877
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Three Years of Life (the Revised Edition)
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall,, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780133191875
ISBN: 0133191877
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 6.5X9.25. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==No writing or marks in book-==Like New-==339 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Filbert Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
White, Burton L
other copies of this book
Edition: Rev ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780133191875
ISBN: 0133191877
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has some slight fading. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 348 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pulp to Present,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1985-10
ISBN-13: 9780133191875
ISBN: 0133191877
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Carefully read, tight unmarked copy. Dust jacket is in very good condition with only minor shelf wear around the edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rik's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
White, Burton L
other copies of this book
Edition: Rev ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780133191875
ISBN: 0133191877
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 348 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ReadNow,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
Burton L. White
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1985-10
ISBN-13: 9780133191875
ISBN: 0133191877
Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The First Three Years of Life
by
White
other copies of this book
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780133191875
ISBN: 0133191877
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. BLACK HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |