» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Index Your Way to Investment Success used book

Index Your Way to Investment Success

by Walter R. Good, Roy W. Hermansen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Institute of Finance Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780132540209 ISBN: 0132540207

Description: Very Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Index Your Way to Investment Success used book

Index Your Way to Investment Success

by Walter R. Good, Roy W. Hermansen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Institute of Finance Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780132540209 ISBN: 0132540207

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Index Your Way to Investment Success used book

Index Your Way to Investment Success

by Walter R. Good Roy W. Hermansen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Institute of Finance Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780132540209 ISBN: 0132540207

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Index Your Way to Investment Success used book

Index Your Way to Investment Success

by Walter R. Good Roy W. Hermansen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Institute of Finance Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780132540209 ISBN: 0132540207

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Index Your Way to Investment Success used book

Index Your Way to Investment Success

by Walter R. Good; Roy W. Hermansen other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Institute of Finance Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780132540209 ISBN: 0132540207

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Text is clean and unmarked (NOT ex-library). Untorn dust jacket has light edgewar and some age discoloration. Lower corners lightly dinged. Binding solid and square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seanatreiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Index Your Way to Investment Success used book

Index Your Way to Investment Success

by Good, Walter R.; Hermansen, Roy W. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Institute of Finance, New York, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780132540209 ISBN: 0132540207

Description: Good jacket. Good. 0132540207 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket. This book is 268 pages on investment strategies. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Index Your Way to Investment Success used book

Index Your Way to Investment Success

by Walter R. Good; Roy W. Hermansen other copies of this book

price: $9.71

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Institute of Finance Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780132540209 ISBN: 0132540207

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. DJ has minor shelf wear. Fast Shipping and free tracking! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BTBooksellers, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Index Your Way to Investment Success used book

Index Your Way to Investment Success

by Good, Walter R.; Hermansen, Roy W. other copies of this book

price: $13.25

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: N Y I A Archaeological Field Museum, Institute of Anthropology, West Fulton, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780132540209 ISBN: 0132540207

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Price Intact jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding straight and firm. Board edges and corners unworn. Illustrated with figures, tables and charts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Index Your Way to Investment Success used book

Index Your Way to Investment Success

by Walter R Good, Roy W Hermansen other copies of this book

price: $20.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780132540209 ISBN: 0132540207

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Index Your Way to Investment Success new book

Index Your Way to Investment Success

by Walter R. Good; Roy W. Hermansen other copies of this book

price: $41.76

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Institute of Finance Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780132540209 ISBN: 0132540207

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Index Your Way to Investment Success new book

Index Your Way to Investment Success

by Walter R. Good; Roy W. Hermansen other copies of this book

price: $41.76

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Institute of Finance Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780132540209 ISBN: 0132540207

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Index Your Way to Investment Success new book

Index Your Way to Investment Success

by Walter Good other copies of this book

price: $42.41

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Institute of Finance Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780132540209 ISBN: 0132540207

Description: New Hardcover, 288 pages. New York Institute of Finance (1997) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Index Your Way to Investment Success used book

Index Your Way to Investment Success

by Walter R. Good, Roy W. Hermansen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Institute of Finance ISBN-13: 9780132540209 ISBN: 0132540207

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Index Your Way to Investment Success used book

Index Your Way to Investment Success

by Walter R. Good, Roy W. Hermansen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780132540209 ISBN: 0132540207

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Index Your Way to Investment Success used book

Index Your Way to Investment Success

other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780132540209 ISBN: 0132540207

Description: Good. By Walter R. Good, Roy W. Hermansen; ISBN: 0132540207; Pub. : New York Institute Of Finance; Pub. Date: 1997-10; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 25.92 oz.; Good used condition. by Walter R. Good, Roy W. Hermansen; ISBN: 0132540207; Pub. : New York Institute Of Finance; Pub. Date: 1997-10; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 25.92 oz.; Good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amy Swineford, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Index Your Way to Investment Success used book

Index Your Way to Investment Success

by Good, Walter R.; Hermansen, Roy W. other copies of this book

price: $5.69

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : New York Inst of Finance, 1997 Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780132540209 ISBN: 0132540207

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback in fine condition in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Index Your Way to Investment Success used book

Index Your Way to Investment Success

by Walter R. Good, Roy W. Hermansen other copies of this book

price: $17.86

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780132540209 ISBN: 0132540207

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0132540207 ISBN 13: 9780132540209 bk# 17.5. f51. D20L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Index Your Way to Investment Success new book

Index Your Way to Investment Success

by Good, Walter R.; Hermansen other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780132540209 ISBN: 0132540207

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: M/S Atlantic Publishers, INDIA

Reliability: Very Good

Index Your Way to Investment Success used book

Index Your Way to Investment Success

by Good, Hermansen, other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall-Gale Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780132540209 ISBN: 0132540207

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.