» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Economics Explained used book

Economics Explained

by Heilbroner, Robert L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780132297080 ISBN: 0132297086

Description: Very Good. 256 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Economics Explained used book

Economics Explained

by Heilbroner, Robert L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780132297080 ISBN: 0132297086

Description: Good. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Economics Explained used book

Economics Explained

by Heilbroner, Robert L. /Thurow, Lester C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780132297080 ISBN: 0132297086

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Economics Explained used book

Economics Explained

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780132297080 ISBN: 0132297086

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Economics Explained used book

Economics Explained

by Heilbroner, Robert L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780132297080 ISBN: 0132297086

Description: Good. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Economics Explained used book

Economics Explained

by Heilbroner, Robert L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780132297080 ISBN: 0132297086

Description: Good. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Economics Explained used book

Economics Explained

by Heilbroner, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780132297080 ISBN: 0132297086

Description: VG. Ex-Library No Jacket; Ex library. Library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Economics Explained used book

Economics Explained

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1982-03 ISBN-13: 9780132297080 ISBN: 0132297086

Description: Like New. Near perfect hardcover book in jacket with tiny bit of shelf wear. Has no marks, brand new inside. MendoPower Employment Services will immediately and carefully pack this book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Economics Explained used book

Economics Explained

by Heilbroner And Thurow other copies of this book

price: $6.69

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780132297080 ISBN: 0132297086

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Economics Explained used book

Economics Explained

by Heilbroner & Thurow other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780132297080 ISBN: 0132297086

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. GREEN HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Economics Explained used book

Economics Explained

by Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780132297080 ISBN: 0132297086

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Economics Explained: Everything You Need to Know About How the Economy Works and Where It's Going used book

Economics Explained: Everything You Need to Know About How the Economy Works and Where It's Going

by Heilbroner, Robert L.; Thurow, Lester C. other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780132297080 ISBN: 0132297086

Description: Near Fine in Good Plus jacket. To view other titles by this author enter the keywords; XDCX, JXGX, Heilbroner. In excellent condition tight and square. The D/J is in G+ shape with some minor edge wear. Economics explained in plain, jargo-free language. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Gustafson, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Economics Explained used book

Economics Explained

by Heilbromer, R. other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780132297080 ISBN: 0132297086

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/third printing book is tight with no markings, pages are tanning, page edges have tanning and soiling, dj is price clipped, some rubbing and soiling, edges have curling/creasing, light chipping along the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Economics Explained used book

Economics Explained

by Robert L. Heilbroner~Lester C. Thurow other copies of this book

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780132297080 ISBN: 0132297086

Description: Good. 1983 Hardcover. "Includes index. Commissioning organisation: Robert L. Heilbroner and Lester C. Thurow. vi, 256 p. ill. 24 cm. Associated Names: Thurow, Lester C. Dust wrapper. A good clean copy. Previous owners name on front endpaper. Dw chipped. " Keywords: "Subjects-Business, Finance & Law-Economics-General, Education Resources-Books-Economics-General" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Economics Explained used book

Economics Explained

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780132297080 ISBN: 0132297086

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Economics Explained used book

Economics Explained

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780132297080 ISBN: 0132297086

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Economics Explained used book

Economics Explained

by Robert L. Heilbroner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780132297080 ISBN: 0132297086

Description: Acceptable. Torn dust cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Economics Explained used book

Economics Explained

by Heilbromer, R. other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: March 1, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780132297080 ISBN: 0132297086

Description: Good. Business & Investing: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Economics Explained used book

Economics Explained

by Heilbroner, Robert L. other copies of this book

price: $8.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780132297080 ISBN: 0132297086

Description: Very Good/Good, wear to DJ, cover and text are very clean, sound binding. Very good. Economics. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Economics Explained: Everything You Need to Know About How the Economy Works & Where It's Going used book

Economics Explained: Everything You Need to Know About How the Economy Works & Where It's Going

by Heilbroner, Robert other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132297080 ISBN: 0132297086

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.