Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade
Date Published: 1982-03
ISBN-13:9780132297080ISBN:0132297086
Description: Like New. Near perfect hardcover book in jacket with tiny bit of shelf wear. Has no marks, brand new inside. MendoPower Employment Services will immediately and carefully pack this book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780132297080ISBN:0132297086
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780132297080ISBN:0132297086
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. GREEN HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780132297080ISBN:0132297086
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. GREEN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Edition: 1st Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780132297080ISBN:0132297086
Description: Near Fine in Good Plus jacket. To view other titles by this author enter the keywords; XDCX, JXGX, Heilbroner. In excellent condition tight and square. The D/J is in G+ shape with some minor edge wear. Economics explained in plain, jargo-free language. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780132297080ISBN:0132297086
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/third printing book is tight with no markings, pages are tanning, page edges have tanning and soiling, dj is price clipped, some rubbing and soiling, edges have curling/creasing, light chipping along the edges. read more
Description: Good. 1983 Hardcover. "Includes index. Commissioning organisation: Robert L. Heilbroner and Lester C. Thurow. vi, 256 p. ill. 24 cm. Associated Names: Thurow, Lester C. Dust wrapper. A good clean copy. Previous owners name on front endpaper. Dw chipped. " Keywords: "Subjects-Business, Finance & Law-Economics-General, Education Resources-Books-Economics-General" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback ... read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.