» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Engineering Mechanics used book

Engineering Mechanics

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780132215015 ISBN: 0132215012

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics-Statics--Statics Study Pack-Chapter Reviews, Free Body Diagram Workbook, Problems Website, 11th used book

Engineering Mechanics-Statics--Statics Study Pack-Chapter Reviews, Free Body Diagram Workbook, Problems Website, 11th

by Hibbeler, R. C. other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780132215015 ISBN: 0132215012

Description: Used Good. The text has some marking, the cover has some wear with a crease across the lower front corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics-Statics--Statics Study Pack-Chapter Reviews, Free Body Diagram Workbook, Problems Website, 11th used book

Engineering Mechanics-Statics--Statics Study Pack-Chapter Reviews, Free Body Diagram Workbook, Problems Website, 11th

by Hibbeler, R. C. other copies of this book

price: $31.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780132215015 ISBN: 0132215012

Description: Used Very Good. The book appears unused. Includes Sealed ACCESS CODE. The cover has a light upper corner ding, otherwise is in very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Statics Study Pack Chapter Reviews, Free Body Diagram Workbook, Problems Website used book

Statics Study Pack Chapter Reviews, Free Body Diagram Workbook, Problems Website

by Hibbeler, R. C. other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eleventh Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780132215015 ISBN: 0132215012

Description: Very Good+; Mild edgewear. Corners are slightly bumped. Contains Student access code. Textbook; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Engineering Mechanics-Statics--Statics Study Pack-Chapter Reviews, Free Body Diagram Workbook, Problems Website, 11th used book

Engineering Mechanics-Statics--Statics Study Pack-Chapter Reviews, Free Body Diagram Workbook, Problems Website, 11th

by Hibbeler, R. C. other copies of this book

price: $34.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780132215015 ISBN: 0132215012

Description: Like New. The book appears New, the cover has light rubbing in areas, otherwise in nice condition. Includes Sealed Student Accesss Code. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Statics Study Pack for Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Student Study Pack With Fbd Package new book

Statics Study Pack for Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Student Study Pack With Fbd Package

by Peter Schiavone other copies of this book

price: $52.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006-08-06 ISBN-13: 9780132215015 ISBN: 0132215012

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Statics Study Pack for Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Student Study Pack With Fbd Package used book

Statics Study Pack for Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Student Study Pack With Fbd Package

by Peter Schiavone other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780132215015 ISBN: 0132215012

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mechanics: Statics: Statics Study Pack With Free Web Access used book

Engineering Mechanics: Statics: Statics Study Pack With Free Web Access

by R. C. Hibbeler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132215015 ISBN: 0132215012

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Statics Study Pack for Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Student Study Pack With Fbd Package used book

Statics Study Pack for Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Student Study Pack With Fbd Package

by Schiavone, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132215015 ISBN: 0132215012

Description: Very Good. 0132215012 Slight shelf wear on cover. No marks. Tightly bound with no loose pages. Compare seller ratings. We offer excellent customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stage_Coah_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Statics Study Pack for Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Student Study Pack With Fbd Package used book

Statics Study Pack for Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Student Study Pack With Fbd Package

by Schiavone, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132215015 ISBN: 0132215012

Description: Fair. 0132215012 Acceptable used book. MAY contain highlighting, torn pages, mild/moderate spinal damage, general wear/tear. May not contain supplemental materials such as CDs. If you need supplemental materials, please query beforehand. Thanks for viewing our listing! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Indian Book & Supply, Inc., AR, USA

Reliability: High

Statics Study Pack for Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Student Study Pack With Fbd Package used book

Statics Study Pack for Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Student Study Pack With Fbd Package

by Peter Schiavone other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006-08-06 ISBN-13: 9780132215015 ISBN: 0132215012

Description: Good. 11th Edition-Cover shows normal/moderate wear and pages contains some markings. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookFool, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Statics Study Pack for Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Student Study Pack With Fbd Package used book

Statics Study Pack for Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Student Study Pack With Fbd Package

by Peter Schiavone other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780132215015 ISBN: 0132215012

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Statics Study Pack for Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Student Study Pack With Fbd Package used book

Statics Study Pack for Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Student Study Pack With Fbd Package

by Peter Schiavone other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006-08-06 ISBN-13: 9780132215015 ISBN: 0132215012

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Statics Study Pack for Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Student Study Pack With Fbd Package used book

Statics Study Pack for Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Student Study Pack With Fbd Package

by Peter Schiavone other copies of this book

price: $2.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006-08-06 ISBN-13: 9780132215015 ISBN: 0132215012

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Engr. Mech. : Statics-Statics Study Pack used book

Engr. Mech. : Statics-Statics Study Pack

by Hibbeler other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132215015 ISBN: 0132215012

Description: Good. **EXCELLENT CONDITION** Used-Good Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Statics Study Pack for Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Student Study Pack With Fbd Package used book

Statics Study Pack for Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Student Study Pack With Fbd Package

by Peter Schiavone other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006-08-06 ISBN-13: 9780132215015 ISBN: 0132215012

Description: Good. 11th edition. Study Pack! Access code has already been used, so can't be re-used. Lots of pencil writing and answers filled in throughout book. Cover has minimal edge wear and corners slightly rubbed. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Statics Study Pack for Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Student Study Pack With Fbd Package used book

Statics Study Pack for Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Student Study Pack With Fbd Package

by Peter Schiavone other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006-08-06 ISBN-13: 9780132215015 ISBN: 0132215012

Description: Good. 11th edition. Book with access code only. Cover is scuffed and corners rubbed. Pages are clean and free of any noticeable marks or highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Engr. Mech. : Statics-Statics Study Pack used book

Engr. Mech. : Statics-Statics Study Pack

by Hibbeler other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: PH ISBN-13: 9780132215015 ISBN: 0132215012

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mechanics: Statics: Statics Study Pack With Free Web Access used book

Engineering Mechanics: Statics: Statics Study Pack With Free Web Access

by R. C. Hibbeler other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780132215015 ISBN: 0132215012

Description: Good. Used in clean condition, little to no highlighting. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the textbook guys, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Statics Study Pack for Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Student Study Pack With Fbd Package used book

Statics Study Pack for Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Student Study Pack With Fbd Package

by Peter Schiavone other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780132215015 ISBN: 0132215012

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The College Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mechanics Static used book

Engineering Mechanics Static

by R.C. Hibbeler other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Not Avail Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780132215015 ISBN: 0132215012

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: College Book Warehouse, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Engineering Mechanics: Statics: Statics Study Pack new book

Engineering Mechanics: Statics: Statics Study Pack

by Hibbeler, R C other copies of this book

price: $6.53

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780132215015 ISBN: 0132215012

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. PERFECT CONDITION... Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: textbookrecycling, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Engr. Mech. : Statics-Statics Study Pack used book

Engr. Mech. : Statics-Statics Study Pack

by Hibbeler other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132215015 ISBN: 0132215012

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Statics Study Pack for Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Student Study Pack With Fbd Package used book

Statics Study Pack for Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Student Study Pack With Fbd Package

by Schiavone, Peter other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780132215015 ISBN: 0132215012

Description: Very Good. 0132215012 GREAT CONDITION. QUICK SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Statics Study Pack for Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Student Study Pack With Fbd Package used book

Statics Study Pack for Engineering Mechanics: Statics and Student Study Pack With Fbd Package

by Peter Schiavone other copies of this book

price: $40.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780132215015 ISBN: 0132215012

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.