Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780131139480ISBN:0131139487
Description: Good. 11th Edition. Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean, mark-free interior! May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2005-01-01
ISBN-13:9780131139480ISBN:0131139487
Description: Very Good. Introductory Mathematical Analysis continues to provide a mathematical foundation for students in business, economics, and the life and social sciences. The abundant applications in the book cover such diverse areas as business, economics, biology, medicine, sociology, psychology, ecology, statistics, earth science, and archaeology. NEED FEATURES FROM THE PREVIOUS EDITION SMP. For anyone interested in learning more about introductory mathematical analysis. read more
Edition: 11th edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780131139480ISBN:0131139487
Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: slightly marked, moderately worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more
Edition: 11th edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780131139480ISBN:0131139487
Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: slightly marked, moderately worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more
Edition: 11th edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780131139480ISBN:0131139487
Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: slightly marked, moderately worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more
Edition: 11th edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780131139480ISBN:0131139487
Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: slightly marked, moderately worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more
Edition: 11th edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780131139480ISBN:0131139487
Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: slightly marked, moderately worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more
Edition: 11th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, N.J.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780131139480ISBN:0131139487
Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Laminated boards. Very light surface scratches to front cover. Binding tight and square. 974 pages plus Answers and Index. read more
Edition: 11th ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780131139480ISBN:0131139487
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1056 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-bb-180 read more
Edition: 11th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780131139480ISBN:0131139487
Description: Used Good. The text has light highlighting and marking, the cover has light lower corner scuffs and a small torn area on the lower back cover. read more
Edition: 11th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780131139480ISBN:0131139487
Description: Used Good. The text has marking, the cover has some shelf wear with corner and spine edge scuffs. read more
Edition: 11th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780131139480ISBN:0131139487
Description: Used Good. The text has marking, the cover has shelf wear with moderate corner and spine edge scuffs. read more
Edition: 11th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780131139480ISBN:0131139487
Description: Like New. The book is New, The upper front hinge has a tear about an inch long, with a small scuff on the upper back spine. This is a Nice Book otherwise. read more
Edition: 11th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780131139480ISBN:0131139487
Description: New. The book is New, In Excellent condition. read more
Edition: 11th Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780131139480ISBN:0131139487
Description: Brand New. The book is New, In Excellent condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.