» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences (11th Edition) used book

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences (11th Edition)

by Ernest F Haeussler, Richard S. Paul, R.J. Wood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131139480 ISBN: 0131139487

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences (11th Edition) used book

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences (11th Edition)

by Ernest F Haeussler, Richard S. Paul, R.J. Wood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131139480 ISBN: 0131139487

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences (11th Edition) used book

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences (11th Edition)

by Ernest F Haeussler, Richard S. Paul, R.J. Wood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131139480 ISBN: 0131139487

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences (11th Edition) used book

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences (11th Edition)

by Ernest F Haeussler, Richard S. Paul, R.J. Wood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131139480 ISBN: 0131139487

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences (11th Edition) used book

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences (11th Edition)

by Ernest F Haeussler, Richard S. Paul, R.J. Wood other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131139480 ISBN: 0131139487

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences (11th Edition) used book

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences (11th Edition)

by Ernest F Haeussler, Richard S. Paul, R.J. Wood other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131139480 ISBN: 0131139487

Description: Good. 11th Edition. Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean, mark-free interior! May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences (11th Edition) used book

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences (11th Edition)

by Ernest F Haeussler; Richard S. Paul; R.J. Wood other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780131139480 ISBN: 0131139487

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and... used book

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and...

by Ernest F Haeussler; Richard S. Paul; R.J. Wood other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780131139480 ISBN: 0131139487

Description: Very Good. Introductory Mathematical Analysis continues to provide a mathematical foundation for students in business, economics, and the life and social sciences. The abundant applications in the book cover such diverse areas as business, economics, biology, medicine, sociology, psychology, ecology, statistics, earth science, and archaeology. NEED FEATURES FROM THE PREVIOUS EDITION SMP. For anyone interested in learning more about introductory mathematical analysis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and... used book

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and...

by Ernest F Haeussler; Richard S. Paul; R.J. Wood other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780131139480 ISBN: 0131139487

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences, 11th Edition (Hardcover) used book

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences, 11th Edition (Hardcover)

by Haeussler, Ernest F other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131139480 ISBN: 0131139487

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: slightly marked, moderately worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences, 11th Edition (Hardcover) used book

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences, 11th Edition (Hardcover)

by Haeussler, Ernest F other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131139480 ISBN: 0131139487

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: slightly marked, moderately worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences, 11th Edition (Hardcover) used book

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences, 11th Edition (Hardcover)

by Haeussler, Ernest F other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131139480 ISBN: 0131139487

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: slightly marked, moderately worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences, 11th Edition (Hardcover) used book

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences, 11th Edition (Hardcover)

by Haeussler, Ernest F other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131139480 ISBN: 0131139487

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: slightly marked, moderately worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences, 11th Edition (Hardcover) used book

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences, 11th Edition (Hardcover)

by Haeussler, Ernest F other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131139480 ISBN: 0131139487

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: slightly marked, moderately worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences used book

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences

by Haeussler, Ernest F, Jr.; Paul, Richard S.; Wood, R. J. other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, N.J. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131139480 ISBN: 0131139487

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Laminated boards. Very light surface scratches to front cover. Binding tight and square. 974 pages plus Answers and Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and... used book

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and...

other copies of this book

price: $35.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131139480 ISBN: 0131139487

Description: Fine. Great condition. Covers/pages are very clean. Slight edge wear, all else is perfect. Tight binding. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and... used book

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and...

other copies of this book

price: $37.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780131139480 ISBN: 0131139487

Description: Very good. Very good condition. Covers/pages are very clean. Slight corner wear, otherwise perfect. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences new book

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences

by Haeussler, Ernest F, Jr., and Paul, Richard S, and Wood, R J other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131139480 ISBN: 0131139487

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1056 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-bb-180 read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbeggers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences, 11th used book

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences, 11th

by Haeussler, Ernest F. Jr.; Wood, R. J. other copies of this book

price: $74.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131139480 ISBN: 0131139487

Description: Used Good. The text has light highlighting and marking, the cover has light lower corner scuffs and a small torn area on the lower back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences, 11th used book

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences, 11th

by Haeussler, Ernest F. Jr.; Wood, R. J. other copies of this book

price: $78.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131139480 ISBN: 0131139487

Description: Used Good. The text has marking, the cover has some shelf wear with corner and spine edge scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences, 11th used book

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences, 11th

by Haeussler, Ernest F. Jr.; Wood, R. J. other copies of this book

price: $78.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131139480 ISBN: 0131139487

Description: Used Good. The text has marking, the cover has shelf wear with moderate corner and spine edge scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences, 11th used book

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences, 11th

by Haeussler, Ernest F. Jr.; Wood, R. J. other copies of this book

price: $87.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131139480 ISBN: 0131139487

Description: Like New. The book is New, The upper front hinge has a tear about an inch long, with a small scuff on the upper back spine. This is a Nice Book otherwise. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences, 11th new book

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences, 11th

by Haeussler, Ernest F. Jr.; Wood, R. J. other copies of this book

price: $89.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131139480 ISBN: 0131139487

Description: New. The book is New, In Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences, 11th new book

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences, 11th

by Haeussler, Ernest F. Jr.; Wood, R. J. other copies of this book

price: $92.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131139480 ISBN: 0131139487

Description: Brand New. The book is New, In Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences (11th Edition) new book

Introductory Mathematical Analysis for Business, Economics and the Life and Social Sciences (11th Edition)

by Ernest F Haeussler; Richard S. Paul; R.J. Wood other copies of this book

price: $163.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780131139480 ISBN: 0131139487

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.