Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
ISBN-13:9780131011557ISBN:0131011553
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
ISBN-13:9780131011557ISBN:0131011553
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
ISBN-13:9780131011557ISBN:0131011553
Description: Very Good. 0131011553 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, 5th edition books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 5th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780131011557ISBN:0131011553
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. slight shelf wear to cover; no marks or writing within text; RTB1039. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780131011557ISBN:0131011553
Description: Good. 403-B-Z copyright states 1995 5th edition corners have some wear Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
Date Published: 1994-10-19
ISBN-13:9780131011557ISBN:0131011553
Description: Like New. NEWER 1995 printing! ! ! 5th Edition as Shown! Slight shelf wear to cover. Pages look NEW and UNUSED. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fifth edition/second printing book is tight with a few pages with yellow highlighting, mild soiling to page edges, boards have some rubbing, corners and edges have some bumping and rubbing. read more
Edition: 5th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780131011557ISBN:0131011553
Description: Used Very Good. Book is used very good. Text appears clean. Book has slight curve or bend. read more
Edition: 5th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780131011557ISBN:0131011553
Description: Used Very Good. The text has some highlighting, The cover is in nice condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
ISBN-13:9780131011557ISBN:0131011553
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
ISBN-13:9780131011557ISBN:0131011553
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
ISBN-13:9780131011557ISBN:0131011553
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
ISBN-13:9780131011557ISBN:0131011553
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
ISBN-13:9780131011557ISBN:0131011553
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
ISBN-13:9780131011557ISBN:0131011553
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div
ISBN-13:9780131011557ISBN:0131011553
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.