» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Carter, Mildred other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 234 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology used book

Body Reflexology

by Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology used book

Body Reflexology

by Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology used book

Body Reflexology

by Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology used book

Body Reflexology

by Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology used book

Body Reflexology

by Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology used book

Body Reflexology

by Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology used book

Body Reflexology

by Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology used book

Body Reflexology

by Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology used book

Body Reflexology

by Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology used book

Body Reflexology

by Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology used book

Body Reflexology

by Carter other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: Very Good. 0130796999 clean inside-cover clean, spine tight, dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology used book

Body Reflexology

by Carter other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: Very Good. 0130796999. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Carter, Mildred other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: Fine. 234 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Carter, Mildred other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated with b&w photographs. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. V G +++ Looks like an unread copy ** cover has chips and short tears on edge. Page edges yellowed with age. ** good clean, bright, tight pages. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. (slight shelf wear) 234 p. Photo Illustrated, indexed. A system of reflexology for the whole body. " Shows how to use certain reflex "buttons" in your head, arms, legs and other areas of the body to gain more relief from more problems than ever before. Now perfect health and freedom from pain are ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology used book

Body Reflexology

by Carter other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1983-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. DJ is VG. Binding is tight and square. No creases in cover or spine. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Carter, Mildred other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. dj has edge wear rips and tears. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Carter, Mildred other copies of this book

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Education Canada Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ Corners Bumped, DJ Lightly Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Carter, Mildred other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Pub Co, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: Very Good in Good ++ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology used book

Body Reflexology

by Mildred Carter other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 1983-12 ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: Like New. Clean and shiny. Like new. No remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simpler Times, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Carter, Mildred other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Pub. Co., West Nyack, N.Y. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Good in Very Good jacket Good in Very Good jacket Good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Some minor underlining 234 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Carter, Mildred other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover book in good condition, some marks and underlining in book. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology used book

Body Reflexology

by Carter other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0130796999 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Carter, Mildred other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: West Nyack, NY: Parker, 1983. ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: Octavo, hardcover, VG in lightly edgeworn dj. 234pp. Photo Illustrated, indexed. A system of reflexology for the whole body. " Shows how to use certain reflex "buttons" in your head, arms, legs and other areas of the body to gain more relief from more problems than ever before. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips used book

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Carter, Mildred other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parker, 1983 Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780130796998 ISBN: 0130796999

Description: 0130796999 Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/VeryGood. 234 pages, general light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.