» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Changing Face of America

by Peter C. Jones other copies of this book

price: $2.86

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780130286307 ISBN: 0130286303

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Changing Face of America

by Peter C. Jones other copies of this book

price: $3.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130286307 ISBN: 0130286303

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Changing Face of America

by Peter C. Jones other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991-11 ISBN-13: 9780130286307 ISBN: 0130286303

Description: Great Conditon in Great Conditon jacket. Hardcover, Great Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, some edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Changing Face of America

by Jones, Peter C. other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Education Canada ISBN-13: 9780130286307 ISBN: 0130286303

Description: Has wear, DJ chipped, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Changing Face of America

other copies of this book

price: $4.97

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130286307 ISBN: 0130286303

Description: New. By Jones Peter C.; ISBN: 0130286303; Pub. Date: 1991; Brand new 1991 Prentice Hall Press hard cover edition, no dustjacket. by Jones Peter C.; ISBN: 0130286303; Pub. Date: 1991; Brand new 1991 Prentice Hall Press hard cover edition, no dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Life Is Good Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Changing Face of America

by Jones, Peter C. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780130286307 ISBN: 0130286303

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 192 pp. First printing. The jacket is price-clipped and has several small closed tears along the upper and lower edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Changing Face of America

by Jones, Peter C. other copies of this book

price: $7.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Has Small Pub Remainder Mark Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: New York: Prentice Halll, 1991, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780130286307 ISBN: 0130286303

Description: Very Good in J Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall (oblong) Some wear/nicks to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Changing Face of America

by Jones, Peter C. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780130286307 ISBN: 0130286303

Description: Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket. 0130286303. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket.; 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Changing Face of America

by Jones, Peter C. other copies of this book

price: $12.70

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780130286307 ISBN: 0130286303

Description: Very Good+ in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. From the great fire of Boston to the Grand Canton, from the building of the Brooklyn Bridge to down town Las Vegas this book tells the story of how the American landscape has evolved, as seen through the eyes of the country`s greatest photographers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Changing Face of America

by Jones, Peter C, and Adams, Robert (Photographer), and Lange, Dorothea (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780130286307 ISBN: 0130286303

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 191 p. Audience: General/trade. Oversized hardcover in dust jacket, Fine/Near Fine Condition (Book almost like new, dust jacket has one small tear on back, overall F/NF), Original price of $40.00, 191 pages, many black & white photographs, (L2). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Changing Face of America

by Jones, Peter C., and Adams, Robert (Photographer), and Lange, Dorothea (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780130286307 ISBN: 0130286303

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Tears in D/J; hardcover bound in scarlet cloth with gilt title-a beautiful first edition. 191 p.; 8.80" x 0.90" x 11.30". Includes Photographs. Exceptional photos by the greats-Lange, Stieglitz, Weston, et al. A stunning look at the USA through the lenses of the great photographers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HiraEnterprises, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Changing Face of America

by Peter C. Jones other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Prentice Hall Press,, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780130286307 ISBN: 0130286303

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 191 pp., b/w plates. Hardcover, lacking dj. Some water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Changing Face of America

by Jones, Peter C other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, c1991 ISBN-13: 9780130286307 ISBN: 0130286303

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Changing Face of America

by Jones, Peter C. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780130286307 ISBN: 0130286303

Description: First edition. Oversized Hardcover in very good Condition, cloth covers and spine shelf rubbing, a few tiny black spots on front cover, small light brown spot on rear end paper, Review slip photo of author and dustwrapper flaps laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Changing Face of America

by Jones, Peter C. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth, d.j. Publisher: Prentice-Hall, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780130286307 ISBN: 0130286303

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8.75" x 11.25" D.j. has edge wear a a few closed tears. Small remainder felt pen mark on bottom page edges, otherwise book is as new. 192 pages. Numerous black & white photographs by Alfred Stieglitz, Dorothea Lange, Walker Evans, Margaret Bourke-White, Edward Weston, Paul Strand and others. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Changing Face of America

by Jones, Peter C. other copies of this book

price: $24.41

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York; Prentice Hall Press, Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780130286307 ISBN: 0130286303

Description: hbk with dj; 1st ed; book has slight damage to dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrunner, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Changing Face of America

by Jones, Peter other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780130286307 ISBN: 0130286303

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0130286303. Book is Fine, DJ has slight sun fade on spine; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Changing Face of America

by Jones, Peter C. other copies of this book

price: $34.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780130286307 ISBN: 0130286303

Description: About 200 b/w Photographs. Very Good + in J Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall (oblong) Slight rubbing and minor nicks to jacket; else a near fine copy as issued. 191, [1] pages. "With photography by Alfred Stieglitz, Dorothea Lange, Walker Evans, Margaret Bourke-White, Edward Weston, Paul Strand and others" (jacket upper cover); includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Changing Face of America

by Peter C. Jones other copies of this book

price: $34.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130286307 ISBN: 0130286303

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Changing Face of America

by Peter C. Jones other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780130286307 ISBN: 0130286303

Description: Very Good. 1st ed. 1991 Hardcover. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Changing Face of America

by Jones, Peter C. other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780130286307 ISBN: 0130286303

Description: Very Good. 0130286303 1st printing, 1991, Prentice-Hall, photo illus. by America's best, Steiglitz, Lange, Evans, Bourke-White et. al., contents near fine crisp and clean, remainder line at base, jacket has small tears and frays to edges else very good! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: a-listbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.