Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1991-11
ISBN-13:9780130286307ISBN:0130286303
Description: Great Conditon in Great Conditon jacket. Hardcover, Great Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, some edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more
Description: New. By Jones Peter C.; ISBN: 0130286303; Pub. Date: 1991; Brand new 1991 Prentice Hall Press hard cover edition, no dustjacket. by Jones Peter C.; ISBN: 0130286303; Pub. Date: 1991; Brand new 1991 Prentice Hall Press hard cover edition, no dustjacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780130286307ISBN:0130286303
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 192 pp. First printing. The jacket is price-clipped and has several small closed tears along the upper and lower edges. read more
Edition: F First Edition Has Small Pub Remainder Mark
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Prentice Halll, 1991, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780130286307ISBN:0130286303
Description: Very Good in J Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall (oblong) Some wear/nicks to DJ. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780130286307ISBN:0130286303
Description: Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket. 0130286303. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket.; 191 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, USA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780130286307ISBN:0130286303
Description: Very Good+ in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. From the great fire of Boston to the Grand Canton, from the building of the Brooklyn Bridge to down town Las Vegas this book tells the story of how the American landscape has evolved, as seen through the eyes of the country`s greatest photographers. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780130286307ISBN:0130286303
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 191 p. Audience: General/trade. Oversized hardcover in dust jacket, Fine/Near Fine Condition (Book almost like new, dust jacket has one small tear on back, overall F/NF), Original price of $40.00, 191 pages, many black & white photographs, (L2). read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780130286307ISBN:0130286303
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Tears in D/J; hardcover bound in scarlet cloth with gilt title-a beautiful first edition. 191 p.; 8.80" x 0.90" x 11.30". Includes Photographs. Exceptional photos by the greats-Lange, Stieglitz, Weston, et al. A stunning look at the USA through the lenses of the great photographers. read more
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780130286307ISBN:0130286303
Description: First edition. Oversized Hardcover in very good Condition, cloth covers and spine shelf rubbing, a few tiny black spots on front cover, small light brown spot on rear end paper, Review slip photo of author and dustwrapper flaps laid in. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth, d.j.
Publisher: Prentice-Hall, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780130286307ISBN:0130286303
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8.75" x 11.25" D.j. has edge wear a a few closed tears. Small remainder felt pen mark on bottom page edges, otherwise book is as new. 192 pages. Numerous black & white photographs by Alfred Stieglitz, Dorothea Lange, Walker Evans, Margaret Bourke-White, Edward Weston, Paul Strand and others. read more
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780130286307ISBN:0130286303
Description: About 200 b/w Photographs. Very Good + in J Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall (oblong) Slight rubbing and minor nicks to jacket; else a near fine copy as issued. 191, [1] pages. "With photography by Alfred Stieglitz, Dorothea Lange, Walker Evans, Margaret Bourke-White, Edward Weston, Paul Strand and others" (jacket upper cover); includes index. read more
Description: Very Good. 0130286303 1st printing, 1991, Prentice-Hall, photo illus. by America's best, Steiglitz, Lange, Evans, Bourke-White et. al., contents near fine crisp and clean, remainder line at base, jacket has small tears and frays to edges else very good! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.