» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Boundary Value Problems used book

Boundary Value Problems

by Powers, David L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780125637503 ISBN: 0125637500

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Boundary Value Problems used book

Boundary Value Problems

by David L. Powers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780125637503 ISBN: 0125637500

Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundary Value Problems used book

Boundary Value Problems

by David L. Powers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780125637503 ISBN: 0125637500

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundary Value Problems used book

Boundary Value Problems

by Powers, David L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780125637503 ISBN: 0125637500

Description: Good. 238 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundary Value Problems used book

Boundary Value Problems

by Powers, David L. other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Inc ISBN-13: 9780125637503 ISBN: 0125637500

Description: Very Good. 0125637500 Dust markings along outer page edges, name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundary Value Problems By Powers, David L. used book

Boundary Value Problems By Powers, David L.

by Boundary Value Problems By Powers, David L. other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780125637503 ISBN: 0125637500

Description: Very good. This book is in great shape, (protective clear cover covers book, owners name inside), very clean inside and out, handled with care, DELIVERY CONFIRMATION included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Asta's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundary Value Problems. First Edition used book

Boundary Value Problems. First Edition

by Powers, David other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Diego, CA, : Academic Press, 1972 ISBN-13: 9780125637503 ISBN: 0125637500

Description: Hardcover. No Dustjacket. First Edition, 2nd Printing, 1973. 8vo. Name on fr. pastedown. O/w whistle clean, tight, & bright: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundary Value Problems used book

Boundary Value Problems

by Powers, David other copies of this book

price: $19.55

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press, London and New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780125637503 ISBN: 0125637500

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0125637500 Ex-Library, Usual Stamping Cover in good condition, but slightly worn. Library stickers on spine, FEP, and front inside cover. Library stamps on pageblock, inside covers and various interior pages (although text is not obscured). Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Boundary Value Problems used book

Boundary Value Problems

by Powers, David L. other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press, Inc., New York and London ISBN-13: 9780125637503 ISBN: 0125637500

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (1972) 238 pp. Original blue cloth covers, lightly soiled and rubbed. Spine ends bumped. Previous owner's name on front paste-down. Evidence of small price label (? ) removed from front endpaper. Contents nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Boundary Value Problems used book

Boundary Value Problems

by David L. Powers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Inc., U. S ISBN-13: 9780125637503 ISBN: 0125637500

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Boundary Value Problems used book

Boundary Value Problems

by Powers, David L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780125637503 ISBN: 0125637500

Description: Good. 238 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Boundary Value Problems used book

Boundary Value Problems

by Powers, David L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780125637503 ISBN: 0125637500

Description: Good. 238 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Boundary Value Problems used book

Boundary Value Problems

by David L. Powers other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Inc., U. S Date Published: 1972-08 ISBN-13: 9780125637503 ISBN: 0125637500

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Boundary Value Problems 1e '72 used book

Boundary Value Problems 1e '72

by Powers, David L other copies of this book

price: $14.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover; Tight Binding; Publisher: AP, ^^ in Stock: we Ship at Once fr. IL USA Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780125637503 ISBN: 0125637500

Description: Book Condition is as New; J Fine Quality Dust Jacket; Owner's name; all clean pp; eligible to Fly Flat Rate Priority Mail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

Boundary Value Problems used book

Boundary Value Problems

by Powers, David L other copies of this book

price: $14.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover; Tight Binding; Publisher: AP Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780125637503 ISBN: 0125637500

Description: Used book in Excellent Conditi. Owner's name; eligible to Fly Flat Rate Priority Mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textsearch,Int'n'l(WeRecycle!), IL, USA

Reliability: High

Boundary Value Problems used book

Boundary Value Problems

by Powers, David L other copies of this book

price: $20.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: ACADEMIC PRESS INC@ ISBN-13: 9780125637503 ISBN: 0125637500

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Boundary Value Problems used book

Boundary Value Problems

by Powers, David L other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780125637503 ISBN: 0125637500

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 238 pages, weight: 1.4 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Boundary Value Problems used book

Boundary Value Problems

by Powers, David L. other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780125637503 ISBN: 0125637500

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 238 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.