Your search: Books » ISBN: 0122269209
(15 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Encyclopedia of Human Behavior, Four-Volume Set, Volume 1-4
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Publisher: Academic Press
ISBN-13: 9780122269202
ISBN: 0122269209
Description: Very Good. 0122269209 EX LIBRARY 4 VOLUME SET. CLEAN, TIGHT, UNMARKED TEXT. HAS USUAL LIBRARY MARKINGS. LIGHT WEAR. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
UTOPIAN BOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Encyclopedia of Human Behavior-4 Vol. Set
by
Ramachandran, V.S. -Editor
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Buckram
Publisher: Academic Press, San Diego, CA
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780122269202
ISBN: 0122269209
Description: New. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. New unread 4 vol. set from publisher's reprint library. Production department stamp along top edge of each page block. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Room ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Encyclopedia of Human Behavior (Four-Volume Set)
by
Academic Press
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780122269202
ISBN: 0122269209
Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more
Encyclopedia of Human Behavior, 4 Volume Set
by
Academic Press
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Academic Press, San Diego, CA
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780122269202
ISBN: 0122269209
Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean, minor shelf wear to covers, this is a 4 volume set. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Encyclopedia of Human Behavior, Four-Volume Set, Volume 1-4
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Academic Press
Date Published: 5/2/1994
ISBN-13: 9780122269202
ISBN: 0122269209
Description: Good. 0122269209 3 Volume set that is exlibrary. There is little wear to the covers. The bindings are straight and tight. The text is clean throughout each of the books. There are typical library markings. Fast shipping. read more
Encyclopedia of Human Behavior [Four Volume Set].
by
Ramachandran, V.S. (Ed).
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Academic Press: San Diego
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780122269202
ISBN: 0122269209
Description: 4 volumes, 11 x 8.5, boards, 728 pp, 707 pp, 679 pp. 651 pp with index, ex-lib with usual markings, covers worn and soiled, still a good, usable, bargain-priced set. 0122269209. read more
Encyclopedia of Human Behavior, Four-Volume Set, Volume 1-4
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Academic Press
ISBN-13: 9780122269202
ISBN: 0122269209
Description: Good. 0122269209 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Encyclopedia of Human Behavior (Four-Volume Set)
by
Ramachandr
other copies of this book
Ships from
INDIA
Publisher: ELSEVIER, USA
ISBN-13: 9780122269202
ISBN: 0122269209
Description: Brand New. Brand New, original US edition. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
booksNbooks ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Encyclopedia of Human Behavior 4 Vols
by
Ramachandran V.S.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Elsevier
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780122269202
ISBN: 0122269209
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 31cm, pp. 2765. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Encyclopedia of Human Behavior, Four-Volume Set, Volume 1-4
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Academic Press
ISBN-13: 9780122269202
ISBN: 0122269209
Description: New. 0122269209 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Encyclopedia of Human Behavior, Four-Volume Set
by
Ramachandran, V S, M.D., Ph.D. (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Academic Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780122269202
ISBN: 0122269209
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 4 vols. 2765 p. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
NJ BOOKS STORE ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Encyclopedia of Human Behavior, Four-Volume Set
by
Ramachandran, V S, M.D., Ph.D. (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Academic Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780122269202
ISBN: 0122269209
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 4 vols. 2765 p. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Books International ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Encyclopedia of Human Behavior (Four-Volume Set)
by
Ramachandr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780122269202
ISBN: 0122269209
Description: New in New jacket. New. In Mint condition. Over 1 million customers served worldwide. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
packofbooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Encyclopedia of Human Behavior, 4 Vols
by
V.S. Ramachandran
other copies of this book
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Academic Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780122269202
ISBN: 0122269209
Description: New. Set of 4 vols. read more
Encyclopedia of Human Behavior, Four-Volume Set
by
Ramachandran, V S, M.D., Ph.D. (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Academic Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780122269202
ISBN: 0122269209
Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 4 vols. 2765 p. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Sparkzz Int ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Toxic Psychiatry: Why Therapy, Empathy, and Love Must Replace the Drugs, Electroshock, and Biochemical Theories of the
by
Peter R Breggin, M.D.
see all
from $2.14!
new only
from $11.58!
Psychotherapy and Spirit: Theory and Practice in Transpersonal Psychotherapy
by
Brant Cortright
see all
from $20.00!
new only
from $21.03!
Phantoms in the Brain: Probing the Mysteries of the Human Mind
by
V S Ramachandran, M.D., Ph.D., Sandra Blakeslee
see all
from $4.24!
new only
from $9.59!
Phantoms in the brain : human nature and the architecture of the mind
by
V. S. Ramachandran, Sandra Blakeslee
see all
from $7.50!
new only
from $12.42!
A Brief Tour of Human Consciousness: From Impostor Poodles to Purple Numbers
by
V S Ramachandran, M.D., Ph.D.
see all
from $7.39!
new only
from $7.50!
A Brief Tour of Human Consciousness: 7from Impostor Poodles to Purple Numbers
by
V S Ramachandran, M.D., Ph.D.
see all
from $11.47!
new only
from $18.98!