» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Encyclopedia of Human Behavior, Four-Volume Set, Volume 1-4 used book

Encyclopedia of Human Behavior, Four-Volume Set, Volume 1-4

other copies of this book

price: $145.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780122269202 ISBN: 0122269209

Description: Very Good. 0122269209 EX LIBRARY 4 VOLUME SET. CLEAN, TIGHT, UNMARKED TEXT. HAS USUAL LIBRARY MARKINGS. LIGHT WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UTOPIAN BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of Human Behavior-4 Vol. Set new book

Encyclopedia of Human Behavior-4 Vol. Set

by Ramachandran, V.S. -Editor other copies of this book

price: $350.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Buckram Publisher: Academic Press, San Diego, CA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780122269202 ISBN: 0122269209

Description: New. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. New unread 4 vol. set from publisher's reprint library. Production department stamp along top edge of each page block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Room, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of Human Behavior (Four-Volume Set) new book

Encyclopedia of Human Behavior (Four-Volume Set)

by Academic Press other copies of this book

price: $399.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780122269202 ISBN: 0122269209

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of Human Behavior, 4 Volume Set used book

Encyclopedia of Human Behavior, 4 Volume Set

by Academic Press other copies of this book

price: $875.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press, San Diego, CA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780122269202 ISBN: 0122269209

Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean, minor shelf wear to covers, this is a 4 volume set. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of Human Behavior, Four-Volume Set, Volume 1-4 used book

Encyclopedia of Human Behavior, Four-Volume Set, Volume 1-4

other copies of this book

price: $143.33

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 5/2/1994 ISBN-13: 9780122269202 ISBN: 0122269209

Description: Good. 0122269209 3 Volume set that is exlibrary. There is little wear to the covers. The bindings are straight and tight. The text is clean throughout each of the books. There are typical library markings. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: high_country_books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Human Behavior [Four Volume Set]. used book

Encyclopedia of Human Behavior [Four Volume Set].

by Ramachandran, V.S. (Ed). other copies of this book

price: $240.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press: San Diego Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780122269202 ISBN: 0122269209

Description: 4 volumes, 11 x 8.5, boards, 728 pp, 707 pp, 679 pp. 651 pp with index, ex-lib with usual markings, covers worn and soiled, still a good, usable, bargain-priced set. 0122269209. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John K. King Used & Rare Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Human Behavior, Four-Volume Set, Volume 1-4 used book

Encyclopedia of Human Behavior, Four-Volume Set, Volume 1-4

other copies of this book

price: $380.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780122269202 ISBN: 0122269209

Description: Good. 0122269209 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Human Behavior (Four-Volume Set) new book

Encyclopedia of Human Behavior (Four-Volume Set)

by Ramachandr other copies of this book

price: $573.70

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: ELSEVIER, USA ISBN-13: 9780122269202 ISBN: 0122269209

Description: Brand New. Brand New, original US edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Human Behavior 4 Vols new book

Encyclopedia of Human Behavior 4 Vols

by Ramachandran V.S. other copies of this book

price: $780.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780122269202 ISBN: 0122269209

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 31cm, pp. 2765. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Human Behavior, Four-Volume Set, Volume 1-4 new book

Encyclopedia of Human Behavior, Four-Volume Set, Volume 1-4

other copies of this book

price: $944.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780122269202 ISBN: 0122269209

Description: New. 0122269209 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Human Behavior, Four-Volume Set used book

Encyclopedia of Human Behavior, Four-Volume Set

by Ramachandran, V S, M.D., Ph.D. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $373.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780122269202 ISBN: 0122269209

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 4 vols. 2765 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Encyclopedia of Human Behavior, Four-Volume Set used book

Encyclopedia of Human Behavior, Four-Volume Set

by Ramachandran, V S, M.D., Ph.D. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $373.04

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780122269202 ISBN: 0122269209

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 4 vols. 2765 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Encyclopedia of Human Behavior (Four-Volume Set) new book

Encyclopedia of Human Behavior (Four-Volume Set)

by Ramachandr other copies of this book

price: $973.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780122269202 ISBN: 0122269209

Description: New in New jacket. New. In Mint condition. Over 1 million customers served worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: packofbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Encyclopedia of Human Behavior, 4 Vols new book

Encyclopedia of Human Behavior, 4 Vols

by V.S. Ramachandran other copies of this book

price: $1,262.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780122269202 ISBN: 0122269209

Description: New. Set of 4 vols. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Munshiram Manoharlal, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Encyclopedia of Human Behavior, Four-Volume Set used book

Encyclopedia of Human Behavior, Four-Volume Set

by Ramachandran, V S, M.D., Ph.D. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $374.04

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780122269202 ISBN: 0122269209

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 4 vols. 2765 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.