» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Farewell Symphony used book

The Farewell Symphony

by Edmund White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1998-06-04 ISBN-13: 9780099768012 ISBN: 0099768011

Description: Good. Cover and spine creased. Cover has some scuffing and edge wear. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Farewell Symphony used book

The Farewell Symphony

by White, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780099768012 ISBN: 0099768011

Description: Very Good. 0099768011-hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Farewell Symphony used book

The Farewell Symphony

by Edmund White other copies of this book

price: $3.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780099768012 ISBN: 0099768011

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Farewell Symphony used book

The Farewell Symphony

by Edmund White other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099768012 ISBN: 0099768011

Description: Acceptable. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Farewell Symphony used book

The Farewell Symphony

by Edmund White other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099768012 ISBN: 0099768011

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Farewell Symphony used book

The Farewell Symphony

by White, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $12.39

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099768012 ISBN: 0099768011

Description: Good/No Jacket. 0099768011 Used Previous owner's notes on the back of the front cover and first pages, worn and marked cover, yellowing pages, blackening bottom page corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Farewell Symphony used book

The Farewell Symphony

by White, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $18.97

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099768012 ISBN: 0099768011

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 504pp. Paperback in good condition. This novel is as funny as it is sad, as sexual as it is elegiac, and it attains a resonant power as the self-portrait of an artist, a writer learning his craft. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Farewell Symphony used book

The Farewell Symphony

by Edmund White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780099768012 ISBN: 0099768011

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Farewell Symphony used book

The Farewell Symphony

by White, Edmund, 1940- other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099768012 ISBN: 0099768011

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Binding VG, Minor edge & shelf wear. 1st Printing. Author-personal White, Edmund, 1940-Title The farewell symphony. Publisher/year London: Vintage, 1998. Physical descr. 504p. General note Originally published: London: Chatto & Windus, 1997. Genre/form Autobiographical fiction. ISBN 0099768011 (pbk) Subjects: Gay men--Fiction. Publisher-supplied biographical information about contributor(s) for The farewell symphony: a novel / Edmund White. ------------------------------- ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Farewell Symphony used book

The Farewell Symphony

by White, Edmund, 1940- other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099768012 ISBN: 0099768011

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Binding VG, Minor edge & shelf wear. 1st Printing. Author-personal White, Edmund, 1940-Title The farewell symphony. Publisher/year London: Vintage, 1998. Physical descr. 504p. General note Originally published: London: Chatto & Windus, 1997. Genre/form Autobiographical fiction. ISBN 0099768011 (pbk) Subjects: Gay men--Fiction. Publisher-supplied biographical information about contributor(s) for The farewell symphony: a novel / Edmund White. ------------------------------- ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Farewell Symphony used book

The Farewell Symphony

by Edmund White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099768012 ISBN: 0099768011

Description: Good. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Farewell Symphony used book

The Farewell Symphony

by White, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 28/05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780099768012 ISBN: 0099768011

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Farewell Symphony used book

The Farewell Symphony

by White, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 28/05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780099768012 ISBN: 0099768011

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Farewell Symphony used book

The Farewell Symphony

by Edmund White other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099768012 ISBN: 0099768011

Description: Like New. 1998 Paperback. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Farewell Symphony used book

The Farewell Symphony

by Edmund White other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099768012 ISBN: 0099768011

Description: Good. Faint mark at pages outside edge Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Farewell Symphony used book

The Farewell Symphony

by White, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $12.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vintage, softcover, ISBN-0099768011 Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099768012 ISBN: 0099768011

Description: A novel unfolding the secret history of gay sexuality from the 1960s to the present, taking on the grand themes of love and death. 560pp. Ex-library, 1st leaf has stamps & corner chip, small corner chip on p.91 but otherwise good copy in plastic jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Farewell Symphony used book

The Farewell Symphony

by Edmund White other copies of this book

price: $13.26

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099768012 ISBN: 0099768011

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Farewell Symphony used book

The Farewell Symphony

by White, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $14.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780099768012 ISBN: 0099768011

Description: Good. 0099768011 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Farewell Symphony used book

The Farewell Symphony

by Edmund White other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099768012 ISBN: 0099768011

Description: Published by Vintage in 1998. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 400. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Farewell Symphony used book

The Farewell Symphony

by White, Edmund other copies of this book

price: $12.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcovers Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780099768012 ISBN: 0099768011

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1998 paperback 504 pages. Cover has edgewear, several spine creases, some grubby marks on outer page block edge, pages a little darkened and with some corners turned but still in overall good condition. Unfolds a secret history of gay sexuality from the late 1960's to the present-novel about a gay man who has outlived most of his friends. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books to Treasure, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.