|
The Inimitable Jeeves
by
Wodehouse, P.G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Arrow
ISBN-13: 9780099513681
ISBN: 0099513684
Description: Good. 0099513684 NOTE PLEASE READ BEFORE PURCHASE! ! earlier penguin **mass market paperback**-same content exactly (the text has never changed-Exactly as described-cover has shelf wear at tips of corners, spine creases, age tan, fading, though still very well bound, No personalizations, No marks in the text at all. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hawking Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inimitable Jeeves
by
P G Wodehouse
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780099513681
ISBN: 0099513684
Description: Very Good. A clean unmarked copy [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inimitable Jeeves:
by
Wodehouse, P.G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ARROW BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780099513681
ISBN: 0099513684
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 272 pages. A classic collection of linked stories featuring some of the funniest episodes in the life of bertie wooster, gentleman, and jeeves, his gentleman's gentleman-in which bertie's terrifying aunt agatha stalks the pages, seeking whom she may devour, while bertie's friend bingo little falls in love with seven different girls in succession. (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inimitable Jeeves
by
Wodehouse, P.G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 01/05/2008
ISBN-13: 9780099513681
ISBN: 0099513684
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inimitable Jeeves
by
Wodehouse, P.G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 01/05/2008
ISBN-13: 9780099513681
ISBN: 0099513684
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inimitable Jeeves
by
Wodehouse, P.G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 01/05/2008
ISBN-13: 9780099513681
ISBN: 0099513684
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inimitable Jeeves
by
Wodehouse, P.G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780099513681
ISBN: 0099513684
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inimitable Jeeves
by
Wodehouse, P.G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780099513681
ISBN: 0099513684
Description: New. A classic collection of linked stories featuring some of the funniest episodes in the life of Bertie Wooster, gentleman, and Jeeves, his gentleman's gentleman-in which Bertie's terrifying Aunt Agatha stalks the pages, seeking whom she may devour, wh... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inimitable Jeeves
by
Wodehouse, P. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: TRAFALGAR SQUARE +
ISBN-13: 9780099513681
ISBN: 0099513684
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inimitable Jeeves
by
Wodehouse, P. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: TRAFALGAR SQUARE +
ISBN-13: 9780099513681
ISBN: 0099513684
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inimitable Jeeves
by
Wodehouse, P. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: TRAFALGAR SQUARE +
ISBN-13: 9780099513681
ISBN: 0099513684
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inimitable Jeeves
by
Wodehouse, P. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: TRAFALGAR SQUARE +
ISBN-13: 9780099513681
ISBN: 0099513684
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inimitable Jeeves
by
Wodehouse, P. G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: TRAFALGAR SQUARE +
ISBN-13: 9780099513681
ISBN: 0099513684
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inimitable Jeeves [Paperback] By Wodehouse, P.G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780099513681
ISBN: 0099513684
Description: Very good. Title page may be missing or torn. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksets Ltd,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inimitable Jeeves
by
Wodehouse, P.G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780099513681
ISBN: 0099513684
Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091112060035D. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inimitable Jeeves
by
Wodehouse, P.G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780099513681
ISBN: 0099513684
Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091111201150I. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inimitable Jeeves
by
P.G. Wodehouse
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780099513681
ISBN: 0099513684
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
snazal,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inimitable Jeeves
by
P.G. Wodehouse
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780099513681
ISBN: 0099513684
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore,
MERSEY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inimitable Jeeves
by
P.G. Wodehouse
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House UK
ISBN-13: 9780099513681
ISBN: 0099513684
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inimitable Jeeves
other copies of this book
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780099513681
ISBN: 0099513684
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0099513684. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inimitable Jeeves
other copies of this book
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780099513681
ISBN: 0099513684
Description: New. ISBN10: 0099513684. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inimitable Jeeves
by
Wodehouse, Pelham G.
other copies of this book
Ships from
GERMANY
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert /
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780099513681
ISBN: 0099513684
Description: New. read more
|
|
The Inimitable Jeeves
by
P.G. Wodehouse
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780099513681
ISBN: 0099513684
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inimitable Jeeves
by
P.G. Wodehouse
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780099513681
ISBN: 0099513684
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Inimitable Jeeves
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780099513681
ISBN: 0099513684
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0099513684. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PremierBook,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|