» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Gormenghast Trilogy used book

Gormenghast Trilogy

by Mervyn Peake other copies of this book

price: $13.36

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: VINTAGE (RAND) Date Published: 1999-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780099288893 ISBN: 0099288893

Description: Very Good. Nearly new softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover only, no writing, non-smoking home, clean, tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gormenghast Trilogy used book

The Gormenghast Trilogy

by Peake, Mervyn other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Random House, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780099288893 ISBN: 0099288893

Description: b&w drawings. Very Good throughout in lightly rubbed covers. 8vo. 953pp. One volume edition of Mervyn Peake's classic Gormenghast Trilogy, Titus Groan, Gormenghast, and Titus Alone; illustrated with b&w drawings by the author; this copy Very Good throughout; covers lightly rubbed, with some minor creasing, reading creases to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gotcha By The Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Gormenghast Novels: Titus Groan With Gormenghast With Titus Alone: the Gormenghast Trilogy---an Omnibus Volumes---By Mervyn Peake used book

The Gormenghast Novels: Titus Groan With Gormenghast With Titus Alone: the Gormenghast Trilogy---an Omnibus Volumes---By Mervyn Peake

by Peake, Mervyn other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: London: Vintage, 1999, 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9780099288893 ISBN: 0099288893

Description: Photo Cover. Good. -----------trade paperback, a solid Good copy, cover wear and creases, 953 pages of Peake's unique universe, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Gormenghast Trilogy used book

The Gormenghast Trilogy

by Mervyn Peake other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780099288893 ISBN: 0099288893

Description: Very Good ++ Minor shelfwear/bumping, light creases on spine, crease on bottom right of front cover, otherwise a good clean copy with no other marks. 953 pages. Photos available. "Finding good homes for great books since 1998. "© read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John K, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Gormenghast Trilogy new book

The Gormenghast Trilogy

by Peake, Mervyn other copies of this book

price: $29.19

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: VINTAGE Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780099288893 ISBN: 0099288893

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 960 pages. (960 pages) gormenghast is the vast, crumbling castle to which titus groan, is lord and heir. titus is expected to rule this gothic labyrinth of turrets and dungeons, and his subjects, according to age-old rituals, but things are changing in the castle. he must contend with treachery, manipulation and murder and his longing for a life beyond the castle walls. 20 edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Gormenghast Trilogy used book

Gormenghast Trilogy

by Peake, Mervyn other copies of this book

price: $12.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: VINTAGE (RAND) Date Published: 4/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780099288893 ISBN: 0099288893

Description: Very Good. 0099288893 Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 25, 010g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Gormenghast Trilogy used book

The Gormenghast Trilogy

by Mervyn Peake other copies of this book

price: $18.31

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Classics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780099288893 ISBN: 0099288893

Description: Good. The cover shows signs of wear Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Gormenghast Trilogy new book

Gormenghast Trilogy

by Peake, Mervyn other copies of this book

price: $20.37

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780099288893 ISBN: 0099288893

Description: New. Gormenghast is the vast, crumbling castle to which Titus Groan, is lord and heir. Titus is expected to rule this gothic labyrinth of turrets and dungeons, and his subjects, according to age-old rituals, but things are changing in the castle. He must c... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Gormenghast Trilogy new book

The Gormenghast Trilogy

by Peake, Mervyn other copies of this book

price: $21.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780099288893 ISBN: 0099288893

Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091125051127D. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Gormenghast Trilogy used book

Gormenghast Trilogy

by Peake, Mervyn other copies of this book

price: $22.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: VINTAGE (RAND) ISBN-13: 9780099288893 ISBN: 0099288893

Description: Good. 0099288893 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Gormenghast Trilogy used book

The Gormenghast Trilogy

by Peake, Mervyn other copies of this book

price: $25.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780099288893 ISBN: 0099288893

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091125054237I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Gormenghast Trilogy new book

The Gormenghast Trilogy

by Mervyn Peake other copies of this book

price: $30.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House UK ISBN-13: 9780099288893 ISBN: 0099288893

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Gormenghast Trilogy new book

Gormenghast Trilogy

by Mervyn Peake other copies of this book

price: $37.51

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED ISBN-13: 9780099288893 ISBN: 0099288893

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Enter the world of Gormenghast...Gormanghast is the vast crumbling castle to which the seventy-seventh Earl, Titus Groan, is Lord and heir. Gothic labyrinth of roofs and turrets, cloisters and corridors, stairwells and dungeons, it is also the cobwebbed kingdom of Byzantine government and age-old ritual, a world primed to implode beneath the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Gormenghast Trilogy new book

Gormenghast Trilogy

by Mervyn Peake other copies of this book

price: $47.82

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED ISBN-13: 9780099288893 ISBN: 0099288893

Description: New. Enter the world of Gormenghast...Gormanghast is the vast crumbling castle to which the seventy-seventh Earl, Titus Groan, is Lord and heir. Gothic labyrinth of roofs and turrets, cloisters and corridors, stairwells and dungeons, it is also the cobwebbed kingdom of Byzantine government and age-old ritual, a world primed to implode beneath the weight of centuries of intrigue, treachery, manipulation and murder-a world suggested in a tour-de-force that ranks as one of this century's most ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Gormenghast Trilogy new book

The Gormenghast Trilogy

by Peake, Mervyn other copies of this book

price: $53.20

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New ed. Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780099288893 ISBN: 0099288893

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

Gormenghast Trilogy used book

Gormenghast Trilogy

by Mervyn Peake other copies of this book

price: $67.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: VINTAGE (RAND) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780099288893 ISBN: 0099288893

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Gormenghast Trilogy used book

The Gormenghast Trilogy

by Peake, Mervyn other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: VINTAGE, UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780099288893 ISBN: 0099288893

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER EDGEWEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

The Gormenghast Trilogy new book

The Gormenghast Trilogy

by Mervyn Peake other copies of this book

price: $35.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House UK ISBN-13: 9780099288893 ISBN: 0099288893

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Gormenghast Trilogy new book

Gormenghast Trilogy

by Mervyn Peake other copies of this book

price: $38.18

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED ISBN-13: 9780099288893 ISBN: 0099288893

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Enter the world of Gormenghast...Gormanghast is the vast crumbling castle to which the seventy-seventh Earl, Titus Groan, is Lord and heir. Gothic labyrinth of roofs and turrets, cloisters and corridors, stairwells and dungeons, it is also the cobwebbed kingdom of Byzantine government and age-old ritual, a world primed to implode beneath the weight of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

The Gormenghast Trilogy used book

The Gormenghast Trilogy

by William Gibson other copies of this book

price: $299.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House UK Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780099288893 ISBN: 0099288893

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.