Binding: Paperback
Publisher: VINTAGE (RAND)
Date Published: 1999-04-01
ISBN-13:9780099288893ISBN:0099288893
Description: Very Good. Nearly new softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover only, no writing, non-smoking home, clean, tight, Christian business. read more
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Random House, London
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780099288893ISBN:0099288893
Description: b&w drawings. Very Good throughout in lightly rubbed covers. 8vo. 953pp. One volume edition of Mervyn Peake's classic Gormenghast Trilogy, Titus Groan, Gormenghast, and Titus Alone; illustrated with b&w drawings by the author; this copy Very Good throughout; covers lightly rubbed, with some minor creasing, reading creases to spine. read more
Description: Photo Cover. Good. -----------trade paperback, a solid Good copy, cover wear and creases, 953 pages of Peake's unique universe, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: VINTAGE Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780099288893ISBN:0099288893
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 960 pages. (960 pages) gormenghast is the vast, crumbling castle to which titus groan, is lord and heir. titus is expected to rule this gothic labyrinth of turrets and dungeons, and his subjects, according to age-old rituals, but things are changing in the castle. he must contend with treachery, manipulation and murder and his longing for a life beyond the castle walls. 20 edition new ed (Paperback) read more
Edition: New Ed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: VINTAGE (RAND)
Date Published: 4/1/1999
ISBN-13:9780099288893ISBN:0099288893
Description: Very Good. 0099288893 Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 25, 010g. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Classics
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780099288893ISBN:0099288893
Description: Good. The cover shows signs of wear Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780099288893ISBN:0099288893
Description: New. Gormenghast is the vast, crumbling castle to which Titus Groan, is lord and heir. Titus is expected to rule this gothic labyrinth of turrets and dungeons, and his subjects, according to age-old rituals, but things are changing in the castle. He must c... read more
Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091125051127D. read more
Description: Good. 0099288893 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091125054237I. read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Enter the world of Gormenghast...Gormanghast is the vast crumbling castle to which the seventy-seventh Earl, Titus Groan, is Lord and heir. Gothic labyrinth of roofs and turrets, cloisters and corridors, stairwells and dungeons, it is also the cobwebbed kingdom of Byzantine government and age-old ritual, a world primed to implode beneath the ... read more
Description: New. Enter the world of Gormenghast...Gormanghast is the vast crumbling castle to which the seventy-seventh Earl, Titus Groan, is Lord and heir. Gothic labyrinth of roofs and turrets, cloisters and corridors, stairwells and dungeons, it is also the cobwebbed kingdom of Byzantine government and age-old ritual, a world primed to implode beneath the weight of centuries of intrigue, treachery, manipulation and murder-a world suggested in a tour-de-force that ranks as one of this century's most ... read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Enter the world of Gormenghast...Gormanghast is the vast crumbling castle to which the seventy-seventh Earl, Titus Groan, is Lord and heir. Gothic labyrinth of roofs and turrets, cloisters and corridors, stairwells and dungeons, it is also the cobwebbed kingdom of Byzantine government and age-old ritual, a world primed to implode beneath the weight of ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.