» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The. Powerbook used book

The. Powerbook

by Winterson, Jeanette other copies of this book

price: $4.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780099285434 ISBN: 0099285436

Description: Very Good. Not Ex-library. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Cover different than shown. Light wear to nice clean unmarked softcover copy. Not ex-library. ISBN 0224061038. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TwoHappySisters Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Powerbook By Winterson, Jeanette new book

The Powerbook By Winterson, Jeanette

by Jeanette Winterson other copies of this book

price: $10.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 5/3/2001 ISBN-13: 9780099285434 ISBN: 0099285436

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Powerbook used book

The Powerbook

by Jeanette Winterson other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780099285434 ISBN: 0099285436

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Powerbook used book

The Powerbook

by Jeanette Winterson other copies of this book

price: $12.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780099285434 ISBN: 0099285436

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Powerbook new book

The Powerbook

by Jeanette Winterson other copies of this book

price: $17.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099285434 ISBN: 0099285436

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Powerbook used book

The Powerbook

by Winterson, Jeanette other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 03/05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780099285434 ISBN: 0099285436

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Powerbook used book

The Powerbook

by Winterson, Jeanette other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 03/05/2001 ISBN-13: 9780099285434 ISBN: 0099285436

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Powerbook used book

The Powerbook

by Jeanette Winterson other copies of this book

price: $3.74

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780099285434 ISBN: 0099285436

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Powerbook used book

The Powerbook

by Jeanette Winterson other copies of this book

price: $3.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099285434 ISBN: 0099285436

Description: Good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Powerbook new book

Powerbook

by Winterson, Jeanette other copies of this book

price: $8.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780099285434 ISBN: 0099285436

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Powerbook new book

The Powerbook

by Winterson, Jeanette other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099285434 ISBN: 0099285436

Description: New. BRAND NEW..92B. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Power Book used book

Power Book

by Winterson, Jeanette other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: TRAFALGAR SQUARE + ISBN-13: 9780099285434 ISBN: 0099285436

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Powerbook used book

The Powerbook

by Winterson, Jeanette other copies of this book

price: $12.32

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage, softcover, ISBN-0099285436 Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780099285434 ISBN: 0099285436

Description: Imaginative novel which uses fairy tale, myth and popular culture to explore the intersection between the real and the imagined. 244pp. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Books, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Power Book used book

The Power Book

by Winterson, Jeanette other copies of this book

price: $13.65

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780099285434 ISBN: 0099285436

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 245 pp. Excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Powerbook, the used book

Powerbook, the

by Winterson, Jeanette other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Covers Publisher: Vintage, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780099285434 ISBN: 0099285436

Description: Very Good. 0099285436. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Powerbook used book

The Powerbook

by Jeanette Winterson other copies of this book

price: $16.53

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099285434 ISBN: 0099285436

Description: Very Good. Ships from the UK. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Powerbook new book

The Powerbook

by Winterson, Jeanette other copies of this book

price: $18.21

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: VINTAGE Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780099285434 ISBN: 0099285436

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 256 pages. (256 pages) a 21st-century fiction that uses past, present and future as shifting dimensions of a multiple reality. set in london, paris, capri and cyberspace, using fairy tales, contemporary myths and popular culture, it works at the intersection between the real and the imagined. its territory is you. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Powerbook new book

The Powerbook

by Winterson, Jeanette other copies of this book

price: $24.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780099285434 ISBN: 0099285436

Description: New. 0099285436. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Powerbook used book

The Powerbook

by Winterson, Jeanette other copies of this book

price: $31.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780099285434 ISBN: 0099285436

Description: Hardback with D/J in very good condition. 1st edition. 'To avoid discovery I stay on the run. To discover things for myself, I stay on the run'. The PowerBook is twenty-first century fiction that uses past, present and future as shifting dimensions of a multiple reality. The story is simple. An e-writer called Ali or Alix will write to order anything you like, provided that you are prepared to enter the story as yourself and take the risk of leaving it as someone else. You can be the hero of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Powerbook new book

Powerbook

by Jeanette Winterson other copies of this book

price: $33.42

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage/Ebury (A Division of Random House Group), UK ISBN-13: 9780099285434 ISBN: 0099285436

Description: New. A 21st-century fiction that uses past, present and future as shifting dimensions of a multiple reality. Set in London, Paris, Capri and cyberspace, using fairy tales, contemporary myths and popular culture, it works at the intersection between the real and the imagined. Its territory is you. ISBN10: 0099285436. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

The Powerbook new book

The Powerbook

by Winterson, Jeanette other copies of this book

price: $17.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780099285434 ISBN: 0099285436

Description: New. 0099285436 All books are sent from the United Kingdom. Please allow sufficient delivery time. All books despatched immediately-selecting expedited shipping does not enhance delivery times. Delivery time typically 5-10 working days to USA with tracking number as standard. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Good

The Powerbook new book

The Powerbook

by Winterson, Jeanette other copies of this book

price: $20.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780099285434 ISBN: 0099285436

Description: New. 0099285436 Professional, reliable bookseller since 1987. All books are promptly airfreighted from the UK into our USA distribution hub. PLEASE NOTE that we can not offer expedited delivery service. Average delivery time to USA is 5-10 working days. Books with stock number prefix OXD-titles are perfectly bound print on demand titles which can take up to 15-30 days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Good

Powerbook new book

Powerbook

by Jeanette Winterson other copies of this book

price: $25.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage/Ebury (A Division of Random House Group), UK ISBN-13: 9780099285434 ISBN: 0099285436

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. A 21st-century fiction that uses past, present and future as shifting dimensions of a multiple reality. Set in London, Paris, Capri and cyberspace, using fairy tales, contemporary myths and popular culture, it works at the intersection between the real and the imagined. Its territory is you. ISBN10: 0099285436. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: