» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dracula's Guest used book

Dracula's Guest

by Stoker, Bram other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Arrow Books ISBN-13: 9780099093008 ISBN: 0099093006

Description: Very Good. 0099093006 Pages may have tanning. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dracula's Guest used book

Dracula's Guest

by Bram Stoker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780099093008 ISBN: 0099093006

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dracula's Guest used book

Dracula's Guest

by Bram Stoker other copies of this book

price: $2.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099093008 ISBN: 0099093006

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. 1975 edition. Mass Market Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dracula's Guest used book

Dracula's Guest

by Bram Stoker other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780099093008 ISBN: 0099093006

Description: Good. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; lightly rubbed, slight tanning of pages, else clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dracula's Guest, Nine Tales of Horror; Dracula's Guest, the Judge's House, the Squaw, the Secret of the Growing Gold, the Gipsy Prophecy, the Coming of Abel Behenna, the Burial of the Rats, a Dream of Red Hands, & Crooken Sands used book

Dracula's Guest, Nine Tales of Horror; Dracula's Guest, the Judge's House, the Squaw, the Secret of the Growing Gold, the Gipsy Prophecy, the Coming of Abel Behenna, the Burial of the Rats, a Dream of Red Hands, & Crooken Sands

by Stoker, Bram other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Briish Paperback Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf, N. Y. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780099093008 ISBN: 0099093006

Description: Very Good. A lightly creased spine with light edge rubbings. No store stamp. Sticker pull on front cover. Stories include: Dracula's Guest, The Judge's House, The Squaw, The Secret of the Growing Gold, The Gipsy Prophecy, The Coming of Abel Behenna, The Burial of the Rats, A Dream of Red Hands, & Crooken Sands. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William L. Horsnell, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Dracula's Guest used book

Dracula's Guest

by Stoker, Bram other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780099093008 ISBN: 0099093006

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers. Slight edgewear/shelfwear. Other defects if any will be of a minor nature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dracula's Guest used book

Dracula's Guest

by Stoker, Bram other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Impression Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780099093008 ISBN: 0099093006

Description: Very Good. 192pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dracula's Guest used book

Dracula's Guest

by Bram Stoker other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780099093008 ISBN: 0099093006

Description: Paperback. Later Printing. Tight Sound Copy In Very Good Condition with some browning to the page edges. ISBN 0-09-909300-6. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dracula's Guest used book

Dracula's Guest

by Stoker, Bram other copies of this book

price: $12.78

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780099093008 ISBN: 0099093006

Description: VERY GOOD. Looks unread but tanned. Main language English. Weight 122g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksort, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Dracula's Guest used book

Dracula's Guest

by Stoker, Bram other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780099093008 ISBN: 0099093006

Description: Very Good + 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: wally slowik, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Dracula's Guest used book

Dracula's Guest

by Stoker, Bram other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London, Hutchinson Group, Arrow Books, (reprint Date Published: 1975) ISBN-13: 9780099093008 ISBN: 0099093006

Description: Paperback, (7 1/16" X 4 5/16"), 192pp., slight flaking on upper rear cover, a very good+ copy. ISBN: 0099093006. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaya Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Dracula's Guest used book

Dracula's Guest

by Stoker, Bram other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780099093008 ISBN: 0099093006

Description: Used: Acceptable. With tanning to pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dracula's Guest used book

Dracula's Guest

by Stoker, Bram other copies of this book

price: $13.49

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780099093008 ISBN: 0099093006

Description: 1975. P/B. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dracula's Guest used book

Dracula's Guest

by Stoker, Bram other copies of this book

price: $13.49

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780099093008 ISBN: 0099093006

Description: 1974. P/B. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dracula's Guest used book

Dracula's Guest

by Bram Stoker other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ARROW BKS. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780099093008 ISBN: 0099093006

Description: Published by ARROW BKS. in 1974. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7861147 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dracula's Guest used book

Dracula's Guest

by Bram Stoker other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow Bks. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780099093008 ISBN: 0099093006

Description: Published by Arrow Bks. in 1974. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dracula's Guest used book

Dracula's Guest

by Bram Stoker other copies of this book

price: $22.09

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow Books ISBN-13: 9780099093008 ISBN: 0099093006

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Dracula's Guest used book

Dracula's Guest

by Bram Stoker other copies of this book

price: $22.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow Books ISBN-13: 9780099093008 ISBN: 0099093006

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dracula's Guest By Stoker, Bram used book

Dracula's Guest By Stoker, Bram

other copies of this book

price: $4.60

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780099093008 ISBN: 0099093006

Description: Very good. Nice clean and unmarked book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Sawyer, ME, USA

Reliability: Average

Dracula's Guest used book

Dracula's Guest

by Stoker Bram other copies of this book

price: $17.14

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd, London Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780099093008 ISBN: 0099093006

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. Paperback, very good, From the Master of Terror and Suspense a return to that chilling world where evil has a human form. 192 pages By Author of Dracula. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Facts and Fiction Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.