» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Rope-in Case (a) used book

Rope-in Case (a)

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099066408 ISBN: 0099066408

Description: Fair. Arrow, 1975. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

A rope-in case used book

A rope-in case

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780099066408 ISBN: 0099066408

Description: Good. 192p. : ill. ; 18 cm. Includes illustrations. Originally published: London : Hutchinson, 1968. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rope-in Case used book

A Rope-in Case

by Lillian Beckwith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780099066408 ISBN: 0099066408

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rope-in Case used book

A Rope-in Case

by Lillian Beckwith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780099066408 ISBN: 0099066408

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A rope-in case used book

A rope-in case

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow, London Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780099066408 ISBN: 0099066408

Description: Good. 192p. : ill. ; 18 cm. Includes illustrations. Originally published: London : Hutchinson, 1968. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rope-in Case used book

A Rope-in Case

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $5.17

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow ISBN-13: 9780099066408 ISBN: 0099066408

Description: [0-09-906640-8] 1973, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback)...Near very good.......(Biography, Humor) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rope in Case used book

A Rope in Case

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $6.68

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books, London, UK Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780099066408 ISBN: 0099066408

Description: Hall, Douglas. Good. Crease on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Rope-in Case used book

A Rope-in Case

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow ISBN-13: 9780099066408 ISBN: 0099066408

Description: [0-09-906640-8 0-09-906630-0] 1977, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback)...Good.......(Biography, Humor) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rope-in Case used book

A Rope-in Case

by Lillian Beckwith other copies of this book

price: $7.41

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: ARROW BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780099066408 ISBN: 0099066408

Description: VERY GOOD. EX-LIBRARY. NICE CLEAN COPY! MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rope-in Case used book

A Rope-in Case

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow ISBN-13: 9780099066408 ISBN: 0099066408

Description: [0-09-906640-8 0-09-906630-0] 1984, reprint. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......(Biography, Humor) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rope-in Case used book

A Rope-in Case

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow ISBN-13: 9780099066408 ISBN: 0099066408

Description: [0-09-906640-8 0-09-906630-0] 1986, reprint. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......(Biography, Humor) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rope-in Case used book

A Rope-in Case

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow ISBN-13: 9780099066408 ISBN: 0099066408

Description: [0-09-906640-8 0-09-906630-0] 1977, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......(Biography, Humor) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rope-in Case used book

A Rope-in Case

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow ISBN-13: 9780099066408 ISBN: 0099066408

Description: [0-09-906640-8] 1980, 4th printing., 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Biography, Humor) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rope-in Case used book

A Rope-in Case

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow ISBN-13: 9780099066408 ISBN: 0099066408

Description: [0-09-906640-8] 1977, 8th printing., 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Biography, Humor) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rope-in Case used book

A Rope-in Case

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books, United Kingdom Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780099066408 ISBN: 0099066408

Description: Very Good + A real nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Rope-in Case used book

A Rope-in Case

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books, United Kingdom Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780099066408 ISBN: 0099066408

Description: Doug Hall. Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Rope-in Case used book

A Rope-in Case

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books, United Kingdom Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780099066408 ISBN: 0099066408

Description: Very Good + A real nice tight and square copy that has an extremely light crease on the front side of the wrap alongside the spine and also has a date written on the inside of the front wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Rope-in Case used book

A Rope-in Case

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books, United Kingdom Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780099066408 ISBN: 0099066408

Description: Douglas Hall. Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Rope-in Case used book

A Rope-in Case

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow Publishing Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780099066408 ISBN: 0099066408

Description: Paperback. Later Printing. Tight Sound Copy In Very Good Condition. ISBN 0-09-906640-8. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rope-in Case used book

A Rope-in Case

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780099066408 ISBN: 0099066408

Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Will have creasing to spine and/or covers. Edgewear/shelfwear, may have other defects such as discolouration to block edges etc. For further details, please email. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Rope-in Case used book

A Rope-in Case

by Beckwith, Lillian other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arrow ISBN-13: 9780099066408 ISBN: 0099066408

Description: [0-09-906640-8] 1970, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......(Biography, Humor) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

A Rope-in Case used book

A Rope-in Case

by Lillian Beckwith other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780099066408 ISBN: 0099066408

Description: Acceptable. Reading Copy Only-Not Suitable As A Present *** Expect to receive a well read copy-The condition of the book will be readable, perhaps with heavy creasing and some damage. You wouldn't want to give it as a present-Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Rope-in Case used book

A Rope-in Case

by Lillian Beckwith other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780099066408 ISBN: 0099066408

Description: Acceptable. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Rope-in Case used book

A Rope-in Case

by Lillian Beckwith other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780099066408 ISBN: 0099066408

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Rope-in Case used book

A Rope-in Case

by Lillian Beckwith other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780099066408 ISBN: 0099066408

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Sea for Breakfast

Sea for Breakfast

by Beckwith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.79!

Hills Is Lonely

Hills Is Lonely

by Beckwith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $51.46!

Lightly poached

Lightly poached

by Lillian Beckwith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.47!

Beautiful Just

Beautiful Just

by Beckwith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.90!

The loud halo

The loud halo

by Lillian Beckwith

see all from $2.45!

new only from $7.35!

Bruach blend

Bruach blend

by Lillian Beckwith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.64!