» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good in good dust jacket. minor edge wrinkles on dj, next day shipping xii, 129p. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Rose Daley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Dearfield Date Published: 1/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Rosie Daley other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Good. 1994-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Rosie, And Winfrey, Oprah (Introduction By) Daley other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Fine. Very nice clean like new copy! Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Trader, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie; Winfrey, Oprah other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Apart from a little shelf wear to DJ edges and surface, a small patch of wear to the bottom edge of the cover and a slight slant to the book, this is in very good condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Rosie Daley, Oprah Winfrey other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Very Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Rosie Daley, Oprah Winfrey other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Rosie Daley, Oprah Winfrey other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes new book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Rosie Daley, Oprah Winfrey other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: New. NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Rosie Daley, Oprah Winfrey other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie Oprah's Favourite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie Oprah's Favourite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie-Oprah's Favourite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie-Oprah's Favourite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Very good. Very good copy, d/j slightly marked & page edges have light sun damage. Next working day post. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Rosie Daley, Oprah Winfrey other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Rosie Daley, Oprah Winfrey other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Rosie Daley, Oprah Winfrey other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Good. " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Rosie Daley, Oprah Winfrey other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie, Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie, Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Daley, Rosie other copies of this book

price: $12.57

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: McLaughlin, Michael. Good in Very Good jacket. Cooking. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Landscape. 130 pages, 8 colour plates, first 14 pages have a crease, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: medlow bath books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Rosie Daley, Oprah Winfrey other copies of this book

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Rosie Daley, Oprah Winfrey other copies of this book

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Rosie Daley, Oprah Winfrey other copies of this book

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Rosie Daley, Oprah Winfrey other copies of this book

price: $13.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Rosie Daley; Oprah Winfrey other copies of this book

price: $13.28

Ships from TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1994-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Fine. Unused excess stock, shop copy. Light shelf marking to outer otherwise fine, as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Rosie Daley, Oprah Winfrey other copies of this book

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes used book

In the Kitchen With Rosie: Oprah's Favorite Recipes

by Rosie Daley, Oprah Winfrey other copies of this book

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780091791193 ISBN: 0091791197

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.