» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780091745271 ISBN: 0091745276

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780091745271 ISBN: 0091745276

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780091745271 ISBN: 0091745276

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $12.48

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780091745271 ISBN: 0091745276

Description: Good. *** Expect to see light wear and some spine creasing *** Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780091745271 ISBN: 0091745276

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 432 pp. Page edges sl. tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

History of Warfare used book

History of Warfare

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780091745271 ISBN: 0091745276

Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 430 pp. Pages yellowed. Edgewear, sl. crease on the back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $20.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson., London. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780091745271 ISBN: 0091745276

Description: Near Fine. in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xvi, 432pp, b/w illus & maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. G. Lawrie Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $21.45

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth, Gilt Lettering Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780091745271 ISBN: 0091745276

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wide-ranging history of human conflict, w/ 24 pages b&w illustrations. Winner of the Duff Cooper Prize. Black cloth boards w/ gilt lettering to spine, v sl wear to spine-ends, no other exterior faults, interior clean & tight. Jacket not price-clipped, minimal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $22.46

Ships from LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Hutchinson, 1993. 0091745276 ISBN-13: 9780091745271 ISBN: 0091745276

Description: First Edition. 9.5" x 6.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 432 pages. a good copy. V.G. +/ V.G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P. Cassidy (Bookseller), LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $26.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780091745271 ISBN: 0091745276

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous owner inscription on front endpaper [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $43.79

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780091745271 ISBN: 0091745276

Description: Very Good. 1993 Paperback. First edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 16/09/1993 ISBN-13: 9780091745271 ISBN: 0091745276

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 16/09/1993 ISBN-13: 9780091745271 ISBN: 0091745276

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 16/09/1993 ISBN-13: 9780091745271 ISBN: 0091745276

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780091745271 ISBN: 0091745276

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 432 pages. Smudging of page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780091745271 ISBN: 0091745276

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780091745271 ISBN: 0091745276

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780091745271 ISBN: 0091745276

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1050grams, ISBN: 0091745276. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780091745271 ISBN: 0091745276

Description: Good. Hutchinson hardcover 1993. A tight copy. Pages clean, text bright. Boards sound. Unclipped dust jacket with some creasing to the edges. Light marking to closed page egde. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Toulouse Books, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $13.21

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780091745271 ISBN: 0091745276

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $14.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780091745271 ISBN: 0091745276

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. D/J HAS WEAR AND TEAR. SENT NEXT WORKING DAY FROM THE U/K 1ST CLASS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MADELYNS BOOKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $14.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780091745271 ISBN: 0091745276

Description: Very good; Collectible. 1993 1ST EDITION. VERY GOOD CLEAN COPY SENT NEXT WORKING DAY FROM THE U/K 1ST CLASS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MADELYNS BOOKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $15.64

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780091745271 ISBN: 0091745276

Description: Very good. Little shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $15.75

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780091745271 ISBN: 0091745276

Description: Used: Very Good. Little shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A History of Warfare used book

A History of Warfare

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $16.87

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780091745271 ISBN: 0091745276

Description: September, 1993. Hutchinson. Book-GOOD. DJ-GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.