|
A History of Warfare
by
John Keegan
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780091745271
ISBN: 0091745276
Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of Warfare
by
John Keegan
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hutchinson
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780091745271
ISBN: 0091745276
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of Warfare
by
John Keegan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hutchinson
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780091745271
ISBN: 0091745276
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of Warfare
by
John Keegan
other copies of this book
Ships from
MIDDLESEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hutchinson
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780091745271
ISBN: 0091745276
Description: Good. *** Expect to see light wear and some spine creasing *** Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kenago Books,
MIDDLESEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of Warfare
by
Keegan, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hutchinson, London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780091745271
ISBN: 0091745276
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 432 pp. Page edges sl. tanned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eric T.Moore Books,
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
History of Warfare
by
Keegan, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hutchinson, London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780091745271
ISBN: 0091745276
Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 430 pp. Pages yellowed. Edgewear, sl. crease on the back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eric T.Moore Books,
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of Warfare
by
Keegan, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hutchinson., London.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780091745271
ISBN: 0091745276
Description: Near Fine. in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xvi, 432pp, b/w illus & maps. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
N. G. Lawrie Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of Warfare
by
John Keegan
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth, Gilt Lettering
Publisher: Hutchinson, London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780091745271
ISBN: 0091745276
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wide-ranging history of human conflict, w/ 24 pages b&w illustrations. Winner of the Duff Cooper Prize. Black cloth boards w/ gilt lettering to spine, v sl wear to spine-ends, no other exterior faults, interior clean & tight. Jacket not price-clipped, minimal shelfwear. read more
|
|
A History of Warfare
by
Keegan, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
LINCS.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: London: Hutchinson, 1993. 0091745276
ISBN-13: 9780091745271
ISBN: 0091745276
Description: First Edition. 9.5" x 6.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 432 pages. a good copy. V.G. +/ V.G. read more
|
|
A History of Warfare
by
John Keegan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hutchinson
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780091745271
ISBN: 0091745276
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous owner inscription on front endpaper [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of Warfare
by
John Keegan
other copies of this book
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780091745271
ISBN: 0091745276
Description: Very Good. 1993 Paperback. First edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kennys.ie,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of Warfare
by
Keegan, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hutchinson
Date Published: 16/09/1993
ISBN-13: 9780091745271
ISBN: 0091745276
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of Warfare
by
Keegan, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hutchinson
Date Published: 16/09/1993
ISBN-13: 9780091745271
ISBN: 0091745276
Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of Warfare
by
Keegan, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hutchinson
Date Published: 16/09/1993
ISBN-13: 9780091745271
ISBN: 0091745276
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of Warfare
by
Keegan, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hutchinson, London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780091745271
ISBN: 0091745276
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 432 pages. Smudging of page edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dharmabooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of Warfare
by
John Keegan
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hutchinson
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780091745271
ISBN: 0091745276
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of Warfare
by
John Keegan
other copies of this book
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hutchinson
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780091745271
ISBN: 0091745276
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of Warfare
by
John Keegan
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hutchinson
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780091745271
ISBN: 0091745276
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 1050grams, ISBN: 0091745276. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of Warfare
by
Keegan, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
DEVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780091745271
ISBN: 0091745276
Description: Good. Hutchinson hardcover 1993. A tight copy. Pages clean, text bright. Boards sound. Unclipped dust jacket with some creasing to the edges. Light marking to closed page egde. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Toulouse Books,
DEVON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of Warfare
by
John Keegan
other copies of this book
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hutchinson
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780091745271
ISBN: 0091745276
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of Warfare
by
Keegan, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780091745271
ISBN: 0091745276
Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. D/J HAS WEAR AND TEAR. SENT NEXT WORKING DAY FROM THE U/K 1ST CLASS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MADELYNS BOOKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of Warfare
by
Keegan, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780091745271
ISBN: 0091745276
Description: Very good; Collectible. 1993 1ST EDITION. VERY GOOD CLEAN COPY SENT NEXT WORKING DAY FROM THE U/K 1ST CLASS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MADELYNS BOOKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of Warfare
by
Keegan, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
CORNWALL,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780091745271
ISBN: 0091745276
Description: Very good. Little shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cornish Trader,
CORNWALL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of Warfare
by
Keegan, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
CORNWALL,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780091745271
ISBN: 0091745276
Description: Used: Very Good. Little shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cornish Trader,
CORNWALL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of Warfare
by
John Keegan
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780091745271
ISBN: 0091745276
Description: September, 1993. Hutchinson. Book-GOOD. DJ-GOOD. read more
|