» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Practical Golf used book

Practical Golf

by John Jacobs, Ken Bowden other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780091122300 ISBN: 0091122309

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Practical Golf used book

Practical Golf

by John Jacobs, Ken Bowden other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780091122300 ISBN: 0091122309

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Practical Golf used book

Practical Golf

by John Jacobs, Ken Bowden other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780091122300 ISBN: 0091122309

Description: Good. The dust cover of this book is slightly damage However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Practical Golf used book

Practical Golf

by John Jacobs, Ken Bowden other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780091122300 ISBN: 0091122309

Description: Good. The dust cover of this book is missing. However, book in a very good condition. The edge of this book is stained **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Practical Golf used book

Practical Golf

by John Jacobs other copies of this book

price: $13.31

Ships from WEST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780091122300 ISBN: 0091122309

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: World of Books Ltd, WEST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Practical Golf used book

Practical Golf

by Jacobs, Anna other copies of this book

price: $17.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Stanley Paul Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780091122300 ISBN: 0091122309

Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Green cloth covered boards with gilt lettering to front cover and spine. Rubbed to edges, stain to covers else internally clean bright and tight. Accepatble, fair-good condition. No dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cardiff Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Practical Golf used book

Practical Golf

by Jacobs, John, And Bowden, Ken other copies of this book

price: $32.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 10th impression 1986 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson-Stanley Paul, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780091122300 ISBN: 0091122309

Description: Illustrated by Anthony Ravielli. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0091122309 10th impression 1986. Hard cover. Hutchinson-Stanley Paul, London (1972) Illustrated by Anthony Ravielli Very good in very good dust jacket. A near fine, lightly read copy in a very good bright jacket showing only minor shelf wear, no tears or creases. Chocolate cloth binding, gilt lettering to spine.192 pages. : colour illusustrations, ; This instructional guide to golf, which provides amateurs with clear ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B J Campbell, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Practical Golf used book

Practical Golf

by John Jacobs other copies of this book

price: $56.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780091122300 ISBN: 0091122309

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Practical Golf used book

Practical Golf

by John Jacobs, Ken Bowden other copies of this book

price: $37.36

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780091122300 ISBN: 0091122309

Description: Published by Hutchinson in 1972. Hardback. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Practical Golf used book

Practical Golf

by John Jacobs, Ken Bowden other copies of this book

price: $65.12

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780091122300 ISBN: 0091122309

Description: Published by Hutchinson in 1972. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Practical Golf used book

Practical Golf

by John Jacobs, Ken Bowden other copies of this book

price: $65.52

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780091122300 ISBN: 0091122309

Description: Published by Hutchinson in 1972. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Practical Golf used book

Practical Golf

by John Jacobs, Ken Bowden other copies of this book

price: $65.52

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780091122300 ISBN: 0091122309

Description: Published by Hutchinson in 1972. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Practical Golf used book

Practical Golf

by John Jacobs, Ken Bowden other copies of this book

price: $66.73

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780091122300 ISBN: 0091122309

Description: Published by Hutchinson in 1972. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Practical Golf used book

Practical Golf

by John Jacobs, Ken Bowden other copies of this book

price: $66.73

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780091122300 ISBN: 0091122309

Description: Published by Hutchinson in 1972. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Practical Golf used book

Practical Golf

by John Jacobs, Ken Bowden other copies of this book

price: $67.53

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780091122300 ISBN: 0091122309

Description: Published by Hutchinson in 1972. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Practical Golf used book

Practical Golf

by John Jacobs, Ken Bowden other copies of this book

price: $67.53

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780091122300 ISBN: 0091122309

Description: Published by Hutchinson in 1972. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.