Your search: Books » ISBN: 0090957415
(22 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth Century England
by
Joel Hurstfield
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780090957415
ISBN: 0090957415
Description: Very Good. read more
Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth Century England
by
Joel Hurstfield
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hutchinson University Press
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780090957415
ISBN: 0090957415
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth-Century England
by
Lander, J.R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hutchinson University Library, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780090957415
ISBN: 0090957415
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine copy of this history. No previous owners marks or highlighting. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ridge ave books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth Century England
by
Joel Hurstfield
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hutchinson University Press
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780090957415
ISBN: 0090957415
Description: Very Good. VG-cover crease. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth Century England
by
Hurstfield, Joel
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hutchinson University Press
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780090957415
ISBN: 0090957415
Description: Very Good+ Crisp, clean, unmarked. read more
Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth Century England
by
Joel Hurstfield
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780090957415
ISBN: 0090957415
Description: Good. read more
Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth-Century England
by
Lander, J. R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Second
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hutchinson University Library, London
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780090957415
ISBN: 0090957415
Description: Very Good. 8 vo. 216 clean, unmarked pages; owner's stamp. read more
Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth-Century England
by
Lander, J.R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hutchinson University, 1969.
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780090957415
ISBN: 0090957415
Description: Near Fine 1st paperback edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Positively Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth Century England (Univ. Lib. )
by
J R Lander
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hutchinson
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780090957415
ISBN: 0090957415
Description: Good. Previous owner's name written in the book. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth Century England (Univ. Lib. )
by
J R Lander
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hutchinson
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780090957415
ISBN: 0090957415
Description: Good. The cover is slightly creased. The spine is slightly ripped. Previous owner's name written in the book. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth Century England
by
Lander, J. R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hutchinson, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780090957415
ISBN: 0090957415
Description: Very Good. 0090957415 Corners bumped. read more
Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth-Century England
by
Lander, J.R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hutchinson University Library
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780090957415
ISBN: 0090957415
Description: Very good. Pictorial card wraps. read more
Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth Century England
by
J. R. Lander
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780090957415
ISBN: 0090957415
Description: Good. Great book! Read once, in good overall condition. Great price! 231. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sue Hilger ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth-Century England
by
Lander, J.R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hutchinson University Library, London
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780090957415
ISBN: 0090957415
Description: Good. Covers edgeworn with corner creasing, former owner's name inside front cover, half title page heavily marked by university bookstore, highlighting throughout. read more
Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth Century England
by
Lander, J. R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hutchinson University Press
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780090957415
ISBN: 0090957415
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Some rubbing/light edgewear to wraps, wear at head of spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Conflict & Stability in Fifteenth Centur
by
Lander, J R
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: TRAFALGAR SQUARE +
ISBN-13: 9780090957415
ISBN: 0090957415
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Conflict & Stability in Fifteenth Centur
by
Lander, J R
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: TRAFALGAR SQUARE +
ISBN-13: 9780090957415
ISBN: 0090957415
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth Century England
by
Lander, J. R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NS,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hutchinson, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780090957415
ISBN: 0090957415
Description: Vg trade size soft cover tight and square. PO name on inside of cover ow no marks. Laminate on cover starting to peel. 216pp vg/-- read more
Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth-Century England
by
Lander, J.R..
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: London: Hutchinson Univ Library, 1974. Second ed.
ISBN-13: 9780090957415
ISBN: 0090957415
Description: Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Europe: England; Medieval History. read more
Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth Century England (Univ. Lib. )
by
J R Lander
other copies of this book
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hutchinson
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780090957415
ISBN: 0090957415
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books ,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth Century England
by
Hurstfield, Joel
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hutchinson University Press
Date Published: 01/05/1969
ISBN-13: 9780090957415
ISBN: 0090957415
Description: Fair. 0090957415 Wear on corners and edges. Pages age-discoloured. Name/ salutation on frontispiece/flysheet. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth-Century England
by
Lander, J.R.
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Hutchinson, Reprinted
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13: 9780090957415
ISBN: 0090957415
Description: 216 pp. Ex-library, some pencil annotation, but a good copy in pictorial card covers. ISBN 0090957415. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.