» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth Century England

by Joel Hurstfield other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780090957415 ISBN: 0090957415

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth Century England

by Joel Hurstfield other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hutchinson University Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780090957415 ISBN: 0090957415

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth-Century England

by Lander, J.R. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hutchinson University Library, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780090957415 ISBN: 0090957415

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine copy of this history. No previous owners marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ridge ave books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth Century England

by Joel Hurstfield other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson University Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780090957415 ISBN: 0090957415

Description: Very Good. VG-cover crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth Century England

by Hurstfield, Joel other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson University Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780090957415 ISBN: 0090957415

Description: Very Good+ Crisp, clean, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth Century England

by Joel Hurstfield other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780090957415 ISBN: 0090957415

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth-Century England

by Lander, J. R. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hutchinson University Library, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780090957415 ISBN: 0090957415

Description: Very Good. 8 vo. 216 clean, unmarked pages; owner's stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth-Century England

by Lander, J.R. other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hutchinson University, 1969. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780090957415 ISBN: 0090957415

Description: Near Fine 1st paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth Century England (Univ. Lib. )

by J R Lander other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780090957415 ISBN: 0090957415

Description: Good. Previous owner's name written in the book. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth Century England (Univ. Lib. )

by J R Lander other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780090957415 ISBN: 0090957415

Description: Good. The cover is slightly creased. The spine is slightly ripped. Previous owner's name written in the book. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth Century England

by Lander, J. R. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780090957415 ISBN: 0090957415

Description: Very Good. 0090957415 Corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth-Century England used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth-Century England

by Lander, J.R. other copies of this book

price: $19.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hutchinson University Library Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780090957415 ISBN: 0090957415

Description: Very good. Pictorial card wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth Century England

by J. R. Lander other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780090957415 ISBN: 0090957415

Description: Good. Great book! Read once, in good overall condition. Great price! 231. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hilger, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth-Century England

by Lander, J.R. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hutchinson University Library, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780090957415 ISBN: 0090957415

Description: Good. Covers edgeworn with corner creasing, former owner's name inside front cover, half title page heavily marked by university bookstore, highlighting throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Bough Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth Century England

by Lander, J. R. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hutchinson University Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780090957415 ISBN: 0090957415

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Some rubbing/light edgewear to wraps, wear at head of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Conflict & Stability in Fifteenth Centur

by Lander, J R other copies of this book

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: TRAFALGAR SQUARE + ISBN-13: 9780090957415 ISBN: 0090957415

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Conflict & Stability in Fifteenth Centur

by Lander, J R other copies of this book

price: $7.43

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: TRAFALGAR SQUARE + ISBN-13: 9780090957415 ISBN: 0090957415

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth Century England

by Lander, J. R. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780090957415 ISBN: 0090957415

Description: Vg trade size soft cover tight and square. PO name on inside of cover ow no marks. Laminate on cover starting to peel. 216pp vg/-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth-Century England

by Lander, J.R.. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Hutchinson Univ Library, 1974. Second ed. ISBN-13: 9780090957415 ISBN: 0090957415

Description: Paperback, out of print. Very good or better. Europe: England; Medieval History. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth Century England (Univ. Lib. )

by J R Lander other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780090957415 ISBN: 0090957415

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth Century England

by Hurstfield, Joel other copies of this book

price: $13.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hutchinson University Press Date Published: 01/05/1969 ISBN-13: 9780090957415 ISBN: 0090957415

Description: Fair. 0090957415 Wear on corners and edges. Pages age-discoloured. Name/ salutation on frontispiece/flysheet. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Conflict and Stability in Fifteenth-Century England

by Lander, J.R. other copies of this book

price: $22.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Hutchinson, Reprinted Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780090957415 ISBN: 0090957415

Description: 216 pp. Ex-library, some pencil annotation, but a good copy in pictorial card covers. ISBN 0090957415. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitchurch Books Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.