Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Brassey's, Inc
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780080374376ISBN:0080374379
Description: Good. Normal, average shelf-wear. '$1.00' written on first page. Otherwise, pages are free of writings. Small business. Personal service. Thanks for looking! : -) read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Brassey's (UK) Ltd
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780080374376ISBN:0080374379
Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0080374379. Brassey's Commemorative Series WWII; 1.2 x 9 x 6 Inches; 472 pages; Pages nice except for gift inscription on title page; mild soiling on corners of pg block. Cover has shelf and corner wear, dimples, couple creases. Quick shipping w/delivery confirmation; bubble mailers. read more
Description: Very Good. 0080374379 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Edition: Reprint Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Brasseys U.S. Inc.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780080374376ISBN:0080374379
Description: Very Good+ No Jacket Issued. "Brassey's Commorative Series, WWII". The condition of this larger soft cover trade paperback book is Very Good, c1990, reprint edition. "War on the Eastern front, seen through the eyes of a young German soldier..." from the back cover. This is a solid and bright WWII Military History book. It is firm and tight with bright, clean and unmarked pages. No names. Smooth spine. Looks like a great read! 465 pages. read more
Description: Fine. No Jacket. Reprint Edition paperback stiff cover book fine. This is the classic autobiography of a WW II German soldier's brutal experiences. The original Harper and Row edition in 1971 is hard to come by in fine condition. This copy is unread and is "as new. '" read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Potomac Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780080374376ISBN:0080374379
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/mild corner curl, slight shelf wear. 465 numbered pgs. Ausa Book. Audience: General/trade. Delivery Tracking Free. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Potomac Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780080374376ISBN:0080374379
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 465 p. Ausa Book. Audience: General/trade. new, minor shelf wear around edges read more
Description: Very good; Collectible. Great condition. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Crease on spine. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Brassey's (UK) Ltd
Date Published: 1990-04-01
ISBN-13:9780080374376ISBN:0080374379
Description: Good. Used, paperback, overall quality 'good' to 'very good; no yellowing, sunning, foxing, 'minimal' to 'no evident' shelf wear; ?. RiverboatSales...audiobooks...books...DV DS...(new and used) ? full refund if not satisfied. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Brassey's (US) Ltd
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780080374376ISBN:0080374379
Description: As New with no dust jacket. 0080374379. Fine soft cover. Contents are tight, bright and clean, free of any internal markings or personalizations. All books to US destinations include free tracking and are securely packaged to avoid damage.; 1.2 x 9 x 6 Inches; 465 pages; War on the Eastern Front, seen through the eyes of a young German soldier. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.