» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Containing the Soviet Union: a Critique of Us Policy

by Deibel, Terry L, And Gaddis, George Frost other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potomac Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780080349473 ISBN: 0080349471

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 251 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Containing the Soviet Union: a Critique of Us Policy

by Terry L. Deibel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780080349473 ISBN: 0080349471

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Containing the Soviet Union: a Critique of Us Policy

by Deibel, Terry L. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brassey's Inc ISBN-13: 9780080349473 ISBN: 0080349471

Description: Very Good. 0080349471 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine, dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Containing the Soviet Union: a Critique of U.S. Policy

by Deibel, Terry L. And John Lewis Gaddis other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1St Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Gergamon-Brassey's, Washington-New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780080349473 ISBN: 0080349471

Description: Nr Fine in Fine DJ, Fine. 8Vo, 251pp+Prelims, Complete With Index. Bit Highlighting on 2 Pages, Else Fine. Tight, Bright, Attractive. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Containing the Soviet Union: A Critique of US Policy

by Deibel, Terry L, and Gaddis, John Lewis (Editors) other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pergamon-Brassey's Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780080349473 ISBN: 0080349471

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book and dj near Fine. Spine ends, corners bumped. DJ light edgewear. 251 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Containing the Soviet Union

by Terry L. Deibel; John Lewis Gaddis other copies of this book

price: $16.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brasseys Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780080349473 ISBN: 0080349471

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex military library [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Containing the Soviet Union: a Critique of Us Policy

by Edited By Deibel, Terry L. And Gaddis, John Lewis other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Pergamon-Brassey's International Defence Publishers, Washington, DC Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780080349473 ISBN: 0080349471

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good/Good. Stated First Printing 1987. Copyright 1987 Pergamon-Brassey's International Defence Publishers, Inc. Library of Congress Catalog Card Number 86-25295. This lovely cloth cover book, 251 pages long, is in very good condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the spine ends and cover corners, light page edge soiling. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in good condition, with moderate shelf wear, moderate ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Containing the Soviet Union: a Critique of Us Policy

by Deibel, Terry L. other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brassey's Inc ISBN-13: 9780080349473 ISBN: 0080349471

Description: Very Good. 0080349471! Cover shows wear, text is in good shape, no apparent writing or highlighting. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Containing the Soviet Union: a Critique of Us Policy

by John Lewis Gaddis (Editor), George Frost Gaddis (Editor), T. L. Deibel (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $20.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brasseys, Inc. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780080349473 ISBN: 0080349471

Description: Good. 0080349471. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Containing the Soviet Union: a Critique of Us Policy

by Terry L. Deibel other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brassey's Inc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780080349473 ISBN: 0080349471

Description: Very Good in Very good jacket. Very good; Hardcover; 8vo; Date of Publication: 'c1987'; City of Publication: 'Washington'; Subject: 'Russia' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.