» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Introduction to Algebraic Topology Volume One used book

Introduction to Algebraic Topology Volume One

by Wallace, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $10.66

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pergamon Press Inc ISBN-13: 9780080001180 ISBN: 0080001181

Description: Very Good. 0080001181 Pages are crisp, binding is tight. Edge and corner wear to cover and DJ. (small white hardcover) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: digger-dogger, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Algebraic Topology Volume One used book

Introduction to Algebraic Topology Volume One

by Andrew Wallace other copies of this book

price: $11.18

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pergamon Press Inc Date Published: 1961-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780080001180 ISBN: 0080001181

Description: Very Good. 1963 printing in very good condition lightly read hardback book very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Introduction to Algebraic Topology used book

An Introduction to Algebraic Topology

by Wallace, Andrew H. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pergamon Press, London N4 3HF, United Kingdom Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780080001180 ISBN: 0080001181

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Second Impression 1961 The jacket is rubbed with a small chip at top spine end. The book is lighly shelfworn, else clean, name & note free V/G in a V/G-dj 8vo 198 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Exit Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Algebraic Topology Volume One used book

Introduction to Algebraic Topology Volume One

by Wallace, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover W/DJ ISBN-13: 9780080001180 ISBN: 0080001181

Description: 1957 1st printing hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean with no marks or writing. Previous owner's name on inside front. Minor wear to edges of book and DJ. DJ lightly scuffed/soiled with a couple of small tears. Outside page edges lightly age spotted. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Buttons Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to Algebraic Topology used book

Introduction to Algebraic Topology

by Wallace, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PERGAMON PRESS LTD (ENGLAND) ISBN-13: 9780080001180 ISBN: 0080001181

Description: Fair in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Algebraic Topology used book

Introduction to Algebraic Topology

by Wallace, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PERGAMON PRESS LTD (ENGLAND) ISBN-13: 9780080001180 ISBN: 0080001181

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Algebraic Topology used book

Introduction to Algebraic Topology

by Wallace, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $29.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PERGAMON PRESS LTD (ENGLAND) ISBN-13: 9780080001180 ISBN: 0080001181

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to Algebraic Topology Volume One used book

Introduction to Algebraic Topology Volume One

by Wallace, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $34.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780080001180 ISBN: 0080001181

Description: Good. Ex library hardback with usual stamps, good sound copy with dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carfrae Hunt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.