» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Environmental Science: A Global Concern used book

Environmental Science: A Global Concern

by Cunningham, William P. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780072909326 ISBN: 0072909323

Description: Good. 646 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science: a Global Concern used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern

by William P. Cunningham, Barbara Woodworth Saigo other copies of this book

price: $2.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: sixth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780072909326 ISBN: 0072909323

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: McGraw Hill Pub Date: 1/1/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 646. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science: a Global Concern used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern

by William P. Cunningham, Barbara Woodworth Saigo other copies of this book

price: $2.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: sixth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780072909326 ISBN: 0072909323

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: McGraw Hill Pub Date: 1/1/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 646. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science: a Global Concern used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern

by Cunningham-Saigo other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780072909326 ISBN: 0072909323

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science: a Global Concern used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern

by P., William; Saigo, Barbara Woodworth Cunningham other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072909326 ISBN: 0072909323

Description: VG. No CD. Appears to be little writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science: a Global Concern used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern

by William P.; Saigo, Barbara Woodworth Cunningham other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072909326 ISBN: 0072909323

Description: Good. A good used copy with clean pages, usual school markings and moderate cover wear. Book only-does not include additional resources. Multiple copies available. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science: a Global Concern used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern

by William P.; Saigo, Barbara Woodworth Cunningham other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072909326 ISBN: 0072909323

Description: Very Good. Shelf wear to cover. Pages appear to be nice and clean CD NOT INCLUDED. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science: a Global Concern used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern

by William P.; Saigo, Barbara Woodworth Cunningham other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072909326 ISBN: 0072909323

Description: Fine. Minor shelf wear to cover, corners and edges. VERY Minimal underlining, highlights and/or notes. SEALED CD GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science: a Global Concern 6/E used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern 6/E

by William P. Cunningham; Barbara Woodworth Saigo other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780072909326 ISBN: 0072909323

Description: Good. Previously used 6th edition hardcover text. Contains highlighting throughout. Cover shows light wear. Bottom back corner is bumped and worn. No CD. Includes Online Learning Website. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJ Arndt Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science: a Global Concern used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern

by William P.; Saigo, Barbara Woodworth Cunningham other copies of this book

price: $6.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072909326 ISBN: 0072909323

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Sorry, CD missing. No dust jacket. Missing CD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science: a Global Concern [Hardcover] used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern [Hardcover]

by William P.; Saigo, Barbara Woodworth Cunningham other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072909326 ISBN: 0072909323

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science: a Global Concern [Import] [Hardcover] used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern [Import] [Hardcover]

by William P.; Saigo, Barbara Woodworth Cunningham other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072909326 ISBN: 0072909323

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science: a Global Concern Sixth Edition used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern Sixth Edition

by Cunningham, William P.; Saigo, Barbara Woodworth other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072909326 ISBN: 0072909323

Description: Very Good. 6th edition hardcover, very nice clean copy, binding tight and square; minimal scattered highlighting, otherwise excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science: a Global Concern used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern

by Cunningham, William P.; Saigo, Barbara Woodworth; Cunningham, Mary Ann other copies of this book

price: $9.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072909326 ISBN: 0072909323

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Markings On First Page/Title Page/Inside Back Cover, CD Missing, Tears Inside Back Cover, Text Appears Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science: a Global Concern used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern

by P., William; Saigo, Barbara Woodworth Cunningham other copies of this book

price: $11.31

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780072909326 ISBN: 0072909323

Description: Good. 0072909323 Book with no dust jacket is in good condition, illustrated cover, 1st printing, mild shelf wear, 2-3 dozen pages have highlighting or markings. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science: a Global Concern new book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern

by Cunningham-Saigo other copies of this book

price: $12.42

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780072909326 ISBN: 0072909323

Description: New. Textbook. Awesome Find! New condition, never used. Rely on our promptness and our ratings! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ample Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science, 6th used book

Environmental Science, 6th

by Cunningham, William P. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, Boston, MA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072909326 ISBN: 0072909323

Description: Very Good. All pages clean, no cd. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science: University of Iowa--consists of a global concern sixth edition and natural disasters second edition new book

Environmental Science: University of Iowa--consists of a global concern sixth edition and natural disasters second edition

by Cunningham, William P. barbara woodworth saigo and patrick leon abbot other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Ringbound Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780072909326 ISBN: 0072909323

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 646 p. comes with 2 disc's and a pass card read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Salvatore Bonanno, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science: a Global Concern With Cd-Rom and Two Online Study Passes {Sixth Edition} used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern With Cd-Rom and Two Online Study Passes {Sixth Edition}

by Cunningham, William P. And Barbara Woodsworth Saigo other copies of this book

price: $49.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition {First Printing} Binding: Pictorial Hordcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, New York City, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780072909326 ISBN: 0072909323

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "This book is intended for use in a one-or two-semester course in environmental science, human ecology, or environmental studies at the college or advanced placement high school level. Because most students who will use this book are freshman or sophomore non-science majors, I have tried to make the text readable and accessible without technical jargon or a presumption of prior science background. At the same time, enough data and depth are presented to ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Environmental Science: a Global Concern used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern

by William P.; Saigo, Barbara Woodworth Cunningham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780072909326 ISBN: 0072909323

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Environmental Science: a Global Concern used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern

by William P.; Saigo, Barbara Woodworth Cunningham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780072909326 ISBN: 0072909323

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Environmental Science: a Global Concern used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern

by William P.; Saigo, Barbara Woodworth Cunningham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780072909326 ISBN: 0072909323

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Environmental Science: a Global Concern used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern

by William P.; Saigo, Barbara Woodworth Cunningham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College ISBN-13: 9780072909326 ISBN: 0072909323

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Environmental Science: a Global Concern used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern

by William P.; Saigo, Barbara Woodworth Cunningham other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072909326 ISBN: 0072909323

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Environmental Science: a Global Concern used book

Environmental Science: a Global Concern

by P., William; Saigo, Barbara Woodworth Cunningham other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072909326 ISBN: 0072909323

Description: Good. 0072909323 Pub date: 2000. Condition: Good. Has heavy shelf wear, but still a good reading copy. Does not include CD-ROM. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.