» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Public Speaking for College and Career used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Gregory, Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 01/2005 ISBN-13: 9780072862850 ISBN: 0072862858

Description: Very Good. 476 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking for College & Career used book

Public Speaking for College & Career

by Gregory, Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Boston Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072862850 ISBN: 0072862858

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Good copy with some very light general wear. just a few scattered instances of highlighting or other marking. good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking for College and Career used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Hamilton Gregory other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072862850 ISBN: 0072862858

Description: Good. 7th edition. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking for College and Career used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Hamilton Gregory other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780072862850 ISBN: 0072862858

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking for College and Career used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Hamilton Gregory other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780072862850 ISBN: 0072862858

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking for College and Career used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Hamilton Gregory other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780072862850 ISBN: 0072862858

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking for College and Career used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Hamilton Gregory other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780072862850 ISBN: 0072862858

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking for College and Career used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Hamilton Gregory other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 6/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780072862850 ISBN: 0072862858

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking for College and Career used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Hamilton Gregory other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072862850 ISBN: 0072862858

Description: Acceptable. Sorry, CD missing. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking for College and Career new book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Hamilton Gregory other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2004-06 ISBN-13: 9780072862850 ISBN: 0072862858

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking for College and Career used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Gregory, Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College, Boston Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072862850 ISBN: 0072862858

Description: As New. 0072862858 Oversized 476pp including index Offers a practical, accessible, and non-intimidating approach to public speaking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking for College and Career used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Gregory, Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College, Boston Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072862850 ISBN: 0072862858

Description: As New. 0072862858 Oversized 476pp including index This new edition includes many fresh examples and new sample speeches. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking for College and Career used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Gregory, Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College, Boston Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072862850 ISBN: 0072862858

Description: Very Good. 0072862858 Oversized 476pp including index Speechmate CD-ROM guidebook-version 3.0 (with two CD's) is included with text "used" stamped on top and bottom page edges Light highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

McGraw Hill, Public Speaking for College & Career 7th Edition, 2005 Isbn: 0072862858 used book

McGraw Hill, Public Speaking for College & Career 7th Edition, 2005 Isbn: 0072862858

by McGraw Hill other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072862850 ISBN: 0072862858

Description: Fine. Excellent Used Condition Inside and Out 100% guaranteed. All books go through a rigorous conditioning process to insure they meet or exceed your expectations. We Have Multiple Copies Available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: k12 Textbook Brokers Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking for College and Career, 7th used book

Public Speaking for College and Career, 7th

by Gregory, Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $45.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072862850 ISBN: 0072862858

Description: Used Good. The text has some highlighting, the cover has minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking for College and Career, 7th used book

Public Speaking for College and Career, 7th

by Gregory, Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072862850 ISBN: 0072862858

Description: Used Very Good. The text has some highlighting, the cover has light shelf wear/ corner wear. Overall, a great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking for College and Career, 7th used book

Public Speaking for College and Career, 7th

by Gregory, Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072862850 ISBN: 0072862858

Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking for College and Career, 7th used book

Public Speaking for College and Career, 7th

by Gregory, Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $48.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072862850 ISBN: 0072862858

Description: Used Very Good. The text has some highlighting, the cover is in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking for College and Career, 7th used book

Public Speaking for College and Career, 7th

by Gregory, Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $48.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072862850 ISBN: 0072862858

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has a small lower front corner crease, otherwise in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking for College and Career, 7th used book

Public Speaking for College and Career, 7th

by Gregory, Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $52.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072862850 ISBN: 0072862858

Description: Like New. The text appears clean, the cover has light shelf wear. Great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Public Speaking for College and Career used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Hamilton Gregory other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780072862850 ISBN: 0072862858

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Public Speaking for College and Career used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Hamilton Gregory other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072862850 ISBN: 0072862858

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Public Speaking for College and Career used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Hamilton Gregory other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072862850 ISBN: 0072862858

Description: Good. Ships next business day with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tolbooks, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Public Speaking for College and Career used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Gregory, Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780072862850 ISBN: 0072862858

Description: Good. 0072862858 Books are in used condition; ships next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: textholdings, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Public Speaking for College and Career used book

Public Speaking for College and Career

by Gregory, Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780072862850 ISBN: 0072862858

Description: Fine. 0072862858 Annotated Instructor's edition brand new, very fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Universal Textbook, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.