» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach used book

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach

by Santrock, John W, Ph.D., And Bennett, Albert B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780072532944 ISBN: 0072532947

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 992 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach (6th Edition) used book

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach (6th Edition)

by Albert B. Bennett Jr., Ted Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/ Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072532944 ISBN: 0072532947

Description: Good. Teacher's 6th edition with Infotrac. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach (6th Edition) used book

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach (6th Edition)

by Albert B. Bennett Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math Date Published: 1/14/2004 ISBN-13: 9780072532944 ISBN: 0072532947

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach (6th Edition) used book

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach (6th Edition)

by Albert B. Bennett Jr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math Date Published: 1/14/2004 ISBN-13: 9780072532944 ISBN: 0072532947

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach (6th Edition) used book

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach (6th Edition)

by Albert B. Bennett Jr., Ted Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072532944 ISBN: 0072532947

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach (6th Edition) used book

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach (6th Edition)

by Albert B. Bennett Jr., Ted Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072532944 ISBN: 0072532947

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: A Conceptual Approach used book

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: A Conceptual Approach

by Santrock, John W, Ph.D., and Bennett, Albert B, and Nelson, Ted other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780072532944 ISBN: 0072532947

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 992 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: A Conceptual Approach used book

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: A Conceptual Approach

by Santrock, John W, Ph.D., and Bennett, Albert B, and Nelson, Ted other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780072532944 ISBN: 0072532947

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 992 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach used book

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach

by Bennett, Albert B.; Nelson, L. Ted other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072532944 ISBN: 0072532947

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Corners, edges, and ends of spine are unmarred. Binding is tight. 875pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach used book

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach

by Bennett, Albert B.; Nelson, L. Ted other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Hard/Glossy Publisher: McGraw-Hill College, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780072532944 ISBN: 0072532947

Description: Very Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very fine condition; covers lightly rubbed; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: A Conceptual Approach used book

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: A Conceptual Approach

by Santrock, John W, Ph.D., and Bennett, Albert B, and Nelson, Ted other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780072532944 ISBN: 0072532947

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. GOOD TO VERY GOOD COND. small amount of highlighting. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 992 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach used book

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach

by Bennett, Albert B.; Nelson, Leonard T. other copies of this book

price: $39.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Publishing Co., Maidenhead, Berks., United Kingdom Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780072532944 ISBN: 0072532947

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-School Usual school markings; Shows signs of shelf wear; Corners are bumped; Pages in good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach, 6th Edition used book

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach, 6th Edition

by Bennett, Albert B.; Nelson, L. Ted other copies of this book

price: $67.22

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College, Boston, MA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072532944 ISBN: 0072532947

Description: Used Fair. Text has some marking, has wear and tear on cover and corners, has a spilage stain on back cover that goes through to the pages its brown looks as if might be a coffee spill. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach, 6th Edition used book

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach, 6th Edition

by Bennett, Albert B.; Nelson, L. Ted other copies of this book

price: $71.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College, Boston, MA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072532944 ISBN: 0072532947

Description: Used Good. The text has highlighting and marking, there is a black remainder mark on the outer page edges. Has corner bumps and wear to the spine edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach, 6th Edition used book

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach, 6th Edition

by Bennett, Albert B.; Nelson, L. Ted other copies of this book

price: $79.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College, Boston, MA. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072532944 ISBN: 0072532947

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, The first half of the outer page edges have soiling on them and several page edges are soiled also. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach, 6th Edition new book

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach, 6th Edition

by Bennett, Albert B.; Nelson, L. Ted other copies of this book

price: $84.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College, Boston, MA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072532944 ISBN: 0072532947

Description: Brand New. Still in Shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach, 6th Edition new book

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach, 6th Edition

by Bennett, Albert B.; Nelson, L. Ted other copies of this book

price: $84.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College, Boston, MA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072532944 ISBN: 0072532947

Description: Brand New. Still in Shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach, 6th Edition new book

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach, 6th Edition

by Bennett, Albert B.; Nelson, L. Ted other copies of this book

price: $84.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill College, Boston, MA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072532944 ISBN: 0072532947

Description: Brand New. Still in Shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach (6th Edition) new book

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach (6th Edition)

by Albert B. Bennett Jr.; Ted Nelson other copies of this book

price: $161.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math Date Published: 2004-01-14 ISBN-13: 9780072532944 ISBN: 0072532947

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach (6th Edition) used book

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach (6th Edition)

by Albert B. Bennett Jr., Ted Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math ISBN-13: 9780072532944 ISBN: 0072532947

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach (6th Edition) used book

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach (6th Edition)

by Albert B. Bennett Jr., Ted Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math ISBN-13: 9780072532944 ISBN: 0072532947

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach (6th Edition) used book

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach (6th Edition)

by Albert B. Bennett Jr., Ted Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math ISBN-13: 9780072532944 ISBN: 0072532947

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach (6th Edition) used book

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach (6th Edition)

by Albert B. Bennett Jr., Ted Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/ Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072532944 ISBN: 0072532947

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach (6th Edition) used book

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach (6th Edition)

by Albert B. Bennett Jr., Ted Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/ Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072532944 ISBN: 0072532947

Description: Acceptable. COVER IS IN WORN CONDITION. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach (6th Edition) used book

Mathematics for Elementary Teachers: a Conceptual Approach (6th Edition)

by Albert B. Bennett Jr., Ted Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072532944 ISBN: 0072532947

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.