» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Technique for Producing Ideas (Advertising Age Classics Library) new book

A Technique for Producing Ideas (Advertising Age Classics Library)

by James Young other copies of this book

price: $3.14

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071410946 ISBN: 0071410945

Description: New. GREAT BUY! Brand New From US Distributor! WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Technique for Producing Ideas (Advertising Age Classics Library) used book

A Technique for Producing Ideas (Advertising Age Classics Library)

by Young, James other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1/21/2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410946 ISBN: 0071410945

Description: Fine. 0071410945 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Technique for Producing Ideas (Advertising Age Classics Library) new book

A Technique for Producing Ideas (Advertising Age Classics Library)

by James Young other copies of this book

price: $5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410946 ISBN: 0071410945

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Technique for Producing Ideas (Advertising Age Classics Library) new book

A Technique for Producing Ideas (Advertising Age Classics Library)

by Young, James other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071410946 ISBN: 0071410945

Description: New. 0071410945 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Technique for Producing Ideas (Advertising Age Classics Library) new book

A Technique for Producing Ideas (Advertising Age Classics Library)

by James Young other copies of this book

price: $6.65

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410946 ISBN: 0071410945

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Technique for Producing Ideas new book

A Technique for Producing Ideas

by Young, James Webb, and Bernbach, William (Foreword by), and Young James other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410946 ISBN: 0071410945

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Advertising Age Classics Library. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Technique for Producing Ideas new book

A Technique for Producing Ideas

by Young, James other copies of this book

price: $15.48

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Professional) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410946 ISBN: 0071410945

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 7 by 5 inches. (64 pages) a step-by-step technique for sparking breakthrough creativity in advertising--or any field since its publication in 1965, a technique for producing ideas has helped thousands of advertising copywriters smash through internal barriers to unleash their creativity. professionals from poets and painters to scientists and engineers have also used the techniques in this concise, powerful book to generate exciting ideas on demand, at any time, on any ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Technique for Producing Ideas (Advertising Age Classics Library) used book

A Technique for Producing Ideas (Advertising Age Classics Library)

by James Young other copies of this book

price: $3.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410946 ISBN: 0071410945

Description: Good. Some shelf wear. Few to No Markings in Text. Price sticker on Cover. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Technique for Producing Ideas (Advertising Age Classics Library) used book

A Technique for Producing Ideas (Advertising Age Classics Library)

by Young, James other copies of this book

price: $3.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071410946 ISBN: 0071410945

Description: Fine. 0071410945 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Technique for Producing Ideas new book

A Technique for Producing Ideas

by Young other copies of this book

price: $4.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071410946 ISBN: 0071410945

Description: BRAND NEW. 0071410945. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Technique for Producing Ideas new book

Technique for Producing Ideas

by Young, James Webb other copies of this book

price: $5.47

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Education-Europe Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410946 ISBN: 0071410945

Description: New. Offers a step-by-step technique for sparking breakthrough creativity in advertising-or any field. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Technique for Producing Ideas, James Webb Young new book

A Technique for Producing Ideas, James Webb Young

other copies of this book

price: $5.77

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071410946 ISBN: 0071410945

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Technique for Producing Ideas used book

Technique for Producing Ideas

by Young, James Webb other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071410946 ISBN: 0071410945

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Technique for Producing Ideas new book

A Technique for Producing Ideas

by Young, James Webb; Bernbach, William And other copies of this book

price: $6.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410946 ISBN: 0071410945

Description: A McGraw-Hill Advertising Classic "A Technique for Producing Ideas "reveals a simple, sensible idea-generation methodology that has stood the test of time. First presented to students in 1939, published in 1965, and now reissued for a new generation... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Technique for Producing Ideas used book

A Technique for Producing Ideas

by Young, James other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: January 21, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410946 ISBN: 0071410945

Description: Good. Advertising copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

A Technique for Producing Ideas (Advertising Age Classics Library) new book

A Technique for Producing Ideas (Advertising Age Classics Library)

by James Young other copies of this book

price: $7.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410946 ISBN: 0071410945

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Technique for Producing Ideas (Advertising Age Classics Library) [Paperback] used book

A Technique for Producing Ideas (Advertising Age Classics Library) [Paperback]

other copies of this book

price: $7.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071410946 ISBN: 0071410945

Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

A Technique for Producing Ideas (Advertising Age Classics Library) used book

A Technique for Producing Ideas (Advertising Age Classics Library)

by Young, James Webb other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780071410946 ISBN: 0071410945

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Technique for Producing Ideas (Advertising Age Classics Library) used book

A Technique for Producing Ideas (Advertising Age Classics Library)

by Young, James Webb other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780071410946 ISBN: 0071410945

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Technique for Producing Ideas (Advertising Age Classics Library) used book

A Technique for Producing Ideas (Advertising Age Classics Library)

by Young, James Webb other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780071410946 ISBN: 0071410945

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Technique for Producing Ideas (Advertising Age Classics Library) used book

A Technique for Producing Ideas (Advertising Age Classics Library)

by Young, James Webb other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780071410946 ISBN: 0071410945

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Technique for Producing Ideas (Advertising Age Classics Library) used book

A Technique for Producing Ideas (Advertising Age Classics Library)

by Young, James Webb other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780071410946 ISBN: 0071410945

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Technique for Producing Ideas (Advertising Age Classics Library) used book

A Technique for Producing Ideas (Advertising Age Classics Library)

by Young, James Webb other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780071410946 ISBN: 0071410945

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Technique for Producing Ideas (Advertising Age Classics Library) used book

A Technique for Producing Ideas (Advertising Age Classics Library)

by Young, James Webb other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780071410946 ISBN: 0071410945

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Technique for Producing Ideas (Advertising Age Classics Library) used book

A Technique for Producing Ideas (Advertising Age Classics Library)

by Young, James Webb other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780071410946 ISBN: 0071410945

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.