» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Basic & Clinical Pharmacology Ninth Edition (Lange Basic Science) used book

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology Ninth Edition (Lange Basic Science)

by Bertram G. Katzung, Bertram Katzung other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071410922 ISBN: 0071410929

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology Ninth Edition (Lange Basic Science) used book

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology Ninth Edition (Lange Basic Science)

by Bertram G. Katzung, Bertram Katzung other copies of this book

price: $8.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410922 ISBN: 0071410929

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology Ninth Edition (Lange Basic Science) used book

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology Ninth Edition (Lange Basic Science)

by Katzung, Bertram G.; Katzung, Bertram other copies of this book

price: $9.85

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Date Published: 12/15/2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410922 ISBN: 0071410929

Description: Fair. 0071410929 Cracked binding. Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology (Ninth Edition). used book

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology (Ninth Edition).

by Bertram G. Katzung other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Nineth edition Binding: Paperback--trade Publisher: McGraw-Hill / Lange,, New York, New York: Date Published: 2004. ISBN-13: 9780071410922 ISBN: 0071410929

Description: Near Fine. Quarto, 10 1/4" tall, 1202 pages, stiff pictorial wraps. A near fine clean, neat soft cover with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white, with the previous owner's name on the top of the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology used book

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology

by Katzung, Bertram G, M.D., Ph.D. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback ISBN-13: 9780071410922 ISBN: 0071410929

Description: Very good. Don't waste your money on the 10th edition. This listing is for the US 9th edition. This is NOT for the cheap, lower quality International Edition. The only differences you can expect from a newer edition are a new book cover, a small update, and slightly different page numbers which are definitely NOT worth the enormous additional expense. I Guarantee you can use this earlier edition for your class and save money. If you aren't certain, ask your instructor. If, for any reason, you ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Zack Mouw, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology Ninth Edition (Lange Basic Science) used book

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology Ninth Edition (Lange Basic Science)

by Bertram G. Katzung, Bertram Katzung other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical ISBN-13: 9780071410922 ISBN: 0071410929

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology Ninth Edition (Lange Basic Science) used book

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology Ninth Edition (Lange Basic Science)

by Bertram G. Katzung, Bertram Katzung other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410922 ISBN: 0071410929

Description: Good. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, COVER IS WORN, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology Ninth Edition (Lange Basic Science) used book

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology Ninth Edition (Lange Basic Science)

by Katzung, Bertram G.; Katzung, Bertram other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical ISBN-13: 9780071410922 ISBN: 0071410929

Description: Good. 0071410929 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology Ninth Edition (Lange Basic Science) used book

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology Ninth Edition (Lange Basic Science)

by Bertram G. Katzung; Bertram Katzung other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Date Published: 2003-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780071410922 ISBN: 0071410929

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology Ninth Edition (Lange Basic Science) new book

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology Ninth Edition (Lange Basic Science)

by Bertram G. Katzung; Bertram Katzung other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Date Published: 2003-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780071410922 ISBN: 0071410929

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology Ninth Edition (Lange Basic Science) used book

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology Ninth Edition (Lange Basic Science)

by Bertram G. Katzung; Bertram Katzung other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Date Published: 2003-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780071410922 ISBN: 0071410929

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology Ninth Edition (Lange Basic Science) new book

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology Ninth Edition (Lange Basic Science)

by Bertram G. Katzung; Bertram Katzung other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Date Published: 2003-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780071410922 ISBN: 0071410929

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology Ninth Edition (Lange Basic Science) used book

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology Ninth Edition (Lange Basic Science)

by Bertram G. Katzung; Bertram Katzung other copies of this book

price: $27.60

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Date Published: 2003-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780071410922 ISBN: 0071410929

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology Ninth Edition (Lange Basic Science) used book

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology Ninth Edition (Lange Basic Science)

by Bertram G. Katzung; Bertram Katzung other copies of this book

price: $27.60

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Date Published: 2003-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780071410922 ISBN: 0071410929

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology Ninth Edition (Lange Basic Science) used book

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology Ninth Edition (Lange Basic Science)

by Bertram G. Katzung other copies of this book

price: $51.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410922 ISBN: 0071410929

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology Ninth Edition (Lange Basic Science) new book

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology Ninth Edition (Lange Basic Science)

by Bertram G. Katzung other copies of this book

price: $64.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Medical Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410922 ISBN: 0071410929

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Basic and Clinical Pharmacology new book

Basic and Clinical Pharmacology

by Katzung, Bertram G. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071410922 ISBN: 0071410929

Description: New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0071410929 Clean and tight. Unread. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Garden, VT, USA

Reliability: Average

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology used book

Basic & Clinical Pharmacology

by Katzung, Bertram G, M.D., PH.D. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lange Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780071410922 ISBN: 0071410929

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover scratches and scuffs. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1202 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lange Medical Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: skip219, MN, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.