» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Disease to Please used book

The Disease to Please

by Harriet Braiker other copies of this book

price: $2.37

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071385640 ISBN: 0071385649

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Disease to Please: Curing the People-Pleasing Syndrome used book

The Disease to Please: Curing the People-Pleasing Syndrome

by Harriet B. Braiker, Ph. D other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071385640 ISBN: 0071385649

Description: Good. Ex-Library Ex library book with stamps stickers and some wear to edges a good reading copy tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Disease to Please used book

The Disease to Please

by Harriet Braiker other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002-02-13 ISBN-13: 9780071385640 ISBN: 0071385649

Description: Very Good. Minor cover and read wear, pages clean, binding tight. DD8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Disease to Please used book

The Disease to Please

by Harriet Braiker other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002-02-13 ISBN-13: 9780071385640 ISBN: 0071385649

Description: Good. Different cover same ISBN, contains underlining and highlighting through chapter 1/rest of text is unmarked, no spine or page creases, cover is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoy It Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Disease to Please [Paperback] By Braiker, Harriet used book

The Disease to Please [Paperback] By Braiker, Harriet

by Harriet Braiker other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002-02-13 ISBN-13: 9780071385640 ISBN: 0071385649

Description: Very Good. Full number line, tight, bright and shiny, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped and curled, cover curl and crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Disease to Please used book

The Disease to Please

by Harriet Braiker other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002-02-13 ISBN-13: 9780071385640 ISBN: 0071385649

Description: Very Good. Clean with remainder mark otherwise unmarked, light rubs-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Disease to Please used book

The Disease to Please

by Braiker, Harriet other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071385640 ISBN: 0071385649

Description: Very Good. 0071385649 light shelfwear 2 dogeared pages, otherwise perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Disease to Please-Brand New new book

The Disease to Please-Brand New

by Braiker, Harriet other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071385640 ISBN: 0071385649

Description: New. Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Book Description: A New York Times bestseller; NOW IN PAPERBACK Bestselling author and frequent "Oprah" guest Dr. Harriet Braiker offers help for anyone who has ever felt the resentment of giving 100 percent to others and getting nothing in return. Featured on NBC's "Today, " The Disease to Please explodes the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Disease to Please: Curing the People-Pleasing Syndrome used book

The Disease to Please: Curing the People-Pleasing Syndrome

by Braiker, Harriet B., Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY: , 2001. ISBN-13: 9780071385640 ISBN: 0071385649

Description: Octavo, softcover, fine in gold and white glossy wraps. Giftable. The author argues that what seems like a harmless passion to always be "nice, " can rapidly spiral into a serious psychological syndrome, with far-reaching consequences. Many clear, positives steps to recovery are offered. 285 pp. including notes on author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Disease to Please used book

The Disease to Please

by Harriet Braiker other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071385640 ISBN: 0071385649

Description: Very Good. 2001 paperback has some underlining no much and is in very good condition All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Disease to Please new book

The Disease to Please

by Harriet Braiker other copies of this book

price: $13.32

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 13 February, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071385640 ISBN: 0071385649

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Disease to Please used book

The Disease to Please

by Harriet Braiker other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071385640 ISBN: 0071385649

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: McGraw-Hill Pub Date: 2/13/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 288. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Disease to Please new book

The Disease to Please

by Braiker, Harriet B, and Braiker Harriet other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071385640 ISBN: 0071385649

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Disease to Please new book

The Disease to Please

by Harriet Braiker other copies of this book

price: $15.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071385640 ISBN: 0071385649

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Disease to Please: Curing the People-Pleasing Syndrome new book

The Disease to Please: Curing the People-Pleasing Syndrome

by Braiker, Harriet B. other copies of this book

price: $17.14

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780071385640 ISBN: 0071385649

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780071385640. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Disease to Please used book

The Disease to Please

by Harriet Braiker other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071385640 ISBN: 0071385649

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Disease to Please used book

The Disease to Please

by Harriet Braiker other copies of this book

price: $2.36

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071385640 ISBN: 0071385649

Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Disease to Please used book

The Disease to Please

by Harriet Braiker other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071385640 ISBN: 0071385649

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Disease to Please used book

The Disease to Please

by Harriet Braiker other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071385640 ISBN: 0071385649

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2002. Paperback. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Disease to Please used book

The Disease to Please

by Harriet Braiker other copies of this book

price: $3.14

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071385640 ISBN: 0071385649

Description: Good. 0.94 x 8.98 x 5.83 Inches; Has some writing/highlighting. Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may show a little dirt and could have small tear or fraying. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cora's Media, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Disease to Please used book

The Disease to Please

by Harriet Braiker other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071385640 ISBN: 0071385649

Description: Acceptable. Highlighting and ink notes within the first 20 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Disease to Please used book

The Disease to Please

by Braiker, Harriet other copies of this book

price: $4.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071385640 ISBN: 0071385649

Description: Good. 0071385649 underlining in some pages, firm binding, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abundant Life Enterprises, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Disease to Please used book

The Disease to Please

by Braiker, Harriet B, and Braiker Harriet other copies of this book

price: $4.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071385640 ISBN: 0071385649

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean inside out, tight binding, good cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DREAMBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Disease to Please: Curing the People-Pleasing Syndrome used book

The Disease to Please: Curing the People-Pleasing Syndrome

by Braiker, Harriet B. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill College, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071385640 ISBN: 0071385649

Description: Near Fine. Tight, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Disease to Please: Curing the People-Pleasing Syndrome used book

Disease to Please: Curing the People-Pleasing Syndrome

by Braiker, Harriet B. other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MCGRAW Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071385640 ISBN: 0071385649

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.