» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Doing Business Internationally, Second Edition: The Guide to Cross-Cultural Success used book

Doing Business Internationally, Second Edition: The Guide to Cross-Cultural Success

by Walker, Danielle Medina, and Walker, Thomas, Dr., and Walker Danielle other copies of this book

price: $4.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071378321 ISBN: 0071378324

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Doing Business Internationally, Second Edition: the Guide to Cross-Cultural Success used book

Doing Business Internationally, Second Edition: the Guide to Cross-Cultural Success

by Thomas Walker, Danielle Medina Walker other copies of this book

price: $5.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 8/23/2002 ISBN-13: 9780071378321 ISBN: 0071378324

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Doing Business Internationally, Second Edition: the Guide to Cross-Cultural Success used book

Doing Business Internationally, Second Edition: the Guide to Cross-Cultural Success

by Danielle Medina Walker; Thomas Walker other copies of this book

price: $13.35

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002-08-23 ISBN-13: 9780071378321 ISBN: 0071378324

Description: Very Good. Item is new and unread but returned to store with name written on inside of front leaf. Otherwise, Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Doing Business Internationally: the Guide to Cross-Cultural Success used book

Doing Business Internationally: the Guide to Cross-Cultural Success

by Brake, Terence; Walker, Thomas; Schmitz, Joerg; Walker, Danielle Medina; Brake, Terence Doing Business Internationally other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071378321 ISBN: 0071378324

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Light edgewear to dj, light scratches on front and back sides of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Doing Business Internationally, Second Edition: The Guide to Cross-Cultural Success used book

Doing Business Internationally, Second Edition: The Guide to Cross-Cultural Success

by Walker, Danielle Medina, and Walker, Thomas, and Walker Danielle other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071378321 ISBN: 0071378324

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Used but in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Juan C Osorio, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Doing Business Internationally, Second Edition: The Guide to Cross-Cultural Success new book

Doing Business Internationally, Second Edition: The Guide to Cross-Cultural Success

by Walker, Danielle Medina, and Walker, Thomas, Dr., and Walker Danielle other copies of this book

list price: $29.95

our price: $26.96

you save: $2.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071378321 ISBN: 0071378324

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Doing Business Internationally: the Guide to Cross-Cultural Success new book

Doing Business Internationally: the Guide to Cross-Cultural Success

by Walker, Danielle Medina / Walker, Thomas / Schmitz, Joerg / Brake, Terence other copies of this book

price: $26.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780071378321 ISBN: 0071378324

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780071378321. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Doing Business Internationally, Second Edition: the Guide to Cross-Cultural Success new book

Doing Business Internationally, Second Edition: the Guide to Cross-Cultural Success

by Walker, Danielle Medina Walker, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $30.38

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Professional) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071378321 ISBN: 0071378324

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.299 by 6.402 inches. (288 pages) a lucid and logical guidebook to understanding foreign cultures and conducting successful cross-cultural business in addition to knowing what to expect when operating in other nations and cultures, businesspeople today must also be keenly aware of their own unseen and often unrecognized cultural feelings and biases. the stakes are too high and mistakes too costly to risk cultural misunderstandings. doing business internationally, second ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Doing Business Internationally, Second Edition: the Guide to Cross-Cultural Success used book

Doing Business Internationally, Second Edition: the Guide to Cross-Cultural Success

by Danielle Walker; Thomas Walker; Thomas Walker; Danielle Medina Walker other copies of this book

price: $5.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002-08-23 ISBN-13: 9780071378321 ISBN: 0071378324

Description: Very Good. HC, 2nd edition, spine and back cover have used sticker, inside pages very good, we ship daily and track all orders & provide free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SouthpointBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Doing Business Internationally, Second Edition: the Guide to Cross-Cultural Success used book

Doing Business Internationally, Second Edition: the Guide to Cross-Cultural Success

by Walker, Danielle; Walker, Thomas; Walker, Thomas; Walker, Danielle Medina other copies of this book

price: $6.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071378321 ISBN: 0071378324

Description: Very Good. 0071378324 PAGES IN EXCELLENT CONDITION-I SHIP FAST-Hardcover with Dust Jacket-light shelf wear to Dust Jacket- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TephiesBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Doing Business Internationally, Second Edition: the Guide to Cross-Cultural S... used book

Doing Business Internationally, Second Edition: the Guide to Cross-Cultural S...

other copies of this book

price: $6.41

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071378321 ISBN: 0071378324

Description: Very good; Collectible. Highlights. But pages are clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Doing Business Internationally, Second Edition: the Guide to Cross-Cultural Success new book

Doing Business Internationally, Second Edition: the Guide to Cross-Cultural Success

by Walker other copies of this book

price: $19.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071378321 ISBN: 0071378324

Description: BRAND NEW. 0071378324. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Doing Business Internationally: the Guide to Cross-Cultural Success used book

Doing Business Internationally: the Guide to Cross-Cultural Success

by Walker, Danielle Medina; Brake, Terence; Walker, Thomas; Schmitz, Joerg other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Irwin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780071378321 ISBN: 0071378324

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0071378324 DJ small tear on front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Guide to Cross-Cultural Success new book

The Guide to Cross-Cultural Success

by Walker, Danielle Medina, Walker, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $20.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071378321 ISBN: 0071378324

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Doing Business Internationally, Second Edition: Th new book

Doing Business Internationally, Second Edition: Th

by Walker, Danielle Medina; Walker, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $21.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: MCGRAW HILL BOOK CO Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071378321 ISBN: 0071378324

Description: New. A Lucid and Logical Guidebook to Understanding Foreign Cultures--and Conducting Successful Cross-Cultural Business In addition to knowing what to expect when operating in other nations and cultures, businesspeople today must also be keenly aware of t... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Doing Business Internationally, Second Edition: the Guide to Cross-Cultural Success used book

Doing Business Internationally, Second Edition: the Guide to Cross-Cultural Success

by Walker, Danielle; Walker, Thomas; Walker, Thomas; Walker, Danielle Medina other copies of this book

price: $22.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071378321 ISBN: 0071378324

Description: Good. 0071378324 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Guide to Cross-Cultural Success new book

The Guide to Cross-Cultural Success

by Walker, Danielle Medina, Walker, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $22.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071378321 ISBN: 0071378324

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Doing Business Internationally, Second Edition: the Guide to Cross-Cultural Success new book

Doing Business Internationally, Second Edition: the Guide to Cross-Cultural Success

by Danielle Walker other copies of this book

price: $24.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071378321 ISBN: 0071378324

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Doing Business Internationally the Guide to Cross-Cultural Success, Thomas Walker new book

Doing Business Internationally the Guide to Cross-Cultural Success, Thomas Walker

other copies of this book

price: $24.90

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071378321 ISBN: 0071378324

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Guide to Cross-Cultural Success used book

The Guide to Cross-Cultural Success

by Walker, Danielle Medina, Walker, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $25.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071378321 ISBN: 0071378324

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Doing Business Internationally, Second Edition: the Guide to Cross-Cultural... used book

Doing Business Internationally, Second Edition: the Guide to Cross-Cultural...

other copies of this book

price: $26.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780071378321 ISBN: 0071378324

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. Gift quality. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Doing Business Internationally, Second Edition: the Guide to Cross-Cultural Success new book

Doing Business Internationally, Second Edition: the Guide to Cross-Cultural Success

by Danielle Medina Walker, Thomas Walker, other copies of this book

price: $31.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071378321 ISBN: 0071378324

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Doing Business Internationally: the Guide to Cross-Cultural Success new book

Doing Business Internationally: the Guide to Cross-Cultural Success

by Danielle Walker, Thomas Walker other copies of this book

price: $32.13

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780071378321 ISBN: 0071378324

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Doing Business Internationally, Second Edition: the Guide to Cross-Cultural Success new book

Doing Business Internationally, Second Edition: the Guide to Cross-Cultural Success

by Danielle Medina Walker, Thomas Walker, other copies of this book

price: $34.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780071378321 ISBN: 0071378324

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.