New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir used book

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir

by Jerry M. Linenger other copies of this book

price: $6.42

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780071372305 ISBN: 007137230X

Description: Very Good. Unmarked pages. Tight spine. Bright, glossy cover with mild shelfwear. All items packaged promptly with care. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gorge Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir used book

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir

by Jerry M. Linenger other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780071372305 ISBN: 007137230X

Description: Fair. Small Crease At The Bottom Of Back Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir used book

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir

by Linenger, Jerry M. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071372305 ISBN: 007137230X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Card Covers jacket. Trade Paper. Inscribed By Author read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Morningside Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir used book

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir

by Linenger, Jerry M. other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071372305 ISBN: 007137230X

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, unmarked copy. Science. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir used book

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir

by Jerry M. Linenger other copies of this book

price: $7.07

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071372305 ISBN: 007137230X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir used book

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir

by Jerry M. Linenger other copies of this book

price: $7.07

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071372305 ISBN: 007137230X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous used book

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous

by Linenger, Jerry M. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL COMPANIES ISBN-13: 9780071372305 ISBN: 007137230X

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir used book

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir

by Jerry M. Linenger other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071372305 ISBN: 007137230X

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir used book

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir

by Linenger, Jerry M other copies of this book

price: $8.62

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies ISBN-13: 9780071372305 ISBN: 007137230X

Description: Fair read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir used book

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir

by Linenger, Jerry M. other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071372305 ISBN: 007137230X

Description: Fine. 007137230X This book is in excellent condition. There are some writing on the first page, it might be an autograph copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hai Nguyen, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Mir Space Sta used book

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Mir Space Sta

by Linenger, Jerry M. other copies of this book

price: $9.36

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9780071372305 ISBN: 007137230X

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir new book

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir

other copies of this book

price: $32.90

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071372305 ISBN: 007137230X

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir new book

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir

by Linenger, Jerry M, Captain, M.D., PH.D. other copies of this book

price: $34.95

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071372305 ISBN: 007137230X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New: Signed Complimentry Copy: NOTE: GGRM. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Booknook, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir used book

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir

other copies of this book

price: $37.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071372305 ISBN: 007137230X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir used book

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir

by Jerry M. Linenger other copies of this book

price: $52.54

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071372305 ISBN: 007137230X

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir used book

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir

by Jerry M. Linenger other copies of this book

price: $72.13

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071372305 ISBN: 007137230X

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir used book

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir

other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071372305 ISBN: 007137230X

Description: New means new. Clean unmarked text, no remainder marks, no inscriptions! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Beowulf Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Good

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir used book

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir

by Jerry M. Linenger other copies of this book

price: $29.04

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071372305 ISBN: 007137230X

Description: Good ISBN 10: 007137230X ISBN 13: 9780071372305 not first printing bk# 17.1. e61. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months: Jerry M. Linenger new book

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months: Jerry M. Linenger

by Jerry M. Linenger other copies of this book

price: $35.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071372305 ISBN: 007137230X

Description: AS NEW BRAND NEW. No Jacket. AS NEW BRAND NEW: Soft Cover. SPACE ASTRONOMY. B76. McGraw-Hill, 2000. Color photos throughout. Space Station MIR and Five Perilous Months. Clean, MINT condition, NO FLAWS. Gift quality. Thousands of titles to choose from, and offer a broad selection. Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6. Dependable and friendly service. Satisfaction guaranteed. Lower shipping rates offered for the second item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: Good

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir new book

Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir

by Linenger, Jerry M, Captain, M.D., PH.D. other copies of this book

price: $70.96

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780071372305 ISBN: 007137230X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.