Your search: Books » ISBN: 007137230X
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir
by
Jerry M. Linenger
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2000-12-12
ISBN-13: 9780071372305
ISBN: 007137230X
Description: Very Good. Unmarked pages. Tight spine. Bright, glossy cover with mild shelfwear. All items packaged promptly with care. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gorge Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir
by
Jerry M. Linenger
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2000-12-12
ISBN-13: 9780071372305
ISBN: 007137230X
Description: Fair. Small Crease At The Bottom Of Back Cover. read more
|
|
Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir
by
Linenger, Jerry M.
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780071372305
ISBN: 007137230X
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Card Covers jacket. Trade Paper. Inscribed By Author read more
|
|
Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir
by
Linenger, Jerry M.
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780071372305
ISBN: 007137230X
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, unmarked copy. Science. read more
|
|
Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir
by
Jerry M. Linenger
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780071372305
ISBN: 007137230X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir
by
Jerry M. Linenger
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780071372305
ISBN: 007137230X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous
by
Linenger, Jerry M.
other copies of this book
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL COMPANIES
ISBN-13: 9780071372305
ISBN: 007137230X
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
|
|
Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir
by
Jerry M. Linenger
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780071372305
ISBN: 007137230X
Description: Very Good. Clean text; no names or marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir
by
Linenger, Jerry M
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
ISBN-13: 9780071372305
ISBN: 007137230X
Description: Fair read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir
by
Linenger, Jerry M.
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780071372305
ISBN: 007137230X
Description: Fine. 007137230X This book is in excellent condition. There are some writing on the first page, it might be an autograph copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hai Nguyen,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Mir Space Sta
by
Linenger, Jerry M.
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Bound
ISBN-13: 9780071372305
ISBN: 007137230X
Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Encore Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780071372305
ISBN: 007137230X
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir
by
Linenger, Jerry M, Captain, M.D., PH.D.
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780071372305
ISBN: 007137230X
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New: Signed Complimentry Copy: NOTE: GGRM. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Booknook,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780071372305
ISBN: 007137230X
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir
by
Jerry M. Linenger
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780071372305
ISBN: 007137230X
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir
by
Jerry M. Linenger
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780071372305
ISBN: 007137230X
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780071372305
ISBN: 007137230X
Description: New means new. Clean unmarked text, no remainder marks, no inscriptions! read more
|
|
Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir
by
Jerry M. Linenger
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780071372305
ISBN: 007137230X
Description: Good ISBN 10: 007137230X ISBN 13: 9780071372305 not first printing bk# 17.1. e61. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months: Jerry M. Linenger
by
Jerry M. Linenger
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780071372305
ISBN: 007137230X
Description: AS NEW BRAND NEW. No Jacket. AS NEW BRAND NEW: Soft Cover. SPACE ASTRONOMY. B76. McGraw-Hill, 2000. Color photos throughout. Space Station MIR and Five Perilous Months. Clean, MINT condition, NO FLAWS. Gift quality. Thousands of titles to choose from, and offer a broad selection. Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6. Dependable and friendly service. Satisfaction guaranteed. Lower shipping rates offered for the second item. read more
|
|
Off the Planet: Surviving Five Perilous Months Aboard the Space Station Mir
by
Linenger, Jerry M, Captain, M.D., PH.D.
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780071372305
ISBN: 007137230X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|