» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Numerical Methods for Engineers used book

Numerical Methods for Engineers

by Steven C. Chapra, Raymond P. Canale other copies of this book

price: $67.92

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071244299 ISBN: 0071244298

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Numerical Methods for Engineers new book

Numerical Methods for Engineers

by Chapra, Steven C. Canale, Raymond P. other copies of this book

price: $88.96

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Higher Education) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071244299 ISBN: 0071244298

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. The fifth edition of numerical methods for engineers with software and programming applications continues its tradition of excellence. the revision retains the successful pedagogy of the prior editions. chapra and canale's unique approach opens each part of the text with sections called motivation, mathematical background, and orientation, preparing the student for what is to come in a motivating and engaging manner. each part closes with an epilogue containing sections ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Numerical Methods for Engineers new book

Numerical Methods for Engineers

by Steven C. Chapra, Raymond P. Canale other copies of this book

price: $176.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education (ISE Editions) Date Published: 2008/08/07 ISBN-13: 9780071244299 ISBN: 0071244298

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Numerical Methods for Engineers new book

Numerical Methods for Engineers

by Steven C. Chapra; Raymond P. Canale other copies of this book

price: $73.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780071244299 ISBN: 0071244298

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Numerical Methods for Engineers new book

Numerical Methods for Engineers

by Chapra, Steven other copies of this book

price: $78.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071244299 ISBN: 0071244298

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Numerical Methods for Engineers new book

Numerical Methods for Engineers

by Steven C. Chapra, Raymond P. Canale other copies of this book

price: $95.79

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071244299 ISBN: 0071244298

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Numerical Methods for Engineers new book

Numerical Methods for Engineers

by Steven Chapra other copies of this book

price: $101.15

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071244299 ISBN: 0071244298

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0071244298. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Numerical Methods for Engineers used book

Numerical Methods for Engineers

by Chapra, Steven C.; Canale, Raymond P. other copies of this book

price: $104.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education (ISE Editions) ISBN-13: 9780071244299 ISBN: 0071244298

Description: Good. 0071244298 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Numerical Methods for Engineers used book

Numerical Methods for Engineers

by Chapra, Steven C.; Canale, Raymond P. other copies of this book

price: $104.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education (ISE Editions) ISBN-13: 9780071244299 ISBN: 0071244298

Description: Good. 0071244298 Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Numerical Methods for Engineers new book

Numerical Methods for Engineers

by Steven C. Chapra, Raymond P. Canale other copies of this book

price: $146.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education (ISE Editions) Date Published: 2008/08/07 ISBN-13: 9780071244299 ISBN: 0071244298

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Numerical Methods for Engineers used book

Numerical Methods for Engineers

by Steven C. Chapra other copies of this book

price: $153.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education (ISE Editions) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071244299 ISBN: 0071244298

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Numerical Methods for Engineers new book

Numerical Methods for Engineers

by Steven C. Chapra other copies of this book

price: $168.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education (ISE Editions) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071244299 ISBN: 0071244298

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Numerical Methods for Engineers new book

Numerical Methods for Engineers

by Steven C. Chapra; Raymond P. Canale other copies of this book

price: $78.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780071244299 ISBN: 0071244298

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Numerical Methods for Engineers used book

Numerical Methods for Engineers

by Steven C. Chapra, Raymond P. Canale other copies of this book

price: $146.51

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education (ISE Editions) Date Published: 2008/08/07 ISBN-13: 9780071244299 ISBN: 0071244298

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.